BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
18 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.3Daniel JoycePBU17MPeter VenusTynedale1:52.71:52.7
21:54.8Henry JohnsonPBU17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:54.81:54.8
31:55.3Thomas Joyce U20M Tynedale1:54.321:54.32
41:55.7Adrian Bailes SENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.131:52.94
51:56.1Chris ParrSBSENMLindsay DunnGateshead/Jarrow & Hebburn1:56.11:51.53
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.95Will BellamyPBU17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:55.951:55.95
21:57.58Alistair Douglass SENM Morpeth1:55.771:55.77
31:58.52Daniel Payne U17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:57.901:57.90
42:00.16Scott Armstrong U20MScott ArmstrongDurham/Durham Uni1:57.811:56.3
52:02.70Kieran Reay SENMLaura WeightmanBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.31:59.3
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.87Adam OrdPBU17MGeorge ReidDurham1:57.621:57.62
21:59.31Jonathan LangleyPBU20M Chester-le-Street1:59.311:59.31
32:01.40Alfie MeadeSBU23MDavid LowesBirchfield H2:01.401:58.55
42:02.11Laura WeightmanSBSENW Morpeth2:02.112:01.87
52:03.17Adam Pratt SENMPeter VenusTynedale2:03.01:56.7
62:07.72Cameron Allan U20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:00.12:00.1
72:09.34Sam Garratt U23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Manchester Metropolitan Uni2:01.732:01.1
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.18Samuel GibsonPBU17M Houghton Harriers2:01.182:01.18
22:01.91Ryan WatsonPBU20M Durham2:01.262:01.26
32:01.96Sam HancoxPBSENMChristopher WaughMorpeth2:01.962:01.96
42:02.90Cameron Grey U20MPeter VenusTynedale2:02.52:02.5
52:03.25Steven McMahon V35M Sunderland2:00.902:00.90
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.62Johnny AlexanderPBU23M Durham2:01.622:01.62
22:04.93Jordan ScottSBSENMDavid LowesMorpeth/Newcastle Uni2:04.932:00.5
32:05.64Kieran Reynolds U20M Border2:02.632:02.63
42:05.67Jonathan Wilkinson D SENMBryan MackayDurham/St. Mary's Uni2:03.82:01.9
52:06.78Thomas Sursham U17MLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:03.862:03.86
800m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.3William StockwellSBU23MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent/Newcastle Uni2:06.32:00.07
22:06.7Scott EvansSBU20M Border2:06.72:06.0
32:07.0Liam BrittlePBU17M Darlington H/Gateshead2:07.02:07.0
42:08.4Thomas Innes U23MChristopher WaughMorpeth2:06.32:06.3
52:08.6Ben Waterfield U15M Morpeth2:05.542:05.54
62:12.2Charlie Daley U15MPeter VenusTynedale2:11.292:11.29
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.44Bethan Morley U17WAndrew HendersonIlkley2:09.792:09.79
22:14.52India Pentland U17WDavid LowesDarlington H2:11.032:11.03
32:17.93Georgia Rothwell U20WAndrew HendersonCity of York2:13.752:13.75
42:18.66Rachel Atherton SENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.352:14.08
52:20.07Isabel Castelow U17WBrian BurginHalifax2:15.702:15.64
800m H (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.45Daniel MellingPBU17MMike BatemanMorpeth2:07.452:07.45
22:09.74Adam MiddletonPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:09.742:09.74
32:10.06Joshua BlevinsPBU15MLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:09.222:09.22
42:12.78William Fowler U15MMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn2:12.182:12.18
52:18.47Kieron MutchPBU15MColin HaggieGosforth2:18.472:18.47
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.1Dillon Thomas RevellPBU15M Sunderland2:13.12:13.1
22:15.4Norman De BruinSBV50M North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:13.92:09.3
32:15.6Jason CatterallSBV45MBryan MackayDurham2:15.62:10.6
42:15.9Chloe PriceSBSENWThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni2:15.92:12.4
52:16.1Matthew SomersPBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:16.12:16.1
62:16.2Jessica ChristiePBU20WJohn PentecostFalkirk2:15.992:15.99
72:16.5Rhian PurvesSBU20WColin HaggieGosforth/Gateshead2:16.52:15.2
82:17.9Christopher CoulsonPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:17.92:17.9
92:24.6Jack Seeney U17M Houghton Harriers2:16.252:16.25
800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.14Steven JohnsonPBV45M Houghton Harriers2:18.142:18.14
22:18.36Rosie HughesPBU15WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:18.362:18.36
32:19.31Lydia James U17WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:19.242:19.24
42:19.81Emily ChongPBU15WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:19.812:19.81
52:23.69Lucy Scothern U15WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:20.42:20.4
62:27.86Ellie Phillips U17WDavid LowesDarlington H2:21.682:21.68
72:37.22Rhiannon Hedley U15WMike BatemanMorpeth2:21.022:21.02
800m K (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.18Kate BrownSBU23W Herne Hill/Durham Uni2:24.182:22.05
22:24.59Holly WaughPBU15WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:24.592:24.59
32:24.95Anna Pigford U17WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:24.512:23.45
42:25.58Alastair McCallSBV50M Durham2:25.582:20.9
52:25.88Jessica FoxSBU23WMichael HillSunderland/McNeese State Uni2:25.882:20.7
62:29.38Eve Quinn U20WJohn ArcherSunderland2:25.382:23.77
72:31.07Freya Clarkson U13W Chester-le-Street2:26.912:26.91
800m L (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.23Abigail Thwaites U15W Birtley2:27.592:27.59
22:36.49Katie Joslyn U13WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:29.532:29.53
32:39.40Caitlin Carr U15WBryan MackayDurham2:33.12:33.1
42:46.41Chloe FaircloughSBU17WGary CurtisBirtley2:46.412:44.3