SPAR European Cross Country Championships External Results
Tilburg, NED
9 Dec 18
10.3KXC 1.2KXCL 1.5KXCL 1.6KXCL 8.3KXC 6.3KXC 4.3KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
10.3KXC SM
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
929:21Marc ScottSENM  Richmond & Zetland/Bowerman TC
1229:28Kristian JonesSENM  Swansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill
1329:31Dewi GriffithsSENM Kevin EvansSwansea
1729:43Charlie HulsonSENM  Liverpool H
3029:57Ross MillingtonSENM Steve VernonStockport
4730:31Nick GoolabSENM Craig WinrowBelgrave
 
1.2KXCL SX L1
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
 3:25Jamie WilliamsonU23M George GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students
 
1.5KXCL SX L2
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
 4:24Alexandra BellSENW Andrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni
1.5KXCL SX L3
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
 3:54Philip SesemannSENM Andrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni
 
1.6KXCL SX L4
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
 4:42Jessica JuddSENW Mick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students
 
8.3KXC U23M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
524:05Patrick DeverU23M2Andy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students
824:07Emile CairessU23M1Philip TownsendLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni
1724:24Mahamed MahamedU23M1Peter HaynesSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni
1924:25Oliver FoxU23M2Richard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni
2724:46Paulos SurafelU23M2 Thames Valley/St. Mary's Uni
2824:47John MillarU23M1Stephen HicksIpswich/Bath Uni
 
6.3KXC U20M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
418:16Jake HeywardU20M3James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni
1218:48Isaac AkersU20M3Bill BoydCorby/Tulsa Uni
1418:49Matthew WillisU20M2 Wrexham/Loughborough Students/Cheshire Schs
2819:09Jack MeijerU20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
3219:13Tom MortimerU20M3Christopher BrownStroud/Loughborough Students
7119:46Rory LeonardU20M1 Morpeth
8.3KXC SW
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
726:57Charlotte ArterSENW  Cardiff/Eden Runners
826:59Melissa CourtneySENW Rob DenmarkPoole AC
927:02Pippa WoolvenSENW  Wycombe/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast
1027:03Jess PiaseckiSENW Robert HawkinsStockport/Manchester Metropolitan Uni
1527:20Kate AverySENW  Shildon
2027:30Verity OckendenSENW Tony HouchinSwansea/Lamar Uni
6.3KXC U23W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
721:04Amy GriffithsU23W3Rob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student
921:05Poppy TankU23W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/University of Utah/Armada
1721:19Abbie DonnellyU23W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students
2121:30Dani ChattentonU23W3Kyle BennettMK Distance Project/Imperial College
3021:43Lydia TurnerU23W2Thomas MillmoreBirtley
4322:08Fian SweeneyU23W1Eddie CockayneBirchfield H/Boston College/Ireland
4522:10Emily MoyesU23W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
 
4.3KXC U20W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
513:57Amelia QuirkU20W2Mick WoodsBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni
714:00Khahisa MhlangaU20W2Mick JuddHerts Phoenix
1114:05Grace BrockU20W1 Cornwall AC
1314:10Cari HughesU20W3Andrew WallingSwansea/Loughborough Students
2014:22Anna MacFadyenU20W3John LeesForres/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
3614:33Tiffany PenfoldU20W3Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni