BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
30 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.80Elliot Giles SENMJon BiggBirchfield H1:45.041:44.99
21:48.47Spencer Thomas U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.761:46.08
31:48.78Archie DavisPBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:48.781:48.78
41:49.31Sean MolloySBSENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.311:47.76
51:49.46Finley Bigg U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.971:48.97
61:50.10Jack HallasSBSENM Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:50.101:49.09
71:50.40Ricky Lutakome U20MNick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:50.061:49.59
81:50.82Simon CoppardPBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge1:50.821:50.82
91:55.33Nicholas Landeau SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:49.531:48.34
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.99Christopher DoddSBSENMAndy PayneEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Eastbourne1:52.281:52.21
21:52.99Charlie Baldwin SENM Crawley/St. Mary's Uni1:51.701:51.70
31:53.00Elliott Dorey SENMNeville TaylorGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni/Jersey1:51.791:51.79
41:53.42Declan NearyPBU23M City of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix1:52.881:52.88
51:54.78Tom BowermanSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:54.411:53.10
61:55.15Billy White U23M Brighton Phoenix/Crawley1:54.931:54.52
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.28Joshua Schofield U23MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:55.331:55.33
21:57.31Tom Rickards U17MAndrew KinnersleyReading AC1:56.771:55.54
31:57.50Jamie WebsterPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:57.331:53.12
41:57.81Jacques Cunningham MarshPBU20M Medway & Maidstone1:57.811:57.81
51:57.95Ted Ntibazonkiza SENMCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:56.491:55.93
61:58.03Harry TullettPBU20M Chelmsford1:57.861:54.46
71:58.25Peter Guy U17MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley1:57.281:57.28
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.55Matthew GrindrodPBU17MChristopher VoiceEastbourne1:59.551:59.55
21:59.82Ben PattisonSBU23MAdrian PattisonSt. Albans AC/Brighton Uni1:59.821:56.2
31:59.97Redwan SultanPBU17M Highgate1:59.971:59.97
42:00.29Calum UptonPBU23MDavid VosserWinchester/Sussex Uni2:00.292:00.29
52:00.45Tomer TarraganoPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon1:59.891:58.14
62:00.66Charlie WarrenPBU20M Brighton Phoenix2:00.662:00.66
800m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.08Jack DicksonPBU17MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly1:58.681:55.30
21:59.60Sam WilkinsonPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove1:59.541:57.96
32:00.60Patrick McManusSBU23MDavid LeachLewes2:00.601:59.68
42:02.35Adam Kimber U20M City of Portsmouth2:00.742:00.74
52:03.14Joe ClaysonPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:03.142:00.91
800m G (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.10Aaron DuncanPBU15MDavid LeachLewes2:00.101:58.25
22:01.47Paul HowardPBV35MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove2:01.472:01.47
32:03.51Josh GoldfinchPBU17MVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:03.512:03.51
42:06.26Travis HutchinsonPBU20M Bodyworks2:06.262:06.26
52:10.33James MountfordSBSENM Hastings AC2:10.332:01.7
800m H (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.73Jack MaddenPBV35M Hastings AC2:07.732:07.73
22:07.86Peter BannisterPBSENM Tonbridge2:07.862:07.86
32:09.32Steve AtkinsonPBV50MMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/Veterans2:07.842:05.68
42:09.64Yasmin AustridgePBU20WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley2:09.642:09.64
52:12.83Thomas RoeSBU17MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:10.872:10.83
62:12.97Max Dickson U15MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:11.62:11.6
72:13.60Louis WoodsPBU15M Cambridge H2:13.602:11.07
82:14.74Zachary ElbournePBU17M Brighton Phoenix/Phoenix TC2:14.742:14.74
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.49Benjamin HendryPBU20M Brighton Phoenix2:05.232:05.23
22:08.60Dylan HanslowPBU15MVince GoldingCrawley2:08.602:02.53
32:10.11Jim BennettSBV40MRoderick LockSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:10.112:02.8
42:10.50Harry Sullivan-JonesPBU23M Brighton & Hove/UCL2:10.502:10.50
