BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
26 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.59Jamie WilliamsonPBU23MGeorge GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students3:41.593:41.59
23:42.32Jonathan DaviesSBSENM Reading AC/Birmingham Uni3:42.323:39.00
33:42.56Jonathan HaySBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:42.013:42.01
43:42.75Andrew SmithPBSENMAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheat3:42.153:42.15
53:43.13Kieran WoodPBSENMJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.133:43.13
63:43.24Kieran KellyPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:43.243:43.24
73:43.68Tom Lancashire SENM Bolton3:42.903:33.96
83:46.29Kieran ReillySBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.293:45.99
93:47.09Guy SmithSBSENMGuy SmithSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:47.093:42.55
103:47.32Jack CrabtreeSBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet3:47.323:44.52
113:47.35George Duggan U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:44.903:44.88
123:47.35Jonathan TobinSBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:47.353:45.04
133:47.47Ryan DriscollSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/San Francisco Uni3:47.473:46.29
143:47.57John Sanderson SENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounsl3:45.833:43.64
153:47.97Adam Moore U23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:47.743:47.74
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.22Sol SweeneyPBU23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77
23:46.65Phil NormanPBSENMMark BraceWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon3:43.573:43.57
33:50.02David HornimanSBSENMBlake EllisTrafford3:50.023:47.36
43:50.13Declan Neary U23MDeclan NearyCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix3:49.763:49.76
53:50.14Dominic Brown SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:49.153:46.62
63:50.52Daniel LawtonPBU23MAndrew HendersonTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.363:50.36
73:50.71Piers Copeland U23MBob SmithWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth3:43.233:43.23
83:50.94Joshua LaySBU20MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:48.523:48.52
93:51.19Jacques MauricePBU20MAndrew HendersonHarrogate3:51.193:51.19
103:51.82Luke DuffySBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield3:50.393:49.70
113:52.27Josh Trigwell SENMJosh TrigwellNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34
123:53.12Jonathon Roberts SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:49.473:47.75
133:53.28Paulos Surafel U23MCraig WinrowThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni3:48.253:48.25
143:58.86Matt Bray U23M Bedford & County3:51.813:51.81
154:00.51Ben Potrykus U23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:46.453:46.45
164:03.34Joseph Tuffin U20MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni3:52.033:52.03
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.45Linton Taylor SENMStuart ColledgeNewark AC/New Mexico Uni3:48.853:48.85
23:53.01Tom FrithSBSENMRon DawsonSouthend/City University London3:53.013:47.68
33:53.28Max JonesPBU20M Basildon/Havering3:53.283:53.28
43:54.25Callum Jones SENMCallum JonesNewquay & Par/Bristol Uni3:51.293:51.29
53:54.38Robert Warner SENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.453:48.45
63:54.97Joshua Schofield U23MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle3:52.203:52.20
73:55.20James Vincent U20MJames ThieCardiff3:50.913:50.91
83:55.44Grant Muir SENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:48.993:48.63
93:55.68James Coxon SENM Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni3:50.883:50.88
103:57.82Colin O'Mara SENM United States3:53.653:53.65
113:58.94Tom Richardson SENM Basildon/Boise State Uni3:53.413:49.46
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.31Ryan PageSBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:54.313:53.78
23:54.48Grant AndersonPBU23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni3:51.273:51.27
33:54.94Alasdair KinlochSBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:54.943:53.11
43:55.36John HoworthPBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath3:55.363:55.36
53:55.96Patrick Macgabhann U23M Ireland3:50.543:50.54
