BMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open (Inc Scottish East District / West District / National Masters 5000m Championships) External Results
Scotstoun
27 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:06.38Kristian Jones SENM Swansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill13:45.2513:45.25
214:12.03Alastair HayPBSENM Central14:07.8114:07.81
314:13.77Jamie Crowe SENMTony HouchinCentral/Lamar Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:06.6414:06.64
414:30.76William MackayPBSENMKen HoggBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:30.7614:30.76
514:31.93James Hoad SENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:25.7214:25.72
614:36.31Aidan ThompsonPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni14:36.3114:36.31
714:45.40Sean FontanaSBSENMGeoff WatkinGlasgow City14:39.5214:06.27
814:51.97Tom Martyn SENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine14:51.3614:51.36
914:55.69Euan GillhamSBU23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni14:55.6914:53.59
1015:04.34Stuart Gibson SENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss14:55.1214:44.54
1115:08.87Michael CrawleySBSENMMax ColebyCorstorphine15:08.8714:48.59
1215:20.92Craig RuddySBSENMMark PollardBelgrave15:20.9214:20.95
1315:31.16Calum McKenzie SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:59.2914:44.08
5000m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:45.51John BellPBSENMMark PollardInverclyde14:45.5114:45.51
215:07.23Gavin SmithPBU20M Cambuslang15:07.2315:07.23
315:07.73Michael WrightPBSENMDerek EastonCentral15:07.7315:07.73
415:08.58Owen Miller T20/F20PBSENMSteven DoigFife15:08.5815:08.58
515:19.24Darrell HastiePBV35M Gala15:19.2415:19.24
615:20.12Cameron WatsonPBU20MMark PollardInverclyde15:20.1215:20.12
715:23.80Cameron YoungPBU23MMark PollardInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:23.8015:23.80
815:24.60John FergussonPBSENM East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:24.6015:24.60
915:24.83Stuart LivingstonePBSENM Corstorphine15:24.8315:24.83
1015:25.03Fraser StewartPBSENMJohn MontgomeryCambuslang15:25.0315:25.03
1115:26.12James TaylorPBSENMSophie DunnettMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni15:26.1215:26.12
1215:26.30Christian GrahamPBU20MKirk SmithLasswade15:26.3015:26.30
1315:39.58Jonathan Crickmore SENM Brighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotte15:39.1714:48.60
1415:39.83Jozsef Farkas V35M Stirling Uni/Scottish Vets H15:26.7615:24.14
1515:40.17Sam Fernando T20/F20PBU23MRon MorrisonFife15:40.1715:40.17
1615:46.02Thomas BerryPBU20M Garscube15:46.0215:46.02
1715:50.50Colin ReillyPBSENMJohn MontgomeryCambuslang15:50.5015:50.50
1815:53.35Kerry-Liam Wilson V45M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H15:51.7815:23.34
1916:22.52Ben ShawPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North16:22.5216:22.52
5000m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:33.12Tyler WhitePBU20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen15:33.1215:33.12
215:34.33Martin LynasPBU23MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride15:34.3315:34.33
315:48.24Lewis RaeburnPBU20MJohn MacKayShettleston15:48.2415:48.24
415:53.10Jamie ClementsPBSENMKenny ClementsEast Kilbride15:51.8215:51.82
515:54.35Peter Tucker V35MMark PollardBlackheath & Bromley/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H15:49.8914:50.81
615:57.12Grant BailliePBV35M East Kilbride/Fire Service15:57.1215:57.12
716:03.42Chris MooneyPBV35M Greenock Glenpark16:03.4216:03.42
816:06.01Alan BlairPBSENM Garscube16:06.0116:06.01
916:06.21Stuart JohnstonSBV35MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC16:06.2115:33.68
1016:07.86Leon JohnsonSBV40M Edinburgh AC16:07.8615:54.74
1116:07.97Andrew LovePBU20M Giffnock North/Aberdeen Uni16:07.9716:07.97
1216:10.88Chris RichardsonPBSENM Metro Aberdeen16:10.8816:10.88
1316:11.76Richard CarrPBSENM Cambuslang16:10.9716:10.97
1416:12.72Mhairi MacLennan SENWJohn LeesEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:09.7616:09.76
1516:14.82Guy Bracken V55M North Shields Poly/VAA North East15:53.7815:26.3
1616:18.78Ben WardPBSENM Metro Aberdeen16:18.7816:18.78
