Shropshire Young Athletes' League External Results
Shrewsbury
28 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.4Louix Tziortzis-FoskettPBU17M1 Wenlock2:10.42:10.4
22:11.8Jack ColePBU17M2Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth2:11.82:09.6
32:12.4John Mason U17M2Stephen O'BrienTelford AC2:09.202:06.72
42:14.2Joe Gilling U17M1 Shrewsbury2:11.32:09.0
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.1James Ingram U17M2Robert MosesTelford AC2:14.92:12.4
22:17.5Max CattlePBU17M1 Bridgnorth2:17.52:17.5
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.5Oliver JonesPBU15M1David PetersMaldwyn2:15.52:08.54
22:17.1Luke RichardsPBU15M2Robert MosesTelford AC2:17.12:17.1
32:22.1Joe CothamPBU15M2 Bridgnorth2:22.12:22.1
42:23.2Connor BurnsPBU15M1 Shrewsbury2:23.22:16.8
52:27.8Deri McCluskeySBU15M1Hefin RowlandsOswestry2:27.82:22.6
62:40.6James PriceSBU15M1 Wenlock2:40.62:27.7
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.5Deiniol OwenPBU15M2 Maldwyn2:22.52:22.5
22:23.1Archie WickensPBU15M1 Bridgnorth2:23.12:11.23
32:29.0Marco MorettiPBU15M2Robert MosesTelford AC2:29.02:10.96
42:36.1Jack MargerisonSBU15M1 Shrewsbury2:36.12:23.7
52:41.2George BowenPBU15M1 Wenlock2:41.22:41.2
62:44.3Evan RobertsPBU15M2 Oswestry2:44.32:36.8
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.1Aaron WarburtonPBU13M1Colin LancasterOswestry2:24.12:03.24
22:24.4Jack KinradePBU13M1Colin LancasterShrewsbury2:24.41:58.69
32:33.5Aled BreezePBU13M2Hefin RowlandsMaldwyn2:29.42:21.7
42:34.2Ben HayesPBU13M1 Telford AC2:34.22:34.2
52:36.6Tom George U13M1 Bridgnorth2:33.62:33.6
62:43.0Ruari Frankel U13M2 Wenlock2:33.92:32.6
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.0Jack TinneyPBU13M1 Oswestry2:35.02:35.0
22:36.6Charlie PreecePBU13M2 Telford AC2:36.62:36.6
32:50.3Douglas StewartPBU13M1 Wenlock2:50.32:22.8
42:53.5Tom CattlePBU13M1 Bridgnorth2:53.52:53.5
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.4Sophia Malpass U17W2 Wrekin College Triathlon Club2:16.22:12.58
22:26.7Kate Pugh U17W2 Oswestry2:23.32:22.11
32:29.6Elle HumphriesPBU17W1 Bridgnorth2:29.62:29.6
42:46.0Katie JarvisSBU17W1 Telford AC2:46.02:42.3
52:51.2Tayla TriggSBU17W2 Maldwyn2:51.22:37.6
63:03.1Kati Hulme U17W2Arnie WrayShrewsbury2:46.32:46.3
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.1Manali WarePBU17W1 Wenlock2:31.12:31.1
22:53.8Georgia Jew U17W1 Bridgnorth2:46.22:46.2
32:53.9April TattonSBU17W1 Telford AC2:53.92:49.3
42:57.2Rhiannon Tansley U17W1 Oswestry2:53.12:53.1
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.3Beth RawlinsonPBU15W1Colin LancasterWenlock2:24.32:24.3
22:25.0Iris DownesPBU15W1Colin LancasterShrewsbury2:25.02:08.73
32:25.2Charlotte Gilbody U15W2Nick HughesBridgnorth2:21.492:21.49
42:39.5Ruby Hancox U15W2Stephen O'BrienTelford AC2:33.52:23.82
52:49.3Anna RotheraPBU15W2 Oswestry2:49.32:49.3
62:49.5Carys Breeze U15W2Hefin RowlandsMaldwyn2:45.02:45.0
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.7Shana Stewardson U15W2Dave StockBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:23.012:19.48
22:45.6Chloe SpeakePBU15W1Arnie WrayShrewsbury2:40.72:40.7
32:47.7Rebecca McFarlanePBU15W1 Wenlock2:47.72:47.7
42:51.6Sophie TattonPBU15W1 Telford AC2:51.62:51.6
53:01.1Lois TudorSBU15W1 Maldwyn3:01.12:43.81
63:03.2Mia Wyatt U15W1 Oswestry3:02.22:59.9
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.7Gwenyver KuipersPBU13W2 Maldwyn2:29.72:29.7
22:31.6Lucy NewellSBU13W1 Shrewsbury2:31.62:30.5
32:34.2Zoe GilbodyPBU13W1Nick HughesBridgnorth2:34.22:15.93
42:47.5Emily Gapper U13W1 Wenlock2:42.02:39.3
52:47.6Seren RobertsPBU13W1 Oswestry2:47.62:46.5
62:54.0Kate GreenwoodPBU13W2 Telford AC2:54.02:54.0
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:46.2Esther Carvell U13W1 Bridgnorth2:41.22:41.2
22:47.8Lucy GapperPBU13W2 Wenlock2:47.82:37.5
32:53.0Georgina TrowSBU13W2 Shrewsbury2:53.02:49.7
42:55.9Jessica SteelSBU13W1 Oswestry2:55.92:54.2