BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
24 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.10Markhim Lonsdale U20M Crook1:47.731:46.97
21:49.17Joseph Reid U23MMatt EliasCardiff/Manx1:48.321:47.65
31:49.28Andrew SmithPBSENMAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheat1:49.281:49.28
41:49.64John BirdSBSENMRob DenmarkIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.641:47.79
51:49.81James GormleyPBU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni1:49.811:49.81
61:50.78Alexander Birkett U20MHelen ClitheroeKendal1:49.651:49.65
71:54.20Dominic Walton SENMJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.461:49.32
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.64Ahmed Bashir FarahPBU23MJohn WoodHillingdon/Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.981:48.98
21:50.61Grant Muir SENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8
31:50.77Daniel BebbingtonPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:50.331:50.33
41:51.12Michael ParryPBU20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:51.121:51.12
51:54.19Josh Allen U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:49.85
62:06.11Tom Horton SENMBashir HussainHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:52.001:52.00
800m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.78Jacqueline FairchildSBSENWHelen ClitheroePreston2:04.782:02.09
22:05.07Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City2:02.891:59.66
32:05.14Katy BrownSBSENWAndy YoungStewartry2:05.142:02.33
42:05.60Francesca BrintPBU20WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:04.712:04.71
52:05.85Rachael FranklinPBSENWAndrew FoxManx2:05.852:05.85
62:08.57Alison LundySBSENWBud BaldaroBlackburn/Run Fast2:08.572:00.08
72:09.61Sarah Calvert U20W Livingston2:09.052:05.83
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.05Alex Beddoes SENMKeith RobertsCook Islands1:51.181:51.18
21:52.06Ewan DyerPBSENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:52.061:51.34
31:52.41Matthew Harris U23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.121:52.12
41:53.01David Proctor SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.731:48.32
51:53.21Kevin Woods U23M Crusaders/Ireland1:52.881:50.80
61:54.49Samuel Jones U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.691:52.50
71:55.69Luke Minns SENMDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:52.831:50.70
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.17Rocco Zaman-Browne U20MCarl John SummersManchester H1:53.061:51.66
21:53.34Jonothan KaySBSENM Bolton1:52.241:52.24
31:53.84Jonathon BeharrellPBU23MCraig WinrowSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.84
41:54.33Harry BaxterSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:52.691:52.69
51:56.19Charlie Thurstan V40MStephen O'BrienBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:54.621:53.30
61:59.13Alex Johnston U20MSteven DoigPitreavie1:53.641:53.64
800m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.06William OnekPBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:51.721:50.06
21:53.34Ben LeePBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:51.781:49.36
31:55.25Stewart MillarSBU20MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.251:55.21
41:56.14Christopher Boyle U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glas1:54.861:54.86
51:56.20Joshua Schofield U23MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:55.331:55.33
61:57.20James AdamSBU20MSteven DoigDundee Hawkhill1:56.361:56.36
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.14Bethan Morley U17WAndrew HendersonIlkley2:09.792:08.28
22:14.65Christina ToogoodSBSENW Norway2:14.652:11.31
32:20.18Lauren McNeil U17WRichard MasseyMansfield2:13.442:12.28