Grampian League Division East External Results
Aberdeen
29 Apr 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.92Steven Murray U23M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni2:02.561:57.34
-2:05.15Jack Gillespie U20M  Aberdeen2:04.161:59.45
22:10.45Gordon Barrie V45M  Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H2:06.252:05.8
32:25.69Jack Ross-ThompsonPBU20M  Ellon2:22.322:22.32
42:29.64Daniel Newman V50M  Warrington AC/Fife2:20.02:16.34
-DNFCharlie Beeson U20M Carol SharpBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:00.531:57.77
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.79Ben Nelson SENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:59.551:59.55
22:08.66Davey BeggPBU20M  Dundee Hawkhill2:08.662:08.66
-2:09.28Aaron Odentz U20M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni2:03.421:59.96
-2:15.23Cameron MoirSBU20M  Aberdeen2:15.232:12.68
32:27.17David Horne SENM  Ellon+P'head  
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.12Adam Brown U17M2 Aberdeen2:01.402:00.58
22:12.37Aidan Simpson U17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:04.982:04.98
32:16.44Ben HendersonPBU17M1 Perth Strathtay2:16.442:16.44
-2:25.96Aidan LynchPBU17M2 Dundee Hawkhill2:25.962:25.96
42:48.91Jack BallochSBU17M1 Peterhead2:48.912:47.48
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.35Ross MacMillanPBU17M1 Aberdeen2:14.542:10.92
-2:24.24Patrick AshdownSBU17M2 Aberdeen2:24.242:21.98
22:25.96Aiden Lynch U17M  NC A'Deen  
-2:36.57Hamish BrownPBU17M2 Aberdeen2:21.312:21.31
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.98Lewis Watt U15M2 Aberdeen2:01.022:00.83
22:20.97Kane NoblePBU15M2 Banchory Stonehaven2:18.022:17.62
32:28.05Lewis DonnellyPBU15M2Rachel EdgarFife2:23.812:23.81
42:31.34Alex DouglasSBU15M1 Perth Strathtay2:31.342:30.0
52:31.35James Buchan U15M2 Ellon2:29.862:29.86
62:38.91Joseph PlacentinoPBU15M1 Dundee Hawkhill2:38.912:34.85
-2:47.64Dylan Dickie U15M1 Aberdeen2:32.972:17.99
72:52.50Daniel NicollSBU15M1Craig HudsonArbroath & District2:52.502:38.6
-2:52.96Patrick Lang U15M2 Aberdeen2:47.912:43.57
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.34Gaspard LecrivainPBU15M2 Aberdeen2:10.102:10.10
-2:22.02Sam Griffin U15M2 Aberdeen2:12.922:12.57
22:32.18Tejay Scott U15M2 Dundee Hawkhill2:26.472:26.47
32:36.49Alex RuskPBU15M  Banchory Stonehaven2:36.492:36.49
-2:38.50Finlay CooperPBU15M1 Aberdeen2:38.502:26.72
-2:39.78Archie Dye U15M1 Dundee Hawkhill2:35.902:35.90
-2:43.22Fergus ScottPBU15M1 Dundee Hawkhill2:43.222:43.22
42:58.02Cameron Bowes U15M1 Ellon2:52.942:52.94
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.04Archie McRonaldPBU13M2 Perth Strathtay2:22.442:17.8
22:37.36Hamish Mckay U13M2Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:27.832:20.83
-2:41.36Louis Mackenzie U13M2 Dundee Hawkhill2:37.032:25.7
32:43.41Sean WillisPBU13M2 Arbroath & District2:43.412:43.41
42:45.28Jack Anderson DonaldPBU13M2 Dundee Hawkhill2:45.282:45.28
-2:47.13Samuel Stephenson U13M2 Aberdeen2:37.642:31.55
52:51.31Wynn Mardal U13M  Banc  
62:57.18Graeme Small U13M2 Ellon2:44.562:44.56
72:59.47Josef Ingham U13M  Fife  
83:06.30Kieran MacdonaldSBU13M1 Montrose & District3:06.303:05.71
-3:23.66Jack WallsPBU13M2 Ellon3:23.663:23.66
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.17Finn Bryce U13M1 Aberdeen2:31.112:31.11
22:42.26Struan GathererPBU13M1 Perth Strathtay2:35.642:30.20
32:45.18Lewis ForfarPBU13M2 Arbroath & District2:39.532:39.53
-2:49.23Sam BaverstockPBU13M2 Aberdeen2:47.722:47.72
42:50.73Noah LangslowPBU13M1 Dundee Hawkhill2:50.732:48.6
-2:57.18Finlay Mckay U13M1John McGregorAberdeen2:54.682:48.15
53:03.60Finlay CollinsPBU13M1 Peterhead2:54.592:54.59
63:04.96John MilneSBU13M  Banchory Stonehaven3:04.962:55.22
-3:18.73Kieran MatthewsSBU13M1 Dundee Hawkhill3:18.733:07.6
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.66Sophie Kidd U20W Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:28.472:26.03
-2:37.78Eilidh Reynolds U23W  Dundee Hawkhill2:28.362:26.4
22:47.36Eve LearmonthSBU20W  Ellon2:47.362:42.5
-2:55.42Catherine MatthewsPBV45W  Dundee Hawkhill2:55.422:55.42
