BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham
22 Apr 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.34Piers Copeland U23MBob SmithWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth1:50.761:50.76
21:52.60Christian ByronPBSENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:51.81
31:56.72Mario JuezPBSENM BRAT/Spain1:56.721:56.72
41:56.97Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:52.891:52.89
52:01.58Adam Saul-Braddock U17MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.031:56.03
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.64Adam DaySBU20MRodger HughesChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs1:56.131:56.13
21:59.62Archie BanksSBU20M Charnwood1:57.441:57.44
32:00.32Conall McGinnessPBU17MRobert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire2:00.292:00.29
42:01.61Thomas BuryPBU20M Stroud1:58.971:58.97
52:02.10Harrison Hardy-Smith U17MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford2:00.132:00.02
62:03.86Conall GreenPBU23MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:03.862:03.86
72:03.89Matthew BarnesSBU17MJohn DavisNotts2:03.892:03.19
82:04.52Sam Flaherty U17MLynn WebbLiverpool H2:00.022:00.02
92:05.44Hugo Villalobos FiniganPBU17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:02.692:02.69
102:07.03Marc Turner V45MBrian WorthingtonHalesowen/Midland Masters2:05.11:52.46
112:11.73Alastair Madondo U23MKeith HoltBirchfield H/Newman College2:07.792:01.5
800m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.90Tamsin McGrawPBU20WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.602:08.60
22:12.86Annie Testar U17WChristopher BrownStroud2:09.322:09.32
32:14.24Olivia Vareille U20WDavid LothianFalkirk2:09.492:09.49
42:16.47Anna Smith U17WRichard MasseyMansfield2:12.722:06.40
52:17.32Hannah Roberts U17WKen SpencerBracknell AC/Reading AC2:12.972:11.59
62:19.12Maya Todd McIntyre U17WGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Newark AC2:12.682:12.68
72:20.29Olivia Haveron U20WKieron HallHarrogate2:14.522:14.52
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.47Callum Davis U20MChristopher BrownStroud2:11.132:08.86
22:11.52Liam DaileyPBU17M Stroud2:11.522:11.52
32:11.79Sam mcFallPBU17M Birchfield H2:08.602:08.60
42:12.44Silas GoshawkPBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:09.122:09.12
52:15.50Josh TurnerSBU17M Halesowen2:15.502:11.1
62:33.04Joel McGinness U15M Huntingdonshire2:27.322:27.32
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.00Daisy PalmerPBU17WPaul KelseyOxford City2:15.912:15.91
22:19.49Imogen Sheppard U17WMichael SheppardStratford-upon-Avon2:18.272:17.1
32:19.80Jessica Norkett U17WDean KirtonThetford2:18.72:18.7
42:27.53Amelia McMurtrie U17WAmelia McMurtrieRugby & Northampton2:20.12:20.1
52:29.31Chloe Pettitt U17WTracey DunnBirchfield H2:25.042:23.3
62:33.24Izabella Thompson U20W Sparkhill2:26.932:26.93
72:35.69Penny Oliver U23W Coventry/Exeter Uni2:23.252:22.6
82:35.71Amelia StarlingPBU20W Coventry2:29.362:29.36
92:44.38Sydney Williams U15W Wolverhampton & Bilston2:40.512:40.51