BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
31 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.54Lewis CotterillPBU20MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par1:56.541:55.71
21:56.99Charlie Thurstan V40MStephen O'BrienBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:54.621:53.30
31:57.54Nathan Brown U20MGraeme RileyErme Valley1:56.071:56.07
41:57.97Joshua KingSBSENM Bournemouth1:57.911:57.33
51:58.34Oliver M WilliamsPBSENM White Rock1:58.341:58.34
61:58.64Will BondPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter1:58.641:58.64
72:01.60James Alcock U17M Torbay2:00.842:00.84
82:05.31Tomer Tarragano U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon1:59.891:59.89
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.84Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:55.671:54.70
22:02.28Joseph KelliherSBU20MBob SmithWimborne2:02.282:01.21
32:04.80Thomas Mason U15MPhilip LongExeter2:03.012:00.46
42:06.67Harry Cunningham U15MKevin ButtleSwindon2:04.342:04.34
52:09.47Steven BerrisfordPBU23MRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Exeter Uni2:09.472:09.47
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.22Tommy HummelPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:10.222:10.22
22:10.44Adam LeworthyPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:10.442:09.57
32:10.55Sam MillsPBU15M Exeter2:10.552:07.49
42:13.15Iwan James Smith U17M Cardiff2:11.12:11.1
52:14.37Jack Wilkinson U17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:09.502:09.50
62:15.57Bernard Mealing U17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:15.092:15.02
72:15.84Oliver Woodmason U15MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth2:11.202:08.15
82:16.36James WhitePBU17M Wells City2:16.362:16.36
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.10Joe DixPBU15M Tavistock2:14.842:14.84
22:20.61Morgan AlcockPBU15M Torbay/Newton Abbot2:20.612:20.61
32:25.50Jack HarveyPBU13MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:25.502:25.50
42:30.13Zachary Rayner U13M Wakefield2:28.212:19.34
52:42.11Jim DurstonPBV50M South West RR2:42.112:42.11
62:57.62William Harrison U13M Torbay2:46.562:46.56
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.88Naomi ReidSBU20WDan NashCardiff2:12.882:09.02
22:17.05Emma Ryder U20WTammie RyderTavistock2:14.922:14.92
32:17.80Madeleine Johnson U17WBob SmithWimborne2:15.172:15.17
42:19.91Holly Bigger U17WSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:17.572:16.92
52:21.07Jasmine Stone U15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton2:18.642:18.64
62:22.47Rebecca PierceSBSENW Team Bath/Walton2:22.472:20.9
72:22.66Maddy HerbertSBU17W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:22.662:21.48
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.31Heidi TaylorPBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC2:20.312:20.31
22:26.28Joely BythewayPBU20WTammie RyderTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:26.282:26.28
32:27.98Ella IsaiasPBU15W Erme Valley2:26.602:26.60
42:28.78Emily-Jae MasonPBU17WDarrell MaynardCwmbran2:28.782:28.78
52:29.81Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton2:23.832:23.83
62:29.88Demi-Marie Goddard U17WMark PauleyPoole AC2:29.142:22.43
72:30.75Millie Ayres U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:30.712:29.26
82:30.99Iona Farquharson U13W Torbay2:29.512:29.51
92:32.94Thea Piercy U13WSimon PriorMendip2:27.142:23.06
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.96Poppy NorthcottPBU13W City of Plymouth2:24.962:22.23
22:29.48Jessica SpryPBU15WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:27.392:27.39
32:30.79Kerrie Shanley U15W Newquay & Par2:26.72:26.7
42:31.45Emma HarrisonPBU15W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:31.012:26.73
52:37.44Lucy AcottPBU13WSimon PriorMendip2:37.442:37.44
62:38.42Abbi Oscroft U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:36.862:35.20
72:40.83Lily Bates U17WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:38.392:27.80
82:42.13Millie Redman U13WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:37.492:37.49
92:46.26Alice ClarkPBU13W Exeter2:46.262:46.26
102:47.43Louise JeffriesSBV55W Team Bath/South West Vets2:45.812:41.76
112:53.00Catherine Harman V45W Exeter2:46.772:32.7