BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.15David LockePBU17M Newport1:54.531:51.63
21:57.20Nathan Brown U20MGraeme RileyErme Valley1:56.071:56.07
31:57.95Remi AdebiyiPBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport1:57.951:55.21
41:58.98Lewis Cotterill U20MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par1:56.541:54.98
52:00.09Ben Hawkins U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:57.891:54.23
62:02.22Anton Mills U20MAlison HurfordBristol & West1:58.571:58.57
72:02.81Andrew SmithSBU23M Poole Runners/Loughborough Students2:02.811:55.43
82:06.04Hayden Fey U20M Torbay2:02.242:00.54
92:09.51Themis Bower U20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:04.951:58.94
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.70Harris MierPBU17MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School1:58.701:58.25
22:00.33Connor RichardsSBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:00.331:59.57
32:00.62Jake KeastPBU23M Kenilworth Runners/Exeter Uni2:00.622:00.62
42:00.73Richard Scott V40MRobert GrewExeter/South West Vets2:00.581:55.44
52:00.84James AlcockPBU17M Torbay2:00.842:00.84
62:01.20TC Chulu U20M South West RR1:59.841:59.84
72:02.55Jack Dutton U17M North Devon2:00.592:00.59
82:03.95Adam StokesPBSENMCharlotte FisherTaunton/Royal Navy2:03.952:03.95
92:04.34Harry CunninghamPBU15MKevin ButtleSwindon2:04.342:01.7
102:05.59Michael BissSBU20MBob SmithWells City/Yeovil2:02.871:59.29
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.05Edward FalkinghamPBU20MRichard CaburnTaunton2:02.692:02.69
22:04.54Will BondPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter1:58.641:58.64
32:06.92John HancockPBU23M North Devon2:06.922:06.92
42:07.77Hamish JamesPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:07.772:07.77
52:09.27Benjamin HamblinPBU17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:06.71:58.53
62:09.50Jack WilkinsonPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:09.502:09.50
72:09.85Louis Chamberlain U15MBrian O'HareExeter2:05.952:02.10
82:10.15Edward SmartPBU20M Tavistock Run Project2:10.152:10.15
92:11.38Liam Hallows U20M Erme Valley2:09.552:08.00
102:11.69Michael Owen U17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:05.612:02.54
112:11.80Max MeadwellPBU17M Wimborne2:11.802:11.80
122:12.39Seamus RobinsonPBU15M Westbury/Yate2:08.82:06.2
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.80William RabjohnsPBU13MMark PauleyPoole AC2:10.772:05.74
22:14.34Jacob LambollPBU15MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par2:14.342:14.34
32:15.15Oliver Woodmason U15MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth2:11.202:04.96
42:15.57Sam MillsPBU15M Exeter2:10.552:04.49
52:17.48Leo StockhamPBU17MSimon PriorWells City2:17.482:07.59
62:19.67Bernard Mealing U17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:15.092:15.02
72:20.10Cameron Bryson U15M Exeter2:16.472:16.47
82:20.22Joe DixPBU15M Tavistock2:14.842:14.84
92:20.41William Parker U15MDavid MarshSale Harriers Manchester2:18.342:09.1
102:23.49Ollie Campbell U15M North Somerset2:21.02:09.43
112:24.72Dylan Dayman U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:24.12:16.77
122:26.21Morgan Alcock U15M Torbay/Newton Abbot2:20.612:20.61
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.68Paul ParkerPBV35M South West RR2:26.682:26.68
22:28.33Myles BegleyPBU15M Torbay/Newton Abbot2:23.502:11.82
