MK5000 PB Special External Results
Milton Keynes
11 Aug 18

This meeting advertised that split 3000 times would be available on Power of 10 so we have included them. Unfortunately no such split times were taken for races C, E and G.
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5000 SX C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:51.05Logan SmithPBU23MJames SeniorCity of Norwich14:51.0514:31.39
214:57.55Ramadan OsmanPBU23MRichard PickeringColchester H/Eritrea14:57.5514:57.55
314:59.86Fynn BatkinPBU20MShane SmithKettering14:59.8614:59.86
415:10.96Ben Spratling U23MJames SeniorCity of Norwich15:04.614:57.07
515:11.55James SeniorPBSENM City of Norwich15:11.5515:11.55
615:12.01Alex Lee V35M Cheltenham15:09.915:08.05
715:15.52Thomas DrabblePBU23MLuke GunnStockport/Birmingham Uni15:15.5214:37.97
815:21.84Angus HolfordSBSENMRichard PickeringWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Colchester H15:21.8415:08.66
915:22.82Alex WalkerPBSENMJohn WoodVale of Aylesbury/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:22.8215:22.82
1015:25.35Rob McTaggart SENM Bournemouth15:23.6114:58.66
1115:28.79William GardnerPBSENM Rugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni15:28.7915:22.19
1215:31.61Mark WorringhamSBV40M Reading RR/Southern Counties Vets15:25.2215:25.22
1315:34.28Harvey MaguireSBSENM Tipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:34.2815:13.22
1415:38.01Kirk Smith SENM MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/United States15:32.715:19.42
1515:41.05Steven Tuttle SENMJames TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes15:19.1215:19.12
1615:48.07Conor Kissane-Wood SENMMick WoodsThames Valley15:25.2515:14.83
1715:48.25Daniel Robinson V35M BRAT15:34.8615:15.81
1815:50.53Chris Thomas SENM Thames Valley15:34.6615:15.99
5000 SX D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:13.88James McCraePBU23MBud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni15:13.8815:13.88
215:29.92Karl WelbornPBV35M Tipton15:29.9215:29.92
315:32.19Paul MizonPBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Ampthill & Flitwick15:32.1914:47.76
415:33.24Sam CoynePBSENMJames SeniorBure Valley15:33.2415:19.72
515:33.52Charlie JonesPBSENM Cheltenham15:33.5215:27.10
615:33.86Su-Min LeePBSENM Kent/Cambridge Uni15:33.8615:33.86
715:37.03Alexander DavyPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Serpentine15:22.5715:22.57
815:37.04Alistair McDonnellPBSENM Rugby & Northampton15:37.0415:29.35
915:38.31Simon CoombesSBV45MTony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County15:38.3115:27.80
1015:39.46David HudsonPBV35M BRJ Huntingdon/Huntingdonshire15:39.4615:32.92
1115:47.92Brogan McCawleyPBU23M Camberley/Sheffield Uni15:47.9215:47.92
1215:57.08Mark InceSBV40M BRAT/Midland Masters15:57.0815:30.36
1315:59.55Callum StewartPBSENM Fairlands Valley Spartans15:59.5515:59.55
1416:00.50Graham JonesSBSENMJames TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes16:00.5015:39.16
1516:07.02William PagePBU20MRobert KimberColchester & Tendring/Keele Uni16:07.0216:07.02
1616:09.14Kieran White V40M Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force15:52.8415:27.60
1716:24.59Gregor KellingPBU20M Banbury16:24.5916:24.59
1816:26.68Ben FairhallPBV35M Redway Runners16:26.6816:26.68
