BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
31 Jul 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.54Lewis CotterillPBU20MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par1:56.541:56.54
21:56.99Charlie Thurstan V40MStephen O'BrienBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:54.621:53.30
31:57.54Nathan Brown U20MGraeme RileyErme Valley1:56.071:56.07
41:57.97Joshua KingSBSENM Bournemouth1:57.911:57.33
51:58.34Oliver M WilliamsPBSENM White Rock1:58.341:58.34
61:58.64Will BondPBU17M Exeter1:58.641:58.64
72:01.60James Alcock U17M Torbay2:00.842:00.84
82:05.31Tomer Tarragano U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon1:59.891:59.89
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.84Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:55.671:54.70
22:02.28Joseph KelliherSBU20MBob SmithWimborne2:02.282:01.21
32:04.80Thomas Mason U15MPhilip LongExeter2:03.012:03.01
42:06.67Harry Cunningham U15MKevin ButtleSwindon2:04.342:04.34
52:09.47Steven BerrisfordPBU23MRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Exeter Uni2:09.472:09.47
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.22Tommy HummelPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:10.222:10.22
22:10.44Adam LeworthyPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:10.442:10.44
32:10.55Sam MillsPBU15M Exeter2:10.552:10.55
42:13.15Iwan James Smith U17MSean PriceCardiff2:11.12:11.1
52:14.37Jack Wilkinson U17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:09.502:09.50
62:15.57Bernard Mealing U17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:15.092:15.09
72:15.84Oliver Woodmason U15M City of Plymouth2:13.382:13.38
82:16.36James WhitePBU17M Wells City2:16.362:16.36
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.10Joe DixPBU15M Tavistock2:15.102:15.10
22:20.61Morgan AlcockPBU15M Torbay/Newton Abbot2:20.612:20.61
32:25.50Jack HarveyPBU13MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:25.502:25.50
42:30.13Zachary Rayner U13M Wakefield2:28.212:28.21
52:42.11Jim DurstonPBV50M South West RR2:42.112:42.11
62:57.62William Harrison U13M Torbay2:46.562:46.56
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.88Naomi ReidSBU20WDan NashCardiff2:12.882:09.02
22:17.05Emma Ryder U20WTammie RyderTavistock2:14.922:14.92
32:17.80Madeleine Johnson U17WBob SmithWimborne2:15.172:15.17
42:19.91Holly Bigger U17WSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:17.572:17.57
52:21.07Jasmine Stone U15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton2:18.642:18.64
62:22.47Rebecca PierceSBSENW Team Bath/Walton2:22.472:20.9
72:22.66Maddy HerbertSBU17W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:22.662:21.48
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.31Heidi TaylorPBU15W Poole AC2:20.312:20.31
22:26.28Joely BythewayPBU20WTammie RyderTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:26.282:26.28
32:27.98Ella IsaiasPBU15W Erme Valley2:26.602:26.60
42:28.78Emily-Jae MasonPBU17WDarrell MaynardCwmbran2:28.782:28.78
52:29.81Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton2:23.832:23.83
62:29.88Demi-Marie Goddard U17WMark PauleyPoole AC2:29.142:22.43
72:30.75Millie Ayres U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:30.712:30.71
82:30.99Iona Farquharson U13W Torbay2:29.512:29.51
92:32.94Thea Piercy U13WSimon PriorMendip2:27.142:27.14
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.96Poppy NorthcottPBU13W City of Plymouth2:24.962:24.96
22:29.48Jessica SpryPBU15WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:29.482:29.48
32:30.79Kerrie Shanley U15W Newquay & Par2:26.72:26.7
42:31.45Emma HarrisonPBU15W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:31.452:31.45
52:37.44Lucy AcottPBU13WSimon PriorMendip2:37.442:37.44
62:38.42Abbi Oscroft U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:36.862:35.20
72:40.83Lily Bates U17WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:38.782:27.80
82:42.13Millie Redman U13W North Somerset2:37.492:37.49
92:46.26Alice ClarkPBU13W Exeter2:46.262:46.26
102:47.43Louise JeffriesSBV55W Team Bath/South West Vets2:47.432:41.76
112:53.00Catherine Harman V45W Exeter2:46.772:32.7
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.51Callum Jones SENMCallum JonesNewquay & Par/Bristol Uni3:51.293:51.29
23:55.68Finn Birnie U20MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School3:54.623:54.62
