BMC Regional Races External Results
Scotstoun
1 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.16James Bowness SENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.071:45.96
21:50.70Sol SweeneyPBU23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni1:50.021:50.02
31:51.06Ben PotrykusPBU23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:51.061:51.06
41:51.83Stephen MackaySBSENMMark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.831:50.39
51:51.95Grant MuirSBSENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8
61:52.21Kane ElliottPBU17MWilliam SharpFalkirk1:52.211:52.08
71:52.59Cameron Steven U20MJamie BowieLasswade/George Mason Uni1:51.561:51.07
81:52.98Seumas MacKayPBU20MDavid WagstaffShetland1:51.221:50.52
91:53.00Connor MacleanPBU23MRoss MunroKilbarchan1:53.001:53.00
101:53.03Ewan DyerPBSENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:52.061:51.34
111:54.46Callum DrummondSBU23MJohn McLarenShettleston1:54.461:53.76
121:59.69Oliver Dustin U20MGraeme MasonBorder1:49.741:46.84
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.85Alex JohnstonPBU20MSteven DoigPitreavie1:53.641:53.64
21:54.94Ross WhitelawPBU17MNorrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94
31:55.71Stewart MillarSBU20MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.251:55.21
41:56.82Callum HunterSBU23MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:56.821:56.54
51:57.29Anthony AddisonSBU20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni1:57.291:57.01
62:00.30Rory Muir SENMEric SimpsonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:56.381:51.5
72:12.25Christopher McLew U17M Cambuslang2:01.131:55.68
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.11Lorn WebsterPBU20M Garscube1:56.111:56.11
21:57.78Euan HoodPBU20M Lasswade1:57.151:56.60
31:59.09Fabian DespinoyPBU17MSandy CameronEdinburgh AC1:59.091:56.92
41:59.13Luke DavidsonPBU17MRoss CairnsInverness1:59.131:57.56
51:59.35Kobe StevensSBU23M Moorfoot1:59.261:57.45
61:59.36Josh SpencePBU20M Fife1:59.361:59.36
71:59.44Andrew MacAngusSBU20MAndy YoungKilbarchan1:59.441:59.04
81:59.55Ben NelsonPBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:59.551:59.55
92:03.70Andrew ClarkSBSENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni2:03.701:59.45
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.07Jamie BurnsPBU20MJohn MacKayShettleston1:59.071:59.07
22:00.24Fraser BlackiePBU20M Edinburgh AC1:59.701:59.70
32:00.52Lewis DowPBU17MDerek EastonCentral2:00.522:00.52
42:00.64Nicholas TierneyPBU20M Aberdeen2:00.641:57.66
52:06.72Harry Nimmo U20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:04.742:04.74
62:10.70Jack HeathwoodSBU20M Bellahouston Harriers2:10.702:02.46
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.25Harry HallPBU17M Aberdeen1:58.041:58.04
22:01.02Lewis WattPBU15M Aberdeen2:01.022:00.83
32:01.73Jacob LucPBU15M Giffnock North2:01.732:00.71
42:02.20Eoghan MacNamaraSBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni2:02.201:59.34
52:02.88Stuart FergusonSBSENMKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:02.882:00.9
62:03.47Steven Bryce T20/F20PBSENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.472:02.20
72:03.96Ben NicholPBU17MJanice HendrieInverclyde2:03.962:03.35
82:05.96Callan HogarthPBU17MJerome VareilleFalkirk2:05.962:05.96
92:06.50Lewis BlairPBU17MSteven DoigPitreavie2:06.502:06.50
102:06.69Lewis HaineyPBU15MJanice HendrieInverclyde2:06.692:01.68
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.62Jemma ReekiePBU23WAndy YoungKilbarchan2:02.622:01.45
22:07.06Kelsey StewartPBU23WKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:06.412:06.41
32:07.75Emma JacksonSBSENWJohn LeesChapel Allerton/Keele Uni2:07.751:59.37
42:08.63Erin Wallace U20WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:07.722:06.34
52:08.64Hannah CameronPBU23WJoyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:08.642:06.82
62:09.53Olivia Vareille U20WDavid LothianFalkirk2:09.492:09.49
72:11.11Kerry MacAngus U20WAndy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni2:10.772:10.77
800m G (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.70Euan WondPBU17M Falkirk2:05.802:02.96