63:56.10Max HeydenPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:56.103:56.10
73:56.35Jake Lonsdale U20MAndy BibbyPreston/George Mason Uni3:56.323:56.32
83:56.87Stephen Mears SENM Charnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:54.863:50.27
93:57.19Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.993:53.88
103:57.89Thomas Patrick U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:55.063:55.06
113:58.15Stephen Morris T20/F20SBSENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:54.923:54.92
124:01.81Thomas Rogerson U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3:57.443:57.44
134:08.74Michael Harrison SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:55.093:52.23
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.15Mark PearcePBU23MLuke GunnShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:52.153:52.15
23:53.11Adrian BailesPBSENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni3:53.113:53.11
33:54.36Hugh SadlerPBU20MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Avon Schs3:54.363:54.36
43:55.94Ben HardingSBSENMKenneth PikeKent3:55.943:51.19
53:56.19Alex RobinsonSBSENMAlex RobinsonHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni3:56.193:52.15
63:56.57Frederick SlemeckPBSENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Han3:56.573:56.57
73:56.76Luke CotterSBSENMPeter ShawRotherham/Oxford Uni3:56.763:54.18
83:56.81Ciaran LewisPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.813:56.81
93:57.59Harrison SmithSBU20M Basildon3:57.593:54.8
103:58.11Brian MaguirePBU20M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:58.113:58.11
113:59.19Luke Prior U23MSimon PriorAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Un3:56.373:56.37
124:01.21Daniel Carpenter U23MBud BaldaroEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:59.703:59.70
134:02.82Mohamed HashiSBSENMMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx3:55.163:55.16
144:04.33Norman ShreevePBSENMPhilip O'DellCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni4:04.334:04.33
154:04.95Sergio Argul SaneustaquioPBU20MBud BaldaroBirmingham Uni/Spain4:04.954:04.95
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.93Tom EamesSBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove3:54.933:54.86
23:56.85Thomas GostelowPBU20MVince WilsonCharnwood3:56.853:56.85
33:57.22Jed SkiltonPBU20MDavid AllenPoole AC3:56.283:56.28
43:57.78Benjamin WestPBU20MKyle BennettBicester3:57.783:57.78
53:57.98Alex JohnstonPBU20MSteven DoigPitreavie3:57.983:57.98
63:58.09James HeneghanSBU20MNick AndersonWinchester/Cardiff Uni3:53.473:53.47
73:58.39Callum AbberleyPBU20MSimon KingBurton3:58.363:58.36
73:58.39Matthew RevierSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton3:58.393:54.91
93:58.47Elliot RichardsPBU23MDean MillerCardiff/Birmingham Uni3:58.473:58.47
103:58.82Macgregor CoxSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni3:58.823:52.65
113:59.53Jack GoodwinSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:59.533:53.46
123:59.55Peter CameronSBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:59.133:55.83
133:59.63Kian DavisPBU20MPeter CrookPreston3:55.913:55.91
Mens 1500m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.53Conor SmithSBU20M Swansea/Swansea Uni3:55.523:55.52
23:59.86Robert BoughSBU23M Edinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni3:59.863:53.03
34:00.80Elliot LawrencePBU20MKevin TobinSwansea3:59.503:59.50
44:00.95Dominic SmithPBU20MKevin TobinSwansea3:58.603:58.60
54:01.42Kieran ReaySBSENMLaura WeightmanBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.094:00.09
64:02.50Matthew FullerPBU20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne4:02.504:02.50
74:03.39Simon DillSBSENMHoward MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni4:03.394:02.59
84:03.53Tom BowermanSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni3:59.763:50.64
94:03.81Niall HighamPBU20MPeter CrookPreston4:03.34:03.3
104:06.50Lewis SternkopfSBU20MDavid WalkerWorcester/Swansea Uni3:59.903:59.90
114:08.80Daniel KennedySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley4:04.354:04.35
124:09.63Amittai Ben-IsraelPBU23M Coventry/Coventry Uni/Coventry4:04.914:04.91
134:11.02Archie Banks U20M Charnwood4:04.074:04.07
144:11.60Chris ThorntonSBSENMAndrew HendersonSkyrac4:11.604:02.67
