BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
30 Apr 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:17.94Linton TaylorPBSENM Newark AC/New Mexico Uni/Leeds Beckett Uni8:17.948:10.98
28:24.62Rory LeonardPBU20M Morpeth8:18.808:18.80
38:25.46Joshua SchofieldPBU23MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle8:25.468:22.80
48:26.54Wondiye Fikre Indelbu T47SBSENM Leeds City/Ethiopia8:26.548:25.66
58:29.14Joshua Cowperthwaite U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:27.198:21.6
68:29.36Ethan HusseySBU17MAndrew HendersonLeeds City8:29.368:22.21
78:31.17Matthew Grieve SENMAndrew HendersonBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers8:17.768:17.76
88:32.08Joseph KilgourPBU23M Derby/Leeds Uni8:32.088:32.08
98:32.43Matthew SheenPBU23MAndrew HendersonVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni8:32.438:32.43
108:33.79Adrian BailesPBSENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni8:33.798:33.19
118:40.44Christopher DurneyPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni8:40.448:40.44
128:41.77Kieran HedleyPBU20MMike BatemanMorpeth8:36.058:36.05
138:43.09Joshua DickinsonSBU17MIan WilcockCity of York8:43.098:15.95
148:44.21Jacques MauricePBU20MAndrew HendersonHarrogate8:44.218:44.21
158:47.28Alex BrownSBU23MLindsay DunnHoughton Harriers8:47.288:21.11
168:48.38Cameron AllanPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers8:48.388:07.73
179:03.58Euan BrennanSBU20MAndrew HendersonIlkley9:03.588:34.29
3000m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:52.12Matthew HillPBU20M Wakefield8:52.128:36.04
28:52.55Kieran ReayPBSENM Birtley/Leeds Beckett Uni8:52.558:41.29
38:53.01Will BellamyPBU17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers8:47.428:46.38
48:55.16Thomas StraughanSBSENMChristopher WaughMorpeth8:55.168:44.1
59:00.53Oskar Fraser-KraussPBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds8:55.078:55.07
69:00.91Archie LowePBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:52.608:39.80
79:05.10Adam StaceyPBV35M Unattached/Canada9:05.109:05.10
89:06.86Chris ThorntonPBSENMAndrew HendersonSkyrac9:06.869:06.86
99:10.13Adam PrattSBSENMPeter VenusTynedale9:10.138:51.04
109:10.19Tommy DawsonSBU17M Leeds City9:10.198:49.59
119:13.92George CookSBU23M Herts Phoenix9:13.928:50.59
129:15.60Scott NutterPBU17MDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC9:10.058:41.24
139:19.36Marc FenwickSBSENM Tyne Bridge9:19.368:53.3
3000m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:42.06Ella McNiven U17WLynn WebbLiverpool H9:37.219:24.50
29:50.97Georgia RothwellPBU20WAndrew HendersonCity of York9:50.979:50.97
310:03.26Mya Taylor U20WTony HouchinRotherham9:51.869:51.86
410:08.67Lucy-Erin HunterSBU20WDavid LowesDarlington H10:08.6710:08.07
510:08.95Zara KnappySBSENWAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven10:08.959:58.44
610:21.94Faye IrelandSBU20WLynn WebbLiverpool H10:21.949:49.23
710:36.49Eli BarnbrookPBU20W New Marske10:23.8210:23.82
812:47.05Megan ClarkeSBU20WTrevor MuxlowNotts12:47.0511:39.13