BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.62Finn BirniePBU20MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School3:54.623:54.62
24:05.41Felix RusbyPBU23M Wells City/Yeovil/Bristol Uni4:05.414:01.11
34:07.55Jake HughesSBSENM City of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.203:58.20
44:08.88Joachim TranvagSBSENM Exeter Uni/Norway4:08.884:08.1
54:09.32Phil BurdenSBV40MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:05.664:04.70
64:09.92Oliver SmartPBU17M Tavistock Run Project4:08.734:02.89
74:10.14Sam Gentry U17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:06.394:06.39
84:16.91Callum Choules U20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:16.364:07.26
94:18.06Tom BrewPBU20M Tavistock4:18.064:18.06
104:19.38Campbell Menzies SENMIan Anthony MenziesChesterfield/Bath Uni4:07.824:07.82
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.20Flynn JenningsPBU17M Bideford4:17.204:04.16
24:17.80Johnny LivingstonePBU17M Exeter4:17.804:12.26
34:17.99Oscar LeePBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:17.994:17.99
44:18.42Sam PonterPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:18.424:14.64
54:19.57William DoldingPBU23MEddie BairstowNewport & District/Exeter Uni4:19.574:19.57
64:21.75Alexander McCartneySBU20MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.274:19.29
74:21.92Tom HealPBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:21.924:12.74
84:22.88Alex MalePBU17M Taunton4:22.884:14.75
94:28.48Finley Ball U17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:23.714:17.63
104:34.11Michael Johnson U20MIan KennedyWimborne4:29.814:26.32
114:34.42Max WatsonSBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton/King's College Taunton4:34.424:16.86
124:38.78Alfie HockingPBU17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset4:35.94:35.9
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.91Oliver CappsPBU15M Exeter4:23.174:21.29
24:32.42Adam LeworthyPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:31.614:19.95
34:36.01Daniel MaydewPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:34.694:26.35
44:36.22George ThomasPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:36.224:32.55
54:37.14Toby WatsonPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:37.144:30.39
64:39.58Benjy McCartneySBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par4:27.934:24.61
74:44.28Tommy HummelPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:44.284:44.28
84:45.70William PengellyPBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:45.704:32.87
94:46.46Charlie HaguePBU13M Exeter4:35.874:31.97
104:47.22Sid BaldaroPBU17M North Devon4:45.84:45.8
114:48.70Bradley GloverPBU15MSimon PriorWells City4:45.384:39.29
124:55.90Morgan CurrySBU20M Taunton4:55.904:40.35
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.29Kyle Darragh U20M North Devon4:38.834:38.83
24:45.78Simon TithecottPBV45MMark BraceTorrington4:45.784:44.27
34:57.93James Reader SENM North Devon4:55.764:53.30
44:59.10Jamie BrewPBU15M Tavistock4:59.104:59.10
55:02.57David Bedwell V60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:55.253:52.4
65:04.69Paul ThomasPBV55M South West RR5:01.375:01.37
75:05.47Kyle Pearson U13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:57.144:57.14
85:10.07Henry DawesPBU13MDarryn McAteeNewport5:09.254:47.97
95:16.57Louie BrunsdonPBU15M North Somerset5:01.624:44.1
105:23.35Caleb PiriePBU13M North Devon5:23.355:11.8
115:26.29Adam Stobbs V45M Exeter5:20.274:44.0
125:29.39Ewan DixPBU13M Tavistock5:29.394:48.79
135:49.82Eli Baker-Pike U13M Exeter5:41.275:41.27
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.63Katie Hughes U20WPeter RobinsCornwall AC4:40.604:40.60
24:46.35Caitlin AppsPBU20WBrian O'HareExeter4:46.354:43.46
34:48.74Jasmine StonePBU15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton4:48.744:48.74
44:50.51Katie SyngePBSENW Charnwood/Royal Navy4:50.514:50.51
54:50.75Eilish O'GradyPBU23WJohn KnowlesHarrow/Exeter Uni4:47.064:47.06
64:51.95Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:47.684:39.96
74:54.86Jade Littlechild U20WMartin RushTeam Bath4:44.154:44.15
85:04.94Marianna Sawyer U15W Wimborne5:01.45:01.4
95:15.08Courtney HowardSBU17WBrian O'HareExeter5:15.084:52.97
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.80Alice Bridger-MoralesPBU15WAlan ThomasBristol & West4:58.804:58.80
25:00.08Amelia RiggottPBU15W Tavistock4:54.974:51.44
35:01.09Hannah BlundyPBU15W Wells City/Yeovil5:00.934:52.60
45:05.33Darcy Dryden U13WDave BarlowYeovil4:56.084:53.06
55:05.66Iona FarquharsonPBU13W Torbay5:01.565:01.56
65:10.60Julie Stroud V35WGraeme RileyRoyal Navy5:00.264:57.0
75:11.68Greta SiakoufisPBU13W Queens Coll (Taunton)5:11.685:11.68
85:14.52Clarissa Nicholls U17WLes RaymentBracknell AC/Berkshire Schs/Tavistock4:59.764:55.0
95:16.27Stephanie BrooksPBU15WMartin FisherNorth Somerset5:16.275:16.27
105:17.42Charlotte BrownSBU17WRichard CaburnTaunton5:09.155:06.32
115:20.53Keira Devereux U13WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset5:11.265:03.00
125:23.07Tallulah WatsonPBU15WRichard CaburnTaunton5:23.075:23.07
135:28.41Verity TankPBU13W City of Plymouth5:18.085:18.08
145:32.68Charlotte TilneyPBU15W Tavistock5:32.685:24.34
155:36.82Kate Phillips U15W City of Plymouth5:26.445:26.44
165:51.79Josie RatcliffSBU15WTim PetersTorbay5:51.795:34.13