1716:25.85Darren Jubb SENMBen HukinsPH Racing16:11.8716:11.87
1816:26.56Malcolm LangPBV40M Lothian16:26.5616:26.56
1916:45.02Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsPBU23M Ilkley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:45.0216:45.02
5000m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:02.62Lucas CheskinPBU23M Shettleston15:58.8215:58.82
216:15.16Alistair GudginPBSENMSteven DoigFife16:15.1616:15.16
316:22.57Mark DohertyPBV35M Musselburgh16:22.5716:22.57
416:23.48Jon HammermanPBV35MMark PollardInverclyde16:23.4816:23.48
516:25.68David TamburiniPBV40MMark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H16:25.6816:25.68
616:28.11Fionnuala RossPBSENW Shettleston/Armagh/Ireland16:28.1116:28.11
716:35.62Iain MacdonaldSBSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC16:35.6216:13.47
816:37.40Annabel SimpsonSBU23WSteven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni16:37.4016:35.81
916:43.72Stephen Allan V45M Cumbernauld16:16.5016:16.50
1016:57.98Telfer GrayPBU20M Central16:57.9816:57.98
1117:01.23Daniel DohertyPBV35M Greenock Glenpark17:01.2317:01.23
1217:02.64James ConnellyPBU17M Garscube17:02.6417:02.64
1317:03.93Paul KieranPBV40M PH Racing17:03.9317:03.93
1417:06.56Adam RousePBV40MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC17:06.5617:06.56
1517:07.16Jo WilliamsPBSENW Lothian17:07.1617:07.16
1617:07.38Greig GlendinningPBV45M Cumbernauld17:07.3817:07.38
1717:10.03Stephen Brown V35M West End RR/Scottish Vets H16:53.0416:53.04
1817:12.95Anna MacFadyenPBU20WJohn LeesForres/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:12.9517:12.95
1917:17.78Scott PartykaPBSENM Springburn17:17.7817:17.78
2017:19.38Louis O'HareSBV45M Cumbernauld/Scottish Vets H17:19.3816:19.96
2117:28.79Stuart ScottPBSENM Helensburgh17:28.7917:28.79
2217:58.58Stacie TaylorSBSENW Birchfield H/Kilmarnock17:58.5816:47.89
5000m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:50.41Ian JohnstonSBV50M Veterans/Scottish Vets H16:44.4715:26.9
217:01.00Craig MorrisPBU20MRon MorrisonFife17:01.0017:01.00
317:03.26Colin WhitbyPBV35M Irvine17:03.2617:03.26
417:10.42John Paul MurphyPBV40M Cambuslang17:10.4217:10.42
517:15.59Daniel MonaghanPBSENM PH Racing17:15.5917:15.59
617:24.65Duncan RyanPBV45M Perth RR17:24.6517:24.65
717:40.16Nicholas GemmellPBV45M Inverclyde17:40.1617:40.16
817:45.11John BroganPBV40M Airdrie Harriers17:45.1117:45.11
917:46.64Howard C ElliottSBV50M Cumbernauld17:46.6417:14.58
1017:52.98Owen WilliamsPBSENM Lothian17:52.9817:52.98
1117:55.31Robert McCullochSBV50M Kilbarchan17:55.3117:25.12
1217:57.16Amy FranklandPBU23W Lasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:57.1617:57.16
1318:00.33Mark King V45M Cambuslang17:46.9017:46.90
1418:03.92Brian HughesPBV60M Cambuslang18:03.9218:03.92
1518:12.94Sean CaseyPBV50M Cumbernauld17:45.9217:45.92
1618:15.33Paul McmonaglePBV45M Cumbernauld18:15.3318:15.33
1718:24.78David ThomsonSBSENM East Kilbride18:24.7818:02.54
1818:56.29Kirstin MaxwellSBSENW Gala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:56.2918:25.03
1919:18.42Iain CravenSBV35MAmanda WoodrowEdinburgh AC19:18.4217:37.94
5000m F(Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117:47.61Paul FriendPBV35M Musselburgh17:47.6117:47.61
218:18.33David EckersleyPBV55MDerek EastonCentral18:18.3318:18.33
318:19.81Ted Gourley V55M Giffnock North18:02.0317:43.47
418:21.93Fiona MathesonSBV55W Falkirk/Scottish Vets H18:21.9316:55.08
518:24.07Mark GallacherPBV45M Motherwell18:24.0718:24.07
618:42.20Jennifer CruickshanksPBSENW Fife/Anster Haddies18:42.2018:42.20
718:46.52Grant MathesonPBV55M Falkirk/Scottish Vets H18:26.2918:26.29
819:00.01Ruth Fraser-MoodiePBV40W Springburn19:00.0119:00.01
919:17.81Kristin LowniePBV35W PH Racing19:17.8119:17.81
1019:33.05Andrew LawSBV60M Victoria Park City of Glasgow19:33.0518:22.68
1119:40.34William JarvieSBV60M Portobello19:40.3418:08.52
1220:36.50Karen DobbieSBV50W Edinburgh AC20:36.5020:27.74
1320:46.43Cath FerrySBV45W Edinburgh AC20:46.4318:14.51
1421:31.20Sandy EagleshamSBV65M Cambuslang21:31.2019:35.31
1522:36.38Alan HillSBV65M Springburn22:36.3821:25.18
1623:50.11Barbara KnoxPBV55W Springburn/Scottish Vets H23:50.1123:50.11
1724:21.12Phyllis Hands V60W Motherwell/Scottish Vets H23:24.5323:24.53