34:01.13James ThieSBV40MJames ThieCardiff4:01.133:37.06
44:03.88Jake Hughes SENM City of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:02.894:02.89
54:04.26Harris Mier U17MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School3:58.783:58.78
64:05.66Phil BurdenSBV40MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:05.664:04.70
74:06.76Tomer Tarragano U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon4:03.014:03.01
84:08.21Ben HawkinsSBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:08.214:05.25
94:10.16Liam Dunne U17MPhilip BakerChichester4:04.784:04.78
104:10.54Michael ProffittPBU23MAlan ThomasBristol & West4:10.544:10.54
114:11.24Joe ConnorsSBU23MDean MillerYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:11.244:10.73
124:11.59Jac Smith U20MJac SmithCardiff4:02.74:02.7
134:13.01TC ChuluSBU20M South West RR4:13.014:12.2
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.46Liam Stanley T37 U23M Unattached/Canada4:07.824:07.82
24:12.13Joachim Tranvag SENMJoachim TranvagExeter Uni/Norway4:08.884:08.1
34:16.44Jack WilliamsPBU23MSteven PhillipsSouthampton4:16.444:16.44
44:16.82Lewis Phillips U17MJoanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:14.234:13.9
54:19.33Michael Barber U20M Canada  
64:19.45Peter GristSBSENMSimon PriorFrome4:19.453:58.18
74:20.83Joe PonterPBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:20.834:20.83
84:22.71Louis ChamberlainPBU15MBrian O'HareExeter4:22.714:22.71
94:22.92Sam Ponter U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:18.424:18.42
104:23.11William RabjohnsPBU13MMark PauleyPoole AC4:23.114:23.11
114:23.17Oliver CappsPBU15M Exeter4:23.174:23.17
124:26.72Tom Heal U15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:21.924:21.92
134:27.45Jack DuttonSBU17M North Devon4:27.454:19.08
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.69Alexander McCartney U20MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.274:19.29
24:23.14David Fisher U17M Switzerland  
34:23.28Matthew QuartermanPBU17MSimon PriorWells City4:23.284:23.28
44:27.37Liam HallowsPBU20M Erme Valley4:27.374:27.37
54:27.93Benjy McCartneyPBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par4:27.934:27.93
64:29.81Ben SmithPBU17MBen SmithAberdare Valley4:29.814:29.81
74:31.20Howard BaileyPBSENM Exeter4:31.204:31.20
84:32.65Henry Cullen U15MDavid BlackburnDoncaster4:32.54:32.5
94:34.27John HancockPBU23M North Devon4:34.274:34.27
104:35.00Harry MillsPBSENM Exeter4:35.004:35.00
114:37.08Daniel Maydew U15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:34.694:34.69
124:39.48Charlie Hague U13M Exeter4:37.734:37.73
134:45.80James Mckibbin U23MMark BraceNorth Devon4:36.914:36.91
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.58Alex FlackSBU20M Yeovil4:29.584:22.97
24:33.37Isaac MurrayPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:33.374:33.37
34:34.79Simon NeavePBU17M North Devon4:34.794:34.79
44:40.86Cameron BrysonPBU15M Exeter4:40.864:40.86
54:48.79Liam GallantryPBSENM Newquay & Par4:48.794:48.79
64:55.18Kevin ArcherSBV65M Weymouth/South West Vets4:55.184:11.75
75:01.08Morgan Curry U20M Taunton4:55.904:40.35
85:01.34David Bedwell V60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:55.253:52.4
95:01.62Louie BrunsdonPBU15M North Somerset5:01.625:01.62
105:20.27Adam StobbsSBV45M Exeter5:20.274:44.0
115:29.52Oliver Castle U15M Wells City/Yeovil5:26.465:26.46
125:45.64Sam Barnaby U13M Torbay5:27.455:27.45
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.51Molly Canham U17WMolly CanhamExeter4:36.064:32.04
24:39.91Katy Hedgethorne SENW Cambridge & Coleridge/Manchester Uni4:37.464:37.46
34:55.62Natasha FarringtonPBU17WMartin Exley-DeaneTavistock4:55.624:55.62
44:57.84Vicky Jackson SENWPaul DarneyCardiff4:46.694:46.69
55:00.47Annwen GammonSBU20WPhil BanningCardiff5:00.474:51.4
65:16.02Courtney Howard U17W Exeter5:15.085:07.20
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.05Alice Murray-GourlayPBSENWAlice Murray-GourlayTaunton4:45.054:45.05
24:50.20Chloe OlfordPBU17W Newton Abbot4:50.204:50.20
34:56.50Phoebe ClarkPBU15W Exeter4:56.504:56.50
45:08.92Sophia Wilson U15W Somerset Schs/Millfield Sch4:59.004:59.00
55:10.68Isobel Rabjohns U15WMark PauleyPoole AC5:08.65:08.6
65:13.71Abi GreensladePBU15W Exeter5:13.715:13.71
75:16.41Charlotte Brown U17WRichard CaburnTaunton5:09.155:07.57
85:29.91Ella Rogers U13W Torbay5:22.295:22.29