Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Cudworth
12-13 May 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.70Eddie HunterSBU17M2Edward GregorczykLeeds City1:55.511:55.51
22:01.48Sam AkermanPBU17M1 Leeds City1:59.891:59.89
32:03.57James Hartley U17M1 Hallamshire2:00.82:00.8
42:04.55William CookePBU17M1Edward GregorczykLeeds City2:02.92:02.9
52:05.44Elliott Morton U17M1Richard HarrisRotherham2:02.592:02.59
62:08.20Thomas CooperPBU17M1 Leeds City2:08.002:08.00
72:09.02Jack MuirSBU17M1 Wharfedale/Bingley2:06.892:06.89
82:12.34Logan Hargreaves-Madhas U17M2 Wharfedale/Bingley2:07.652:07.65
800 U17M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.72Eddie Hunter U17M2Edward GregorczykLeeds City1:55.511:55.51
22:07.87Elliott Morton U17M1Richard HarrisRotherham2:02.592:02.59
32:08.13William Cooke U17M1Edward GregorczykLeeds City2:02.92:02.9
42:09.00Thomas Cooper U17M1 Leeds City2:08.002:08.00
52:14.23Ben Watkinson U17M1 Doncaster2:11.372:11.37
800 U17M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.19Sam Akerman U17M1 Leeds City1:59.891:59.89
22:07.44James Hartley U17M1 Hallamshire2:00.82:00.8
32:07.65Logan Hargreaves-MadhasPBU17M2 Wharfedale/Bingley2:07.652:07.65
42:08.42Jack MuirPBU17M1 Wharfedale/Bingley2:06.892:06.89
52:16.33Fergus KnappyPBU17M1 Keighley & Craven2:14.952:14.95
62:18.71Kyle McLeay U17M2Ian WilcockCity of York2:18.632:18.63
800 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.62Kyle RabjohnPBU15M2 Richmond & Zetland2:01.642:01.64
22:04.98Alexander ThompsonPBU15M2 Wharfedale/Bingley2:04.982:04.98
32:05.63William RandallPBU15M2James WardmanRothwell2:02.302:02.30
42:14.81Callum Collins U15M2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne2:03.652:03.65
52:20.62Will AtkinsonSBU15M2 Keighley & Craven2:15.102:15.10
62:23.80Donnabhan RuddenPBU15M1 Keighley & Craven2:20.822:20.82
72:25.03Sam LangleyPBU15M2Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:21.122:21.12
82:34.02Samuel James Headley U15M1Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven2:21.092:21.09
800 U15M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.41Callum Collins U15M2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne2:03.652:03.65
22:16.43Alexander Thompson U15M2 Wharfedale/Bingley2:04.982:04.98
32:17.42Will AtkinsonSBU15M2 Keighley & Craven2:15.102:15.10
42:20.82Donnabhan RuddenPBU15M1 Keighley & Craven2:20.822:20.82
52:23.21Joshua GilbertPBU15M1Richard HarrisRotherham2:23.212:23.21
62:33.38Samuel BensonPBU15M1 Keighley & Craven2:33.382:33.38
72:42.92Daniel Hutson U15M1 Rotherham2:40.22:40.2
800 U15M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.88Kyle Rabjohn U15M2 Richmond & Zetland2:01.642:01.64
22:20.97William Randall U15M2James WardmanRothwell2:02.302:02.30
32:21.09Samuel James HeadleyPBU15M1Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven2:21.092:21.09
42:21.12Sam LangleyPBU15M2Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:21.122:21.12
52:26.58Adam HirstSBU15M1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:25.12:25.1
62:28.38Jacob PowPBU15M1 Leeds City2:26.402:26.40
800 U13M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.78Louis HowPBU13M2 City of York2:16.652:16.65
22:29.58Leni Scott U13M2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne2:16.742:16.74
32:32.23Benjamin Shackleton U13M1 Wakefield2:28.872:28.87
42:34.37Zachary RaynerPBU13M2 Wakefield2:28.212:28.21
52:38.35Luke MeiklePBU13M2 Keighley & Craven2:38.352:38.35
62:43.87Lucas Barnes U13M1 Spenborough2:41.02:41.0
800 U13M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.55Joseph ColliniPBU13M2 Sheffield & Dearne2:22.552:22.55
22:24.59Zak FergusonPBU13M2Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:17.102:17.10
32:30.38Ben NutterPBU13M1 Barnsley AC2:24.762:24.76
52:31.99Euan GaskinPBU13M2 Wakefield2:31.992:31.99
62:43.07Joseph Currie U13M1 Leeds City2:42.082:42.08
72:49.88Aryaan GhafoorSBU13M2 Keighley & Craven2:49.882:47.60
800 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.87Beth Ansell SENW  Sheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni2:08.022:07.93
22:17.39Charlotte SlackPBU23W Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Skyrac2:17.392:17.39
32:18.07Becky WilkinsonSBSENW  City of York2:15.222:15.22
42:20.94Ruby Sykes U23W Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:16.292:16.29
52:30.55Kirsty BarrSBSENW  Barnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:28.82:14.78
800 U20W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.71Emily Simpson U20W2Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:11.032:11.03
22:14.26Cyane Robinson U20W1Jamie RussellRotherham2:13.592:13.59
32:17.17Molly Butterworth U20W2David BlackburnDoncaster2:14.772:14.77
800 U13W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.89Elise HornerPBU13W2 Halifax2:22.42:22.4
22:30.73Ruby Styler U13W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:23.182:23.18
32:31.66Rebecca Flaherty U13W2 Bingley2:29.322:29.32
42:36.50Charlotte RawstronPBU13W2Hugh Anthony PearsonOtley/Skyrac2:29.952:29.95
52:37.13Marci Walsh U13W2 Rotherham2:27.62:27.6
62:39.59Frances Hogg U13W2 City of York2:29.452:29.45
73:01.47Chloe MintehPBU13W2 Leeds City3:01.473:01.47
800 U13W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.89Olivia BellPBU13W2Richard HarrisRotherham2:24.92:24.9
22:32.07Dulcie Bristow U13W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:30.872:30.87
32:32.36Gabriella Brown U13W1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:27.382:27.38
42:32.72Millie HardyPBU13W2Martin BishellWombwell2:28.52:28.5
52:37.78Lottie Langan U13W1 City of York2:34.72:34.7
62:41.48Amy Brown CarreraPBU13W2 Ilkley2:41.482:41.48
72:42.36Lilia HarrisPBU13W1Richard HarrisRotherham2:37.902:37.90