BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.37Luke PriorPBU23MSimon PriorAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Un3:56.373:56.37
23:56.37Jake SmithPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley3:56.373:56.37
34:00.53Jack AmosPBU20M Canada4:00.534:00.53
44:02.89Jake HughesPBSENM City of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.203:58.20
54:06.65Phil BurdenSBV40MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:05.664:04.70
64:12.86Oliver Smart U17M Tavistock Run Project4:08.734:02.89
74:13.65Adam Wilson T20/F20 U23MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:09.634:08.42
84:14.51Joe Connors U23MDean MillerYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:11.244:04.54
94:16.89Nathan Brown U20MGraeme RileyErme Valley4:06.744:06.30
104:17.38Ben HawkinsSBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:08.214:05.25
114:22.36Ben Tull U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni4:18.844:18.84
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.30Ethan PiercePBU20MBryan ClintonSwindon4:11.864:09.86
24:20.27Alexander McCartneySBU20MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.274:19.29
34:21.89Hamish James U17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:13.854:13.85
44:26.41Louis ChamberlainPBU15MBrian O'HareExeter4:22.714:22.71
54:26.66William RabjohnsPBU13MMark PauleyPoole AC4:23.114:16.49
64:27.31Charlie CookPBU17MSimon PriorWells City4:27.314:27.31
74:31.76Benjy McCartneyPBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par4:27.934:24.61
84:37.41Howard BaileySBSENM Exeter4:31.204:31.20
94:38.71Isaac MurrayPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:31.524:20.61
104:39.23Oliver WoodmasonPBU15MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth4:39.234:24.47
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.10William RussellPBU15M Tavistock4:36.104:31.96
24:39.97Bernard MealingPBU17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:38.34:38.3
34:41.01Euan BothamPBU15M Tavistock4:41.014:41.01
44:42.74Dan LuckhamPBU15M Tavistock4:42.744:42.74
54:46.90James McKibbin PBU23MMark BraceSouth Molton4:36.914:29.61
64:49.86Simon Tithecott V45MMark BraceTorrington/North Devon4:45.784:44.27
74:59.52David Bedwell V60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:55.253:52.4
85:01.37Paul ThomasPBV55M South West RR5:01.375:01.37
95:07.99Morgan Curry U20M Taunton4:55.904:40.35
105:08.78Louie BrunsdonPBU15M North Somerset5:01.624:44.1
115:22.31Jim DurstonPBV50M South West RR5:22.315:22.31
125:23.84Tim McKeeSBU20M Taunton/Bristol & West5:23.845:07.10
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.33Heidi TregenzaPBSENWPeter RobinsCornwall AC4:30.334:30.33
24:33.43Grace Brock U20W Cornwall AC4:33.04:26.78
34:35.37Kiara Frizelle U20W Cardiff4:29.214:25.49
44:47.06Eilish O'GradyPBU23WJohn KnowlesHarrow/Exeter Uni4:47.064:47.06
54:47.58Ashia WilsonPBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC4:47.584:47.58
64:48.05Scarlett LivingstonePBU13W Exeter4:48.054:37.50
74:50.45Jasmine Stone U15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton4:48.744:48.74
84:51.99Katie Synge SENW Charnwood/Royal Navy4:50.514:50.51
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.45Holly BiggerPBU17WSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:54.454:54.45
24:54.89Lizzy IngramPBU17W Yeovil/Wells City4:54.894:54.89
34:54.97Amelia RiggottPBU15W Tavistock4:54.974:51.44
45:00.26Julie StroudSBV35WGraeme RileyRoyal Navy5:00.264:57.0
55:01.79Alexandra CarterSBV35WJohn KnowlesSouth West RR/Exeter5:01.794:59.16
65:02.39Lucy CrossmanPBU17WRichard CaburnTaunton/King's College Taunton5:02.395:02.39
75:04.14Emily-Jae MasonPBU17WDarrell MaynardCwmbran5:04.145:04.14
85:05.46Phoebe KillenSBU20WBrian O'HareExeter/Exeter Uni5:05.464:57.39
95:09.15Charlotte BrownSBU17WRichard CaburnTaunton5:09.155:06.32
105:18.55Thea PiercyPBU13WSimon PriorMendip5:18.555:17.57
115:26.43Lucy AcottPBU13WSimon PriorMendip5:26.435:26.43
125:55.43Josie Ratcliff U15WTim PetersTorbay5:51.795:34.13