BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
24 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.23John Travers SENM Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland3:40.743:37.27
23:47.14Max WhartonPBU23MMark GoldieLiverpool H3:47.143:47.14
33:47.60James YoungPBU23MGeorge YoungMorpeth/Lancaster Uni3:47.603:47.60
43:47.70Max BurginPBU17MBrian BurginHalifax3:47.703:47.70
53:48.75Jacob Brown U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Brom3:47.063:47.06
63:49.01Joe Wilkinson U23MRob DenmarkLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students3:48.123:47.06
73:49.82Jack Crabtree U23M Shaftesbury Barnet3:47.323:44.52
83:50.50Michael FergusonSBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27
93:50.74Jayme RossiterSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud3:50.743:49.12
103:51.99Mathew JacksonSBSENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H3:51.993:46.82
113:52.89Joshua Cowperthwaite U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:51.823:51.82
123:56.91Oliver Dustin U20MGraeme MasonBorder3:48.553:48.55
133:57.36Robert Warner SENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.453:48.45
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.27Grant AndersonPBU23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni3:51.273:51.27
23:51.29Callum JonesPBSENM Newquay & Par/Bristol Uni3:51.293:51.29
33:51.86Lewis JaggerPBU23MMick WoodsSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni3:51.863:51.86
43:51.98Xavier O'HarePBU20M Trafford3:51.983:51.98
53:52.11James TarttSBSENMChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo3:52.113:42.70
63:52.35Jack MorrisPBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport3:52.353:52.35
73:52.65Daragh FitzgibbonPBSENM Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland3:52.653:52.65
83:52.69Lucian AllisonPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:52.693:52.69
93:53.10David MullarkeyPBU20MAndrew FoxManx3:53.103:53.10
103:53.75David Devine T12SBSENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H3:53.753:49.79
113:57.57James Heneghan U20MJames ThieWinchester/Cardiff Uni3:53.473:53.47
123:58.05Jonathan Glen U23MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni3:56.133:52.26
133:59.88William MycroftPBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni3:59.883:59.88
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.91Kian DavisPBU20MPeter CrookPreston3:55.913:55.91
23:56.00Joseph FordPBU20MAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H3:56.003:56.00
33:56.14Thomas GriffithsPBSENM St. Helens Sutton3:56.143:56.14
43:56.78Jed Skilton U20MDavid AllenPoole AC3:56.283:56.28
53:56.82Conor SmithSBU20M Swansea/Swansea Uni3:55.523:55.52
63:58.12Jamie MacKinnonPBU20M Cambuslang3:58.123:58.12
74:00.47Jack NixonSBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport4:00.473:58.47
84:01.00David RichSBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni4:01.003:57.80
94:01.70Thomas Rogerson U23MAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3:57.443:57.44
104:02.52Daniel Payne U17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:59.273:59.27
114:03.76Philip Winkler U23MMike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.454:00.45
1500m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.39Micheal PowerPBU20M Ireland3:56.393:56.39
23:59.41Karl GriffinPBSENM Tír Conaill, IRL/Ireland3:59.413:59.41
34:00.15Joshua WardSBU20MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford4:00.153:59.42
44:01.34Aaron BrownSBV35MStephen O'BrienTipton/Veterans4:01.343:59.55
54:03.47Niall Higham U20MPeter CrookPreston4:03.34:03.3
64:04.14Jack AllisonPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Nottingham Uni4:04.144:04.14
74:06.56Andrew KershawSBU23MChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo4:06.564:00.52
84:07.82Liam Stanley T37PBU23M Unattached/Canada4:07.824:07.82
94:08.52Michael BarberPBU20M Unattached4:08.524:08.52
104:09.88Alan Corlett SENM Manx4:08.74:08.7