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.11Ciara Mageean SENW University College Dublin/Ireland4:04.634:01.46
24:10.10Jemma ReekiePBU23WAndy YoungKilbarchan4:06.114:06.11
34:12.58Jessica Judd SENWMick JuddChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:07.504:03.73
44:14.80Erin WallacePBU20WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:14.804:14.80
54:16.21Amy GriffithsSBU23WRob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:09.714:09.71
64:17.49Amelia QuirkSBU20WMick WoodsBracknell AC4:17.494:15.85
74:19.03Sophie Connor SENWJoe FranklinShaftesbury Barnet4:16.654:13.74
84:24.42Amy O'Donoghue SENW Emerald/Ireland4:18.844:18.84
94:25.08Kelly Neely V35W City of Lisburn/Ireland4:16.254:10.30
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.92Naomi LangPBU20W Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:20.924:20.92
24:21.38Gemma HollowaySBU23W Lincoln Wellington4:21.384:18.46
34:22.66Lilly CowardSBU23WCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:20.254:20.25
44:23.81Lucy CrookesPBSENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:23.814:23.81
54:24.57Dani ChattentonPBU23WKyle BennettMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni4:15.534:15.53
64:25.34Lydia Hallam U23WLuke GunnHavering/Birmingham Uni4:24.484:24.48
74:26.94Georgia RothwellPBU20WAndrew HendersonCity of York4:26.944:26.94
84:27.10Georgia MalirSBU23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:27.104:26.45
94:27.20Laura BrentonPBSENW Southampton4:27.204:27.20
104:27.68Chloe BradleySBSENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.894:25.59
114:27.77Lucy RobinsonPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Uni4:24.714:24.71
124:29.12Julia PaternainPBU20WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:29.124:29.12
134:29.19Eloise Walker U20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:23.174:23.17
144:33.50Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington4:30.654:26.63
154:37.47Charlotte AlexanderSBU17WWayne VintonHerne Hill/Crawley4:29.424:29.42
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.79Chloe SharpSBU20W Central Park4:27.744:27.74
24:30.96Charlotte DannattPBU20WAlan DriverCamberley/Oxford Uni/Woking4:28.314:28.31
34:32.37Suzannah Monk SENWSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students4:28.754:28.75
44:33.75Sinead BentPBU23WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:27.334:27.33
54:35.30Grace CopelandPBU20WBob SmithWimborne4:32.514:32.51
64:35.41Rhiannon DunlopPBSENWAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Shaftesbury Barnet4:35.254:35.25
74:36.47Madeleine Johnson U17WBob SmithDorchester4:34.264:34.26
84:37.33Zoe WassellSBU20WChristopher FrapwellStroud/Loughborough Students4:28.204:28.20
94:38.31Grace BrockPBU20W Cornwall AC4:33.04:33.0
104:41.35Lia RadusSBU17WAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:32.414:32.41
114:41.81Zara Knappy SENWAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven4:31.214:31.21
124:45.93Faye Ireland U20WLynn WebbLiverpool H4:38.554:29.54
Womens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.95India PentlandPBU17WDavid LowesDarlington H4:28.914:28.91
24:32.53Emily RuanePBU23WPhilip O'DellHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:29.764:29.76
34:33.61Nancie BowleyPBU20W Reading AC4:33.614:33.61
44:33.99Cyane RobinsonPBU20WJamie RussellRotherham4:31.684:31.68
54:36.62Laura GentPBSENWLuke GunnAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:34.974:34.97
64:39.08Shannon FlockhartSBU17WRobert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire4:36.324:36.32
74:39.12Zoe DoylePBV35W Wycombe/Belgrave/Veterans4:36.484:36.48
84:39.44Tara BagePBU23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:33.714:33.71
94:39.49Abigail Nolan U20WPaul HayesCoventry/St. Mary's Uni4:39.264:39.26
104:40.03Samantha MasonPBU17WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:40.034:40.03
114:43.14Abigail DurandPBU17WTim AshNorth Norfolk Harriers4:43.144:43.14
124:44.97Jessica SpilsburyPBU17WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:44.974:44.97
134:52.90Grace Smith U17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:48.454:48.45
144:53.54Meg Ormond U20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:40.604:40.46