52:11.68Sam KanePBU20M Brighton & Hove2:11.682:11.68
62:12.52Fiona de Mauny V35W Herne Hill2:10.242:09.07
72:13.85Maisie GricePBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:11.492:10.60
82:14.56Andrew PhillipsPBSENM Brighton Phoenix2:14.562:14.56
92:18.14Theo Lewis U17M Sutton & District2:16.432:16.43
800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.38Caitlin MillarPBSENW Hastings AC2:13.422:13.42
22:14.55Maisie CollisPBU15WWayne VintonHerne Hill2:14.552:14.55
32:14.93Thomas KimberPBU15MVince GoldingCrawley2:11.682:04.5
42:17.11Annabel HobdaySBU20WWayne VintonHerne Hill2:17.032:15.53
52:18.39Lucy Broderick U17WDavid MillsReigate Priory2:18.262:17.50
62:24.57Alan Rolfe V50M Eastbourne2:22.002:15.9
800m J2 (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.97Cassius HebdenPBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:12.662:02.5
22:15.98Milly DickinsonPBU17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:15.982:15.98
32:17.07Rachael MulveyPBSENWTerry SkeltonHastings AC2:17.072:17.07
42:17.66Harmony CooperPBU17WBruce WarrenHastings AC2:17.662:17.66
52:19.62Shen Wigfield-Turner U15WSteven MarshallHallamshire2:18.212:15.67
62:23.17Megan CoffeySBU17W Walton2:23.172:19.88
800m K (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.09Annabel CarterSBSENWBill FosterInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students2:18.782:17.35
22:19.19Rose ChaplinPBU17WChristopher VoiceEastbourne2:19.192:19.19
32:19.85Chloe KornevallPBU17WDavid LeachLewes2:19.852:17.77
42:20.84Tia Forde U20WDavid BuckettCrawley2:20.492:20.49
52:20.88Erin BracknellSBU15WDavid BuckettCrawley2:18.162:18.16
62:21.19Kiera AslettSBU20WJoel FraserCrawley2:21.192:17.61
72:21.59April HanslowPBU20WDavid BuckettCrawley2:21.592:21.59
82:22.49Tatum WalkerSBU15WPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:22.492:21.98
92:22.98Poppy Craig-McFeelyPBU15WWayne VintonHerne Hill2:22.982:22.98
800m L (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.88George TaylorPBU15M Brighton & Hove2:12.692:09.93
22:17.61Oliver FrancisPBU15M Lewes2:17.612:12.31
32:19.03Henry YellingPBU15MPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:19.032:12.87
42:19.20Benjamin ConnollyPBU15MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:19.202:10.23
52:19.94Naomi FonteynPBU20W Brighton Phoenix2:19.942:19.94
62:21.69Jonathan BurrellSBV55MDavid LeachLewes2:21.692:18.97
72:22.37Amelia McMurtrie U17W Rugby & Northampton2:20.12:17.52
82:23.70Emily DunkleyPBU15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:19.972:17.06
92:24.41David McKeown-Webster V45M Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:22.262:16.8
102:25.82Mia EdwardsPBU17W Brighton Phoenix2:25.822:25.82
800m M (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.18Robert NemethPBV35M Unattached2:19.182:19.18
22:26.89Isabelle BrydonPBU15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:26.892:26.89
32:27.03Maddie BondPBU15W City of Portsmouth2:27.032:27.03
42:28.43Adam MorrissyPBU15M Hastings AC2:24.762:24.76
52:28.61Jess CorbettPBU15W Brighton & Hove2:28.612:28.61
62:29.09Saoirse McGuinnessPBU17W Brighton Phoenix2:27.582:27.58
72:30.44Amalie Primdal U17W Crawley2:27.542:27.54
82:31.44Lacey FowlerSBU15WPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:31.442:27.8
92:34.07Amy Hughes U15W Crawley2:31.552:31.55
102:39.37Nicole Boltwood U15W Chichester2:34.32:31.44
800m N (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.10Joshua Pay U15MRichard CarterBrighton & Hove2:21.292:21.29
22:31.26Francesca ClaytonPBU15W Crawley2:28.492:26.85
32:33.92Tomas HarrisPBU15M Crawley2:33.922:27.1
42:34.34Paul GassonSBV60M Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:33.32:17.0
52:35.29Flora DavisPBU15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:32.52:26.0
800m O (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.26Eddie HarrisonPBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:24.82:24.8
22:35.33Charlotte SidaPBU15W Lewes2:35.332:35.33
32:35.59Jack Tilford-CareyPBU15M Crawley2:34.92:34.9
42:38.68Hannah MillerSBU15W Bodyworks2:38.682:37.60
52:39.71Aoife EdwardsPBU15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:39.712:34.74
62:40.18Madelaine ParmarPBU17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:40.182:40.18
72:40.53Valerie ParockiPBU15W Hercules Wimbledon2:34.122:34.12
82:44.88Hugo Lewis U15M Sutton & District2:34.02:31.62