32:32.01Samuel Holloway U13MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:25.552:14.9
42:44.12Sam Barnaby U13M South Devon2:39.702:39.70
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.59Molly CanhamSBU17W Exeter2:11.072:07.44
22:15.08Emma RyderPBU20WTammie RyderTavistock2:14.922:14.92
32:18.15Abbie LoveringSBU17WPaul G HineWimborne2:18.152:15.5
42:19.21Harriet Turner U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:17.922:17.79
52:20.16Daisy Baker U15W Wimborne2:19.412:19.41
62:21.15Daisy DaviesSBU17W Yeovil/Wells City2:21.152:16.72
72:22.84Maddy HerbertSBU17W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:22.662:21.48
82:23.51Rebecca PierceSBSENW Team Bath/Walton2:22.472:20.9
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.82Hannah SmithPBU15WJohn MessumDeeside AAC2:23.822:23.82
22:24.09Francesca EveredPBU15WDavid MillsReigate Priory2:22.422:22.42
32:25.46Scarlett LivingstonePBU13W Exeter2:24.962:17.17
42:25.86Isabella ColwellPBU15W Yeovil2:24.262:24.26
52:26.27Heidi Taylor U15WMark PauleyPoole AC2:20.312:20.31
62:29.18Ashleigh Steer U15WDarryn McAteeNewport2:28.352:28.35
72:30.65Imogen Tanner U15WPhill MorrisIndependent Intelligent Fitness2:27.12:24.0
82:33.16Millie Ayres U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:30.712:28.68
92:33.33Isobel Rabjohns U15WMark PauleyPoole AC2:28.782:24.80
102:33.36Poppy NorthcottPBU13W City of Plymouth2:24.962:21.30
112:33.41Antonia DawesPBU15WDarryn McAteeNewport2:33.412:33.41
122:38.78Lily BatesSBU17WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:38.392:27.80
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.58Olivia TraversSBU15WAlasdair CarpenterErme Valley2:29.582:28.05
22:30.69Amy Baggs U23WRuth O'SullivanHavering/Exeter Uni2:30.02:25.9
32:31.15Jenny CarterSBV45W Team Bath2:26.982:26.98
42:31.67Izzy SteeleSBU17W Exeter2:31.672:30.21
52:32.34Amelia Honor U15W Westbury/Yate2:30.12:19.07
62:33.71Emma HarrisonPBU15W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:31.012:23.95
72:34.46Sophie Land U13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:31.502:31.40
82:36.15Clementine Houlden U13WPaul OwenBristol & West2:31.072:23.23
92:36.86Jess CourtneyPBU15W Exeter2:32.092:30.60
102:37.17Abbi Oscroft U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:36.862:35.20
112:46.70Kerrie Shanley U15W Newquay & Par2:26.72:26.67
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.23Lily AmorSBU15W Yeovil2:35.232:34.4
22:35.48Ella-May HardsPBU20W City of Salisbury2:35.482:35.48
32:35.81Josie CarterPBU15W Team Bath2:35.812:33.11
42:37.21Lucie GuyPBU15W Yeovil/Dorset Schs2:37.212:35.65
52:37.49Millie RedmanPBU13WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:37.492:34.23
62:37.65Ella RogersPBU13W Torbay2:37.652:36.34
72:40.10Lucy AcottPBU13WSimon PriorMendip2:37.442:36.32
82:41.34Shireen BalouchPBU20W Newport2:41.342:41.34
92:42.87Philippa Jo CollisonPBSENW South West RR2:42.872:42.87
102:47.71Mia Ratcliff U13WEve BatesTorbay2:42.612:42.61
112:48.03Catherine HarmanSBV45W Exeter2:46.772:32.7
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.50Jackie WalpoleSBV60W Exeter/South West Vets2:39.502:25.2
22:42.54Holly Leman-LiberalPBU15W Torbay2:40.472:30.97
32:45.71Matilda RiggottPBU13W Tavistock2:43.202:32.53
42:46.29Ginny BrucePBU13W Yeovil2:46.292:31.20
52:49.56Louise Jeffries V55WKevin BruntTeam Bath/South West Vets2:45.812:41.76
62:51.16Molly ColwellSBU13W Dorset Schs2:51.162:35.5
72:53.98Emma LuckhamPBU13W Tavistock2:53.982:53.98