1916:27.34Luke PiperPBU23M East Cheshire16:27.3416:27.34
5000 SX E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:45.65Christopher HicksPBSENM Birmingham Uni15:45.6515:45.65
215:48.85Thomas CuthbertsonPBSENMJames TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes15:32.4715:32.47
315:53.31Kieran GilfedderPBSENM Wycombe/Kingston Uni15:53.3115:08.93
415:56.15Oliver J SavillePBV35M Bedford & County15:56.1515:56.15
515:58.72Alistair SmithSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District15:58.7215:58.6
615:59.00Andrew LeachPBV50M North Herts/Bedford & County15:59.0015:59.00
716:05.76Sergio Martinez GonzalezPBSENMNeil EnglandSwindon16:05.7616:05.76
816:06.67Jonathan PetersPBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes16:02.916:02.9
916:10.53Koen Stockbroekx V35M London City AC16:05.216:05.2
1016:14.23Nathan PaskPBV40M Queens Park16:14.2316:00.68
1116:23.60Mark VaughanPBV45MKaren DodsworthNorth Herts16:23.6016:23.60
1216:30.46Genci PepajPBV40M Redway Runners16:30.4616:30.46
1316:33.29Jad El-houssamiPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles16:33.2916:18.18
1416:34.54Richard Jones SENMAndy PayneEastbourne/Hercules Wimbledon16:23.316:03.4
1516:37.67Leon FosterSBSENM Leeds City16:37.6716:04.6
1616:39.03Jeff Cunningham V35M Herne Hill15:56.6315:24.11
1716:56.66Simon Barrett V40M Serpentine/Thames Hare & Hounds16:18.115:33.70
5000 SX F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:09.89Josh CarterPBU23M Guildford & Godalming16:09.8916:09.89
216:15.99Adam BowllerPBV35MKaren DodsworthNorth Herts16:15.9916:15.99
316:19.10Jordan SimmonsSBSENM Rugby & Northampton16:19.1016:13.37
416:25.38Haydn ArnallSBU20MVince CarrollRugby & Northampton16:25.3815:22.92
516:25.71Ashley FawkePBSENM BRAT16:25.7116:25.71
616:29.03Peter MackrellPBV35M Leighton Buzzard/Marshall Milton Keynes16:29.0316:23.01
716:33.48Mark WainePBV45M Ampthill & Flitwick16:33.4816:33.48
816:34.31Gary Crompton SENM Scunthorpe16:25.3016:09.5
916:38.78James GillandersSBV40M Serpentine16:38.7816:22.54
1016:45.11Sean WilsonPBSENM Wycombe16:45.1116:41.98
1116:46.69Mark PalserSBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes16:46.6916:23.89
1217:01.71Chris MarriottPBSENM Dacorum & Tring17:01.7117:01.71
1317:04.58Abayomi AdedimejiSBSENM BRAT16:40.516:26.63
1417:12.18Stuart ReadPBV35M Leighton Buzzard17:12.1817:12.18
1517:15.35Stephen Herring V50MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters16:52.916:32.5
1617:33.43Paul WainSBU20M Ipswich Jaffa17:33.4316:28.3
-DNFSam Brashaw U23M Warwick Uni  
5000 SX G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:44.88Jonathan LundyPBSENM BRAT16:44.8816:44.88
216:50.19Ian HalpinPBSENM Ampthill & Flitwick16:50.1916:50.19
316:53.13Stewart OvertonSBV35MKaren DodsworthNorth Herts16:53.1316:33.17
416:56.57Michael DouglasPBSENM Isle of Wight RRC16:56.5716:56.57
516:59.82Jonathan Moscrop V40M Serpentine/London FrontRunners16:56.416:56.4
617:03.00Frank FulcherPBV50M Wycombe/Veterans17:03.0017:03.00
717:12.40Nicholas ClarkePBV35M Ipswich Jaffa17:12.4017:12.40
817:13.79Athanasios TsolakisPBV40M BRAT/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club17:13.7916:46.26
917:16.41Tony Roper V50MDavid TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters17:07.6714:47.8
