BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
23 May 18
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.79Elliott DoreyPBSENMNeville TaylorGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni/Jersey1:51.791:51.79
21:52.02Edward Dodd SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.831:50.21
31:53.92Jack HigginsPBU17MDenise PeeneyBexley1:53.921:53.92
41:54.02Jonny WhitePBU23MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:54.021:54.02
51:54.52Finn HuttonPBU23MPatrick GahaganHavering1:53.811:53.81
61:55.08Kieron ConnorPBU23MCraig WinrowCroydon1:55.081:55.08
71:56.01Charlie EverestSBU20MRichard CharlestonChelmsford1:56.011:55.80
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.33Mitchel CoxPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:54.331:54.33
21:56.07Joss BarberPBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley/King's College London1:56.071:56.07
31:57.18Thomas WalkerSBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth1:57.181:56.29
41:57.57Niki FaulknerPBSENMJon ArmstrongBexley/Imperial College1:57.571:57.57
51:57.67Jamie RashbrookPBU17MMartin BrownBasildon1:57.671:57.67
61:58.19Jacques Cunningham MarshPBU20M Medway & Maidstone1:57.811:57.81
71:58.53Ben CollinsPBU20M Chichester1:58.531:58.53
81:58.70Harry TullettPBU20M Chelmsford1:58.031:58.03
92:01.36Patrick McManusSBU23MDavid LeachLewes2:00.601:59.68
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.72Sam ShawSBU20MWayne VintonKingston & Poly2:01.632:01.16
22:02.74Regan ThomasPBU20MDenise PeeneyBexley2:02.742:02.74
32:04.67Toby LinsellPBU15MMartin BrownBasildon2:04.672:04.67
42:05.51Neil Kirkham SENMChris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.902:01.86
52:08.12Benjamin Hendry U20M Brighton Phoenix2:07.492:07.49
62:09.02Andrew ParmenterPBV40M Cambridge & Coleridge2:09.022:09.02
72:11.79Jad El-houssamiPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:11.792:11.79
82:14.28Mollie O'SullivanSBU20WWayne VintonHerne Hill2:14.282:08.31
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.93Ethan FiorePBU15M Cambridge H2:13.932:13.93
22:14.09Wole OdelePBV50M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:14.092:14.09
32:15.76Rhiannon DunlopPBSENWAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Shaftesbury Barnet2:15.332:15.33
42:18.50Amarisa Sibley U15WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:15.932:15.93
52:19.31Briony Walsh SENW Ashford AC/Canterbury Christ Church2:18.92:18.9
62:20.12Lara AtkinsonSBU20WMark NewellCambridge H2:20.122:17.6
72:21.45Naomi Fonteyn U20W Brighton Phoenix2:19.942:19.94
82:21.54Emily Bonnett SENWChris ZahYeovil/Southampton2:20.022:09.53
92:26.67Jordan Hinds U20W Ilford2:25.802:20.40
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.92Andrew FyfePBSENMCharlie DickinsonBelgrave3:55.923:55.92
23:56.25Oliver LillPBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:56.253:56.25
33:57.28Cameron PayasPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibralt3:57.283:57.28
43:58.40Elliot DeePBU20M Bedford & County3:58.403:58.40
53:58.96Stephen StrangePBSENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:58.963:58.96
63:59.59Oliver BrightPBU17MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley3:59.593:59.59
74:02.32Alec FinchSBSENM Thurrock/Loughborough Students4:02.323:56.36
84:05.89Marshall SmithSBU20MStella BanduAshford AC4:05.894:03.50
94:05.96Jack WoodsSBU23M Crawley4:05.963:59.79
104:06.35Oliver PriorPBU20MStella BanduAshford AC4:06.354:06.35
114:10.13Charlie BrisleyPBU17MJames McNeillInvicta East Kent4:10.134:10.13
124:16.75Chris ThomasSBSENM Thames Valley4:16.754:07.13
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.96Cameron MacraePBU17M Invicta East Kent4:00.964:00.96
24:03.77Aaron SamuelPBU17M Ilford4:01.344:01.34
34:04.11Isaac BrownPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Essex Schs4:04.114:04.11
44:06.43Ted HigginsPBU17MDenise PeeneyBexley4:06.434:06.43
