BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.28Callum JonesPBSENM Newquay & Par/Bristol Uni1:54.281:54.28
21:54.54Finn BirniePBU20MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School1:54.541:54.54
31:54.77Dean SmithPBSENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:54.771:54.77
41:56.36David Locke U17M Newport1:54.531:51.63
52:00.93Abdi Hasan U17MPat GallagherYate/Westbury1:55.51:54.96
62:01.80TC Chulu U20M South West RR1:59.841:59.84
Mens 800m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.59Jack DuttonPBU17M North Devon2:00.592:00.59
22:02.13Will BondPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter1:58.641:58.64
32:02.39Joseph KelliherSBU20MBob SmithWimborne2:02.282:01.21
42:02.90Michael BissPBU20MBob SmithWells City/Yeovil2:02.871:59.29
52:07.71Johnny LivingstonePBU17M Exeter2:07.712:07.71
62:08.44Charlotte Taylor-Green SENWJames ThieBristol & West2:07.052:06.96
72:11.34Edward Smart U20M Tavistock Run Project2:10.152:10.15
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.24Thomas MasonPBU15MPhilip LongExeter2:03.011:57.78
22:08.39William NicollePBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students2:08.392:02.41
32:08.74Johan HobbsPBU17M Westbury2:08.742:08.74
42:11.89Tommy HummelPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:10.222:10.22
52:12.36Oliver CappsPBU15M Exeter2:10.472:09.61
62:12.88Sam MillsPBU15M Exeter2:10.552:04.49
72:13.74Alex WalkerSBU17MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:13.742:12.75
82:14.27Toby WatsonPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:14.272:14.27
92:15.54Simon NeavePBU17M North Devon2:15.542:15.54
102:17.72Cameron Bryson U15M Exeter2:16.472:16.47
112:21.08Leo Stockham U17MSimon PriorWells City2:17.482:07.59
122:23.84Samuel Hart U15MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:13.902:08.48
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.59Friedrich BuschowPBU20M King's College Taunton2:16.592:16.59
22:19.44Joe DixPBU15M Tavistock2:14.842:14.84
32:20.62Daniel MaydewPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:20.622:10.85
42:25.94Jack HarveyPBU13MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:25.502:20.10
52:26.20Alastair SmithPBU13M Exeter2:21.722:14.73
62:26.78Daniel FisherPBU15MDave LeeTaunton2:26.782:26.78
72:27.04Morgan Alcock U15M Torbay/Newton Abbot2:20.612:20.61
82:28.04Samuel Holloway U13MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:25.552:14.9
92:28.93Lukas ThiesenPBU17M King's College Taunton2:28.932:28.93
102:39.10Ewan DixPBU13M Tavistock2:38.732:26.63
112:54.06William Harrison U13M Torbay2:46.562:46.56
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.07Molly Canham U17W Exeter2:11.072:07.44
22:15.17Madeleine JohnsonPBU17WBob SmithDorchester2:15.172:15.17
32:17.05Emma Ryder U20WTammie RyderTavistock2:14.922:14.92
42:18.65Harriet Turner U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:17.922:17.79
52:19.63Caitlin AppsPBU20WBrian O'HareExeter2:19.632:19.63
62:29.09Stephanie Brooks U15WMartin FisherNorth Somerset2:22.302:22.30
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.41Tiffany ReesPBU15W Swansea2:23.412:23.41
22:24.26Isabella ColwellPBU15W Yeovil2:24.262:24.26
32:25.70Darcy DrydenSBU13WDave BarlowYeovil2:25.702:21.65
42:26.89Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton2:23.832:22.11
52:30.57Olivia Travers U15WAlasdair CarpenterErme Valley2:29.582:28.05
62:31.48Anna DownsSBU20WBrian O'HareExeter2:31.482:29.54
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.38Emma Harrison U15W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:31.012:23.95
22:40.47Holly Leman-LiberalPBU15W Torbay2:40.472:30.97
32:41.31Millie Redman U13WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:37.492:34.23
42:44.47Abby HughesPBU15W Taunton2:44.472:44.47
52:47.77Catherine Harman V45W Exeter2:46.772:32.7
62:52.38Caitlin Graham U15W Torbay2:50.812:46.02
72:56.53Emma Luckham U13W Tavistock2:53.982:53.98