1017:23.14Joe GodwoodSBU23M Witney/Chichester Uni17:23.1416:26.95
1117:23.51Stuart BlofeldPBV35M Leighton Buzzard17:23.5117:23.51
1217:32.40Charlie Staveley SENM Leamington17:25.116:54.42
1317:45.88John DecesarePBV50M Ampthill & Flitwick17:45.8817:45.88
1417:51.08Elizabeth ApsleySBU23W Stockport/Cambridge Uni17:51.0817:18.94
1518:03.05Lauren Major SENWNoel StoddartThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni17:21.0717:21.07
5000 SX H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117:03.77Alice BurginPBSENW Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni17:03.7717:03.77
217:07.07William Shippin SENM Uknetrunner16:48.1716:46.74
317:20.08James OlliffeSBSENM Buckingham & Stowe17:20.0816:31.64
417:23.61Sam DixPBSENM Brackley17:23.6117:23.61
517:28.08Christopher FinisterSBV45M Marshall Milton Keynes17:28.0817:19.04
617:29.54Gareth MorrisSBV35M Wycombe17:29.5417:23.0
717:31.94Andrew KirschnerPBV35M Marshall Milton Keynes17:31.9417:31.94
817:42.74Molly Browne SENWRichard CarneyBRAT/Coventry Uni17:40.5317:16.0
917:58.74Richard FrancisPBV35M Alchester/Alchester17:58.7417:58.74
1018:24.71Alexander HoskingPBSENM Ipswich Jaffa18:24.7118:24.71
1119:09.96Cordelia Parker SENWBernard WilkinsAbingdon/St. Mary's Uni/Ranelagh17:50.9817:50.98
-DNFColleen Nicole Mukuya SENW Great Yarmouth  
5000 SX I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117:35.51Laura WilkinsonPBU20W Lincoln Wellington17:35.5117:35.51
218:08.27Laura McCarthyPBSENW Guernsey18:08.2718:08.27
318:19.09Ben MunnsSBSENM Redway Runners18:19.0917:48.83
418:24.50Claudia KelsallPBU23WShane SmithMK Distance Project/Bath Uni18:24.5018:24.50
518:32.06Simon Kirschner-HeavensPBV35M Marshall Milton Keynes18:32.0618:32.06
618:35.00John SkeltonSBV65M Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters18:35.0018:21.66
718:45.78Jamie FosterPBSENM Itchen Spitfires18:45.7818:45.78
818:47.47Paul JohnsonPBV55MRoderick LockSouthampton/South West Vets18:47.4718:44.90
918:59.79Thomas Benjamin MackSBSENM Dacorum & Tring18:59.7918:39.6
1018:59.89Neville RowlesPBV50M Redway Runners18:59.8918:30.49
1119:02.66Ben StratfordSBV35M Dacorum & Tring19:02.6617:05.60
1219:03.38Stephen DunhamPBV40M Redway Runners19:03.3819:03.38
1319:17.46Matt ClementsPBSENM Redway Runners19:17.4619:17.46
1419:20.33Tony DaglishPBV50M Redway Runners19:20.3319:20.33
1519:45.55Robert DowseSBSENMRichard CarneyBRAT19:45.5518:45.94
-DNFSteve Withers V45M Marshall Milton Keynes  
5000 SX J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
118:29.07Ian HirthSBV40M St. Albans Striders18:29.0718:02.96
219:20.47James DownPBSENM Redway Runners/Ampthill & Flitwick19:20.4719:20.47
319:24.55Johanna SharplesPBSENW Leighton Buzzard19:24.5519:24.55
419:30.46Rachel See SENWAndrew BeadleCheltenham19:18.618:56.2
520:06.29Dan MorganPBV35M Leighton Buzzard TC20:06.2920:06.29
620:26.50Alan HumphriesPBV45MJim LawrenceMarshall Milton Keynes/Redway Runners20:26.5020:26.50
720:29.53Rodney BerryPBV55M Daventry Road Runners20:29.5320:29.53
821:02.29Jessica AnsteePBV35WRichard PickeringAmpthill & Flitwick21:02.2921:02.29
5000 SX K
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
122:53.50Lilli PetersPBSENWBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes22:53.5022:53.50
222:53.81Matt Clements SENM Redway Runners19:17.4619:17.46