Midland Counties U15 & U17 Championships External Results
Birmingham
23-24 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.66Tom GuyPBU17M City of Stoke1:53.581:52.14
22:00.31Tom CollinsPBU17M Notts2:00.311:54.49
32:02.75Jake WaplesPBU17MShane SmithKettering1:58.91:58.9
42:04.41Luke Roughley U17M Tamworth1:59.71:59.7
52:05.57Joshua Lacey U17MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:59.581:58.07
62:08.20Ryan Childs U17M Mansfield1:57.941:57.94
72:08.47Jordan Smith U17MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge2:00.72:00.7
800 h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.26Tom Graves U17MKeith HoltSolihull & Small Heath1:56.451:51.50
22:03.30Tom Collins U17M Notts2:00.311:54.49
32:03.47Joshua Lacey U17MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:59.581:58.07
42:03.79Luke Roughley U17M Tamworth1:59.71:59.7
52:06.66Rory Grant U17MDavid LawrenceRugby & Northampton2:04.61:59.8
62:11.24Ryan Nimmons U17MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath2:05.11:59.2
800 h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.69Jake Waples U17MShane SmithKettering1:58.91:58.9
22:05.08Tom Guy U17M City of Stoke1:53.581:52.14
32:05.24Jordan Smith U17MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge2:00.72:00.7
42:05.48Ryan Childs U17M Mansfield1:57.941:57.94
52:10.03Aaron PhelpsPBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:06.571:54.24
62:12.49Chris WarrenPBU17M Bromsgrove & Redditch2:07.42:07.4
800 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.39Michael McKeown U15MJohn McKeownCoventry1:59.841:57.4
22:07.22William PaulsonPBU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:03.331:50.38
32:08.71Logan RobertsPBU15M Rugby & Northampton2:08.712:08.25
42:12.26Kieran Lee U15MJohn CrottyCity of Stoke2:07.51:59.53
52:14.74Camron Wood U15MKeith HoltBirchfield H/Unattached2:07.021:59.0
62:18.53Alex WyerPBU15M Halesowen2:15.02:06.3
72:19.05Jamal Logan U15M Birchfield H2:08.42:03.22
82:29.67Robert Blackmore U15M Team Bath2:17.412:17.1
800 h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.35Michael McKeown U15MJohn McKeownCoventry1:59.841:57.4
22:10.91Logan Roberts U15M Rugby & Northampton2:08.712:08.25
32:13.50Kieran Lee U15MJohn CrottyCity of Stoke2:07.51:59.53
42:24.99Ben SymondsPBU15M Halesowen2:20.72:12.8
52:27.68Ben CollinsPBU15M Notts2:27.682:20.4
62:31.66Sam LaceyPBU15MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:31.661:57.36
800 h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.57William Paulson U15MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:03.331:50.38
22:13.71Camron Wood U15MKeith HoltBirchfield H/Unattached2:07.021:59.0
32:13.74Jamal Logan U15M Birchfield H2:08.42:03.22
42:17.41Robert BlackmorePBU15M Team Bath2:17.412:17.1
52:17.53Alex WyerPBU15M Halesowen2:15.02:06.3
62:24.18Joseph LantsberyPBU15M Rugby & Northampton2:24.182:24.18
800 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.59Christie Childs U17W Mansfield2:16.002:16.00
22:17.02Lucy FarnellSBU17WBud BaldaroBirchfield H2:14.352:14.35
32:17.58Amber WatsonSBU17WChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester2:15.02:13.60
42:18.41Chloe RichardsonPBU17W Halesowen/Royal Air Force2:18.092:14.2
52:19.19Briony Bendle U17WRoger FrancksCharnwood2:16.72:14.43
62:21.39Lauren Downing U17WNorma PughCoventry2:14.02:12.71
72:24.06Sadie Hambly U17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:19.32:18.8
82:25.2Jourdanna Beresford-Smith U17WKeith HoltBirchfield H2:18.202:18.20
800 h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.26Christie Childs U17W Mansfield2:16.002:16.00
22:18.42Chloe RichardsonPBU17W Halesowen/Royal Air Force2:18.092:14.2
32:19.81Lucy FarnellSBU17WBud BaldaroBirchfield H2:14.352:14.35
42:20.35Emily Fitzhugh U17W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:19.32:15.5
52:21.59Shanie ReadSBU17W Cannock & Stafford2:21.592:20.2
62:21.73Katherine TurnerPBU17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:15.92:12.30
72:22.13Danielle SmithSBU17WShane SmithKettering2:22.132:21.90
82:23.62Sarah PollardPBU17WBill BoydHarborough/Corby2:23.622:21.11
800 h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.43Amber WatsonSBU17WChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester2:15.02:13.60
22:16.37Lauren DowningSBU17WNorma PughCoventry2:14.02:12.71
32:17.10Briony Bendle U17WRoger FrancksCharnwood2:16.72:14.43
42:18.20Jourdanna Beresford-SmithPBU17WKeith HoltBirchfield H2:18.202:18.20
52:20.04Sadie HamblyPBU17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:19.32:18.8
62:21.05Helen ReevesPBU17W Worcester2:21.052:21.05
72:23.51Gabriella MoriartyPBU17W Rugby & Northampton2:23.512:23.51
82:28.82Eleanor Barnes U17W Rugby & Northampton2:25.92:25.9