BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
13 Jun 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.69Spencer Thomas U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.761:47.76
21:49.18Robbie FitzgibbonPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.181:49.18
31:49.26Charles Da’Vall Grice SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.411:45.53
41:49.79Nicholas Landeau SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:49.531:48.34
51:49.80Michael WilsmorePBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Tamar1:49.801:49.80
61:49.93James DowningPBU23MRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London1:49.931:49.93
71:50.35John Bird SENMRob DenmarkIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.641:47.79
81:50.56James McCarthySBU23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.191:49.09
91:51.75Jack Hallas SENMJack HallasBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:50.101:49.09
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.76Sean Molloy SENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.311:47.76
21:51.43Edward Dodd SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.831:50.21
31:52.37Nzimah Akpan SENMNzimah AkpanLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.101:49.13
41:52.94Rory Graham-Watson SENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:51.221:47.29
51:53.05Robert Umeokafor U23MRobert UmeokaforBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:52.141:50.05
61:53.18Christian Byron SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:51.81
71:53.30Aaron BennettSBSENMAlex BuddSouthampton1:53.301:49.18
81:53.48Caspar EliotPBSENMDaniel HookerBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.271:53.27
91:53.83Thomas PatrickPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:53.831:53.83
101:55.10Ricky Harvie SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/West Texas A&M Uni1:53.011:51.50
111:55.94Harry Fisher SENMJames ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.781:48.11
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.42Katie SnowdenSBSENWRob DenmarkHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.602:00.92
22:04.23Claire MooneyPBSENW Naas/Ireland2:02.612:02.61
32:04.34Revee Walcott-NolanSBSENWRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.782:01.78
42:06.07Laura Maddox SENWColin BovellSwansea/Nottingham Trent Uni2:03.862:03.86
52:06.30Sarah HealyPBU20W Ireland2:02.762:02.76
62:06.34Khahisa MhlangaSBU20WMick JuddChelmsford2:04.342:04.34
72:07.00Sophie Connor SENWJoe FranklinShaftesbury Barnet2:05.992:05.95
82:08.23Amalie SætenPBU23W Norway2:08.232:08.23
92:08.57Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:07.702:04.01
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.37Joceline MonteiroSBSENW Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:06.702:03.6
22:08.52Lovisa BivstedtPBU20W Sweden2:08.522:08.52
32:08.53Kimberly JohansenSBSENWKimberly JohansenChelmsford/Elon University2:08.532:08.31
42:08.78Holly ArcherSBSENWMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:08.782:07.27
52:09.24Cara Anderson SENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.15
62:09.28Lilly CowardSBU23WCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:09.282:07.44
72:09.65Emma Haley SENWMichael CottamRadley2:08.912:08.69
82:22.31Eimear Griffin U20WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Berkshire Schs2:17.12:14.49
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.19Kieran Wood SENMJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.133:43.13
23:45.09Philip Sesemann SENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:40.933:40.93
33:45.64Jonathan Hay SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:42.013:42.01
43:46.01Elliott Dorey SENMNeville TaylorGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni/Jersey3:43.933:43.93
53:46.29Harvey Dixon SENMGeoff WightmanAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibra3:43.843:43.84
63:46.30Lewis MosesSBSENM Darlington H/Loughborough Students3:46.303:41.33
73:46.39John Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:44.773:43.97
83:47.13Guy Smith SENMGuy SmithSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:47.093:42.55
93:47.65George Duggan U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:44.903:44.88
103:47.86Luke CaldwellSBSENMLuke CaldwellDorking & Mole Valley/Imperial College3:47.863:42.14
113:47.95Kieran Kelly SENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:43.243:43.24
123:47.99Ryan Driscoll SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/San Francisco Uni3:47.473:46.29
133:48.48Christopher OlleySBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Imperial College3:45.503:44.22
143:49.02Adam HickeySBSENMEamonn MartinSouthend3:49.023:45.97
153:49.15Dale King-ClutterbuckSBSENMDale King-ClutterbuckNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:48.403:38.65
163:49.68Scott BeattiePBU23MMike BatemanMorpeth/Tulsa Uni3:49.683:49.68
173:51.95Jack Crabtree U23M Shaftesbury Barnet3:47.323:44.52
183:53.42Luke ConwaySBSENMLuke ConwayNewham & Essex Beagles3:53.423:46.63
193:55.77Dominic Nolan SENM Croydon/Loughborough Students3:46.433:46.43
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.83John SandersonSBSENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounsl3:45.833:43.64
23:46.01Lewis LloydPBSENM Herne Hill3:43.873:43.87
33:46.65Josh TrigwellPBSENMJosh TrigwellNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34
43:46.86Bradley GoaterPBSENMGeoff WatkinShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:45.323:45.32
53:47.25Phillip CroutSBSENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:47.253:46.93
63:48.64Robert Warner SENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.453:48.45
73:48.74Sam BlakePBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia3:48.473:48.47
83:50.07Eoin PierceSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:50.073:47.10
93:50.17Joshua GraceSBSENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:50.173:49.84
103:50.85Joe Wilkinson U23MRob DenmarkLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students3:48.123:47.06
113:52.09Max Pickard SENMJosh GuilmantBrighton Phoenix3:51.423:45.74
123:52.20Jonathan WhanPBU23MMark KirkCity of Lisburn3:52.203:52.20
133:54.68Matt Bergin SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland3:49.403:44.84
143:55.20Lloyd Kempson SENMMick WoodsCambridge & Coleridge/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley/N3:53.413:52.64
153:57.20Aaron Phelps SENMChristopher FrapwellStroud/Mississippi State3:49.033:49.03
163:58.04Stephen Morris T20/F20SBSENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:54.923:54.92
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.88Charlotte Taylor-GreenPBSENWJames ThieBristol & West/Mendip4:16.884:16.88
24:17.28Jade Williams SENWJames ThieAmman Valley4:17.174:15.63
34:17.93Ffion Price SENWHouston FranksCardiff4:17.034:14.13
44:21.61Beth KidgerPBSENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix4:17.764:17.76
54:23.71Hannah VinerPBU23WHannah VinerHighgate/King's College London4:23.714:23.71
64:25.46Sara Treacy SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Dunboyne/Run Fast/Ireland4:21.604:16.29
74:26.71Georgie GrgecPBSENW Herne Hill/New Zealand4:26.714:26.71
84:27.47Ellie HartnettSBSENW Leinster/University College Dublin/Ireland4:27.474:21.53
94:27.77Gemma Kersey SENW Basildon/Middlesex Uni4:27.144:13.54
104:29.78Suzannah Monk SENWSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students4:28.754:28.75
114:32.31Niamh Bridson HubbardSBU23WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:32.314:23.55
124:33.05Lori Handbury SENWJohn DavisNotts/Nottingham Uni4:27.504:27.50
134:43.32Tara Bage U23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:33.714:33.71