BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
26 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.61Jake HeywardPBU20MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni1:48.611:48.61
21:48.84Markhim LonsdaleSBU20M Crook1:47.731:46.97
31:50.26Hugo ArlabossePBU20M Franklin Pierce//France1:50.261:50.26
41:50.50Grant MuirSBSENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8
51:51.37Ben Potrykus U23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:51.061:51.06
61:51.91Matthew WigelsworthSBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni1:51.911:50.02
71:52.57Matthew WilliamsSBU23MPeter FreemanPembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.571:51.66
81:52.83Luke MinnsSBSENMDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:52.831:50.70
91:53.05Anthony WhitemanSBV45M Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.051:45.81
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.63Daniel BebbingtonSBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:50.331:50.33
21:53.22Seumas MacKay U20MDavid WagstaffShetland1:51.221:50.52
31:54.40Greg UrwinSBSENMDoug MaxwellTynedale/Robert Gordon Uni1:54.401:51.29
41:54.54Rocco Zaman-Browne U20MCarl John SummersManchester H1:53.061:51.15
51:54.78Andrew Roen SENM Gateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.18
61:56.31Daniel Neal U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.671:53.65
800m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.94Aimee PrattPBU23WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni2:06.942:05.33
22:10.18Olivia Vareille U20WDavid LothianFalkirk2:09.492:09.49
32:10.57Alexandra BrownPBU20W Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon2:10.572:10.57
42:11.03Darcey Lonsdale U17WPeter CrookPreston2:10.822:09.87
52:12.83Alex O Neill U20W St Cronans/Ireland2:09.662:08.82
62:13.32Sinead Bent U23WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:10.532:10.53
72:13.71Lia RadusPBU17WAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:13.712:13.71
82:16.86Georgia MalirSBU23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni2:16.862:13.19
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.77Joe WigfieldSBU20MIan McBainWirral1:53.771:52.83
21:54.00Jonothan KaySBSENM Bolton1:52.241:52.24
31:54.14Ryan PageSBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:54.141:54.10
41:56.24Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:55.671:54.70
51:57.36Liam Blackwell U17MPeter CrookPreston1:55.301:53.70
62:01.09Sha Janally SENM City of Stoke2:00.41:59.17
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.42Xavier O'HarePBU20M Trafford1:54.421:54.42
21:54.72David MullarkeyPBU20MAndrew FoxManx1:54.331:52.82
31:54.77Callum SimpsonPBU23M City of York/York Uni1:54.771:54.77
41:55.44Christopher BoylePBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glas1:54.861:54.47
51:58.11Joseph Morrison U20MTim DurrantWest Cheshire1:56.041:52.23
62:00.09Jack Dee-Ingham U20MTrevor PainterWigan & District1:57.191:53.06