BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
24 Apr 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.34Elliot MoranPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter1:57.351:55.09
21:58.76Lewis CotterillPBU20MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par1:56.541:52.48
31:59.96Sam GentryPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset1:58.71:55.71
42:00.51Andre StoneSBU23MJon ArmstrongBexley/Exeter Uni1:58.121:58.12
52:00.76Kurt TaylorPBSENM Bristol & West1:59.211:55.9
62:00.82Thomas BuryPBU20M Stroud1:58.971:58.97
72:02.15TC ChuluPBU20M South West RR1:59.841:59.84
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.59Richard Scott V40MRobert GrewExeter/South West Vets2:00.581:55.44
22:06.39Edward FalkinghamPBU20MRichard CaburnTaunton2:02.692:02.69
32:06.95Bradley McLellan U17MMark BothamNewquay & Par2:03.672:00.30
42:08.92Will Bond U17MBrian O'HareExeter1:58.641:58.10
52:10.17Max Watson U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton/King's College Taunton2:07.762:02.91
62:10.54Louis ChamberlainPBU15MBrian O'HareExeter2:05.952:00.51
72:10.63Harry CunninghamPBU15MKevin ButtleSwindon2:04.342:00.08
82:11.04Jack WilkinsonPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:09.502:09.50
92:13.83Hamish James U17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:07.772:07.77
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.85Oliver Woodmason U15MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth2:11.202:02.5
22:22.45Cameron Bryson U15M Exeter2:16.472:03.02
32:25.06Samuel HartPBU15MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:13.902:05.55
42:41.41Nicolas MaczugowskiPBU13MNeal EdwardsTavistock2:37.482:15.98
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.79Lucy CrossmanPBU17WRichard CaburnTaunton/King's College Taunton2:19.792:19.79
22:20.87Emma MartinSBU20WIan KennedyWimborne/Exeter Uni2:17.562:17.56
32:26.09Heidi TaylorPBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC2:20.312:20.31
42:31.42Katie Marriott U17W Exeter2:30.182:19.81
52:38.25Josie WilsonSBSENW Exeter2:33.42:20.68
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.63Alice Bridger-MoralesPBU15WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:25.632:25.63
22:29.26Tallulah WatsonPBU15WRichard CaburnTaunton2:28.982:28.98
32:30.41Courtney HowardSBU17WBrian O'HareExeter2:30.412:28.19
42:33.14Iona FarquharsonPBU13W Torbay2:29.512:29.51
52:35.78Olivia TraversSBU15WAlasdair CarpenterErme Valley2:29.582:28.05
62:36.88Millie Ayres U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:30.712:28.68
72:38.47Jess Courtney U15W Exeter2:32.092:26.13
82:38.71Emma HarrisonPBU15W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:31.012:23.95
92:41.17Ella RogersPBU13W Torbay2:37.652:36.34
102:48.57Anaya Powis U17W Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:31.62:31.6
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:42.61Mia RatcliffPBU13WEve BatesTorbay2:42.612:42.61
22:43.76Eleanor DixonPBV40W Newquay RR2:43.762:43.76
32:48.44Nell GrayPBU13W Newquay & Par2:48.442:48.44
42:50.50Catherine HarmanSBV45W Exeter2:46.772:32.7
52:52.29Danielle RawsonSBU20WDavid VarneyNewquay RR/Newquay & Par2:40.12:33.66
63:00.28Emma Luckham U13W Tavistock2:53.982:52.88