22:07.95Harris PatersonPBU15M Giffnock North2:05.392:02.51
32:08.44Eoghan O'DonnellPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:08.442:08.43
42:08.81Peter ScottSBU17MSteven DoigFife2:06.222:03.32
52:09.25Michael MillerPBU20M Clydesdale2:07.712:06.37
62:12.02Lewis RoddisPBU15M Cambuslang2:11.662:09.38
72:12.69Lewis Mitchell U17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:06.982:06.63
82:14.06Jim White V40MJohn HughesMotherwell2:10.022:10.02
92:15.97Ben JohnstonPBU15MSteven DoigPitreavie2:15.972:14.66
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.70Liam CaseyPBU17M Cumbernauld2:09.702:09.70
22:15.38Anna MasonPBU15WGraeme MasonBorder2:15.382:15.3
32:15.57Lucy SomervillePBU20W Cumbernauld2:15.572:15.57
42:15.59Daisy CummingPBU17W Dunfermline Track & Field2:15.592:15.59
52:18.52Ellie HinksPBU17W Garscube2:18.522:18.52
62:18.99Valencia WrightPBU15W Giffnock North2:18.992:18.99
72:19.41Zoe RenfrewSBU17W Inverclyde2:19.412:15.92
82:20.61Carolyn CameronSBU20W Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni2:20.612:17.22
92:21.90Nuala McCheyne U17WJanice HendrieInverclyde2:16.912:13.75
800m I (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.36Finlay RossPBU13M Harmeny2:17.172:09.25
22:19.28Reuben MacdonaldPBU15M Giffnock North2:16.582:07.11
32:19.97Fergus CurriePBU13M Garscube2:19.972:19.97
42:20.95Calum ChartersPBU13MKenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:20.952:15.97
52:21.83Caleb Mcleod U13M Pitreavie2:16.912:13.51
62:23.22Rory ElliottPBU13M Cumbernauld2:23.222:23.22
800m J (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.38Rachel MuirPBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:15.382:15.38
22:19.91Holly Little U20WJohn LeesVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.832:16.83
32:20.09Lauren McCullochPBU20W Central/Stirling Uni2:20.092:20.09
42:20.88Katie Johnson U15W Edinburgh AC2:14.042:09.63
52:21.02Rhiannon HedleyPBU15WMike BatemanMorpeth2:21.022:20.99
62:21.03Orla Lang U17WWilliam GlasgowGiffnock North2:18.952:18.95
72:21.27Louise HastiePBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:20.802:16.94
82:23.14Emma FrewSBU17WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:23.142:20.22
92:25.91Lauren BlairSBU17WSteven DoigPitreavie2:25.912:22.12
800m K (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.28Jamie Eyton-JonesPBU15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:19.282:19.28
22:20.14Kyle MacfarlanePBU15MSteven DoigPitreavie2:18.52:14.35
32:21.67Zoe FlowerPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:21.672:18.27
42:21.91Kian McconvillePBU15M Giffnock North2:21.912:11.41
52:24.05Isla ScottPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.052:23.19
62:26.81Chloe CameronPBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:26.812:22.74
72:27.19Alicia PatonPBU23W Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni2:27.192:23.89
82:33.96Chloe Cheyne U17WRoss CairnsInverness2:26.312:23.96
800m L (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.23Aiden Bradley U15M Edinburgh AC2:23.52:23.5
22:25.84David WoodsPBU15MElaine MacKayShettleston2:22.672:16.96
32:26.24Abby ThomsonPBU15W Giffnock North2:26.242:26.24
42:27.97Robbie AndersonPBU17M Team East Lothian2:25.942:18.26
52:30.10Sarah ForbesPBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:30.102:30.10
62:30.45Katie Christie U15WJohn PentecostFalkirk2:25.962:20.18
72:38.86Cameron MacDonald U15M East Kilbride2:35.512:32.50
82:41.29Nicole MacGilpPBU15W Kilbarchan2:39.542:37.37
800m M (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.03Louis SharpPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:29.032:19.25
22:29.89Kenzie MacintoshPBU15W Clydesdale2:29.892:29.89
32:29.95Kevin DurnianPBV35MJohn HughesMotherwell2:29.952:29.95
42:30.74Ella McGregorPBU15W Giffnock North2:30.742:27.18
52:33.26Maria Malley U17W Whitemoss2:26.362:23.12
62:35.41Nuala O'Donnell U15W Giffnock North2:35.292:32.67
72:35.49Kate PaulPBU15W Giffnock North2:34.852:30.75
82:36.20Belle MccormackPBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:36.202:34.81
92:37.69Leila Hickey-Fugaccia U17W Giffnock North2:35.572:35.57
102:38.71Clare Barr V50W Motherwell/Scottish Vets H2:34.662:33.01