33:04.98Sarah KnoxSBV45W  Metro Aberdeen/Aberdeen/Serpentine3:04.982:31.36
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:00.01Nicola TullyPBV40W  Dundee Hawkhill3:00.013:00.01
23:19.63Jenny Burns SENW  Ellon+P'head  
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.96Caitlin PurcellSBU17W1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:20.102:19.90
22:45.50Shannon BrownSBU17W1 Banchory Stonehaven2:45.502:32.45
32:49.35Chloe Ritchie U17W2 Fife2:44.112:33.58
42:51.10Frankie Duncan-Morris U17W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:48.082:40.70
52:56.88Abbie MilnePBU17W2 Montrose & District2:56.882:56.88
63:06.00Lauren AstleySBU17W2 Ellon3:06.003:02.38
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
-2:25.08Kirsty Oldham U17W2 Aberdeen2:22.192:21.43
12:29.05Kirsty PurcellSBU17W1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:22.112:16.21
-2:46.88Eilidh DempseyPBU17W1 Aberdeen2:46.882:46.88
22:56.95Ashling MoirPBU17W2 Ellon2:52.052:52.05
33:23.93Erin FarrellSBU17W1 Dundee Hawkhill3:23.933:17.41
-3:29.65Ailsa HoodSBU17W2 Peterhead3:29.653:00.96
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.55Iona Mcguire U15W2Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:30.552:30.55
22:36.39Isla ManningPBU15W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:31.722:31.72
32:36.60Isla BurnsPBU15W2 Ellon2:36.602:36.0
42:38.36Rose Ryan U15W2 Perth Strathtay2:34.512:30.70
52:42.69Ella CreamerPBU15W1Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven2:30.782:30.78
62:51.69Claire ScotlandPBU15W1 Fife2:50.102:48.8
72:51.91Sophia GrahamPBU15W1 Arbroath & District2:51.912:39.98
-2:52.32Faithe DuffySBU15W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:52.322:44.0
-3:00.25Grace MatthewsSBU15W1 Dundee Hawkhill3:00.252:56.95
-3:00.46Freya StevensonSBU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven3:00.462:52.89
83:09.86Kirsty NaismithPBU15W1 Montrose & District3:09.863:09.86
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.52Lara Manning U15W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:26.322:26.32
-2:45.81Katie ClarkPBU15W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill2:36.622:36.62
22:46.64Adele Gillespie U15W2 Aberdeen2:32.882:26.46
-2:51.55Kirstin Grant U15W1 Aberdeen2:47.232:33.27
-2:52.67Lesley RogersSBU15W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:52.672:49.08
-2:52.71Charlotte NarducciPBU15W1 Aberdeen2:51.972:35.42
32:52.88Anna BirchPBU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven2:52.882:52.88
42:56.18Anna SaundersSBU15W2 Perth Strathtay2:56.182:46.3
52:59.63Daisy NichollsPBU15W1 Ellon2:59.632:59.63
63:01.33Abbey GordonSBU15W2 Arbroath & District3:01.332:50.57
-3:03.37Isla WhittonSBU15W2 Arbroath & District3:03.372:50.67
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.58Phoebe Armstrong U13W2 Aberdeen2:27.722:19.57
22:37.43Beth CollinsPBU13W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:31.512:31.51
32:40.05Ruby MethvenPBU13W2 Fife2:40.052:40.05
42:41.01Millie Mcclelland-Brooks U13W1 Banchory Stonehaven2:36.212:31.4
52:43.34Millie Urquhart U13W2 Ellon2:41.082:33.6
62:44.47Chaela ElderPBU13W2 Perth Strathtay2:44.472:38.6
72:53.75Ashleigh ReidPBU13W1 Arbroath & District2:53.752:53.75
-2:53.84Grace Cook U13W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:50.912:34.19
-2:58.72Ruth De Villiers U13W  NC Dund H  
83:20.06Brea RushworthPBU13W2 Montrose & District3:20.063:20.06
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:47.50Anna SuttiePBU13W1 Fife2:47.502:44.6
22:49.16Anna McNeill U13W1 Aberdeen2:46.472:35.68
-2:50.10Eva DukePBU13W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:48.382:48.38
32:51.36Isabella PasswayPBU13W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:49.532:46.74
42:52.14Rowan BeatonPBU13W2 Banchory Stonehaven2:42.532:42.53
52:54.70Lily NichollsPBU13W1 Ellon2:54.702:52.7
-2:58.45Emily GrayPBU13W1 Ellon2:58.452:58.45
62:59.70Maiya HillSBU13W1 Arbroath & District2:59.702:45.9
-3:13.35Lucy NuttallSBU13W1 Fife3:13.353:07.9
73:20.96Sophie SaundersSBU13W2 Perth Strathtay3:20.963:20.54