54:06.61Lewis MillsPBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley4:06.614:06.61
64:07.44OJ ParmenterPBU17M Cambridge & Coleridge4:05.744:05.74
74:10.84Marley GoddenPBU20M Medway & Maidstone4:10.844:10.84
84:12.56Hamish ReillyPBU17MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:12.564:12.56
94:12.97Alex LeggattPBU23MBryan MackayBlackheath & Bromley/Durham Uni4:12.974:12.97
104:20.97Luke MeridewPBU17MMartin BrownBasildon4:20.974:20.97
114:24.18Jalen Pople U15M Bexley4:21.714:21.71
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.46Georgie GrgecPBSENW Herne Hill/New Zealand4:26.714:26.71
24:33.38Yasmin AustridgePBU20WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley4:33.384:33.38
34:35.63Morgan SquibbSBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:33.064:33.06
44:36.09Elsa PalmerPBU20W Dorking & Mole Valley4:36.094:36.09
54:40.02Ellie DolbyPBU15WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley4:40.024:40.02
64:45.26Saffron MooreSBU17WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:45.264:40.91
74:48.64Emiko SalviPBU17WDavid MillsReigate Priory4:48.644:48.64
84:50.12Anna WestonSBU23WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnha4:48.144:48.14
94:55.60Phoebe BowenPBU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:46.444:46.44
104:55.88Matilda Stevens-CoxPBU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:53.974:53.97
114:58.59Ailbhe Barnes U15WMark NewellCambridge H4:52.314:52.31
125:00.26Clare Elms V50W Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans4:53.994:31.87
135:00.80Lucy Elms U20W Blackheath & Bromley4:57.584:57.58
145:08.75Hannah Clark U15W Blackheath & Bromley5:03.175:03.17
155:09.33Lucy Marlow SENW Cambridge H5:06.234:33.45
165:28.24Ruby Wyles U20W Guildford & Godalming5:12.95:12.9
 
5000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:46.18Roger PoolmanPBSENM Cambridge Uni/Highgate14:46.1814:46.18
214:48.18Robert ThompsonSBSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon14:48.1814:37.74
315:09.39Alex CrosslandPBSENM Highgate15:09.3915:09.39
415:11.72Ben ShearerPBV40M Cambridge H15:11.7215:11.72
515:13.00Rob Wilson SENM Highgate15:11.4814:57.63
615:14.07Maxwell DumbrellSBSENMNeville TaylorBrighton Phoenix15:14.0715:04.40
715:26.65Rick WestonPBSENMRick WestonSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa15:26.6515:26.65
815:36.26Jonny EarlPBSENM Hercules Wimbledon15:36.2615:36.26
915:42.84Andrew Brooker SENMTomaz PlibersekLondon Heathside15:25.515:13.96
1015:43.01Leo StallardPBU20MPhilip BakerChichester15:43.0115:43.01
1115:49.36Jonathan LaybournSBSENMJonathan LaybournHighgate15:49.3615:14.1
1215:50.41Andrew InglisSBV40M Cambridge H15:50.4115:45.8
1315:50.80Gareth AndersonSBSENM Kent15:50.8015:44.5
1415:50.88Prashan D. Silva M PPBSENM Leeds City/Singapore15:50.8815:50.88
1515:55.34Peter LightingSBV35M Kent15:55.3415:40.29
1615:55.58Jim DaviesPBV35MSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Southampton15:55.5815:55.58
1716:27.08Ben Morton U20M Chichester16:17.7516:17.75
1816:32.69Sean FitzpatrickSBSENM Kent16:32.6915:46.39
5000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:56.77Christophe DormenvalPBSENMSteven PhillipsCroydon/Lordshill15:56.7715:56.77
216:27.12Mitchell HornePBU20MKevin WinchBexley16:27.1216:27.12
316:31.23Katy HedgethornePBSENW Cambridge & Coleridge/Manchester Uni16:31.2316:31.23
416:35.65Richard MannSBSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon/Swansea Uni16:35.6516:06.8
516:37.21Hannah VinerPBU23WHannah VinerHighgate/King's College London16:37.2116:37.21
616:39.64Sean Parker-HardingSBSENM Brighton Phoenix16:39.6415:58.87
716:44.51Stuart BeaneySBV40M Kent16:44.5115:55.6
816:57.03David ReaderPBV45MDavid ReaderCambridge H16:57.0316:57.03
917:01.03Sarah LovewellPBSENW City of Stoke/Cambridge Uni17:01.0317:01.03
1017:07.11Rob ShearerSBV35M Cambridge H17:07.1116:48.54
1117:29.73Harry CollinsPBSENM Medway & Maidstone17:29.7317:29.73
1218:43.76Christian PoultonSBV50MChristian PoultonCambridge H18:43.7617:10.8