BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
26 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.86Zak CurranSBSENMCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:46.881:46.78
21:47.95Alex BotterillPBU20MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.951:47.95
31:48.39Michael Rimmer SENMNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:47.331:43.89
41:48.71Canaan Solomon U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:47.121:47.12
51:48.74Spencer Thomas U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.761:47.76
61:49.06Joseph Reid U23MMatt EliasCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Manx1:48.321:48.32
71:49.63Finley Bigg U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.971:48.97
81:50.30Markhim Lonsdale U20MMarkhim LonsdaleCrook1:47.731:46.97
91:53.63Alexander Birkett U20MHelen ClitheroeKendal1:49.651:49.65
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.05Ben GreenwoodSBU23MSteve GulleyPerth Strathtay/Tulsa Uni1:49.051:48.71
21:49.32Max WhartonSBU23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.321:48.81
31:49.45Jacob BrownPBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Brom1:49.451:49.45
41:50.06Ricky LutakomeSBU20MNick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:50.061:49.59
51:50.14Ben WatermanSBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast1:50.141:47.57
61:50.43Nicholas Landeau SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:49.531:48.34
71:51.33Will Crisp U20MBryan ClintonSwindon1:50.421:50.42
81:51.41Josh CarrPBSENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni1:51.411:51.41
91:52.10Luke Jones U23MDean MillerTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.091:51.09
101:53.78Harry FisherSBSENMJames ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.781:48.11
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.60Thomas Randolph U20MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.301:51.30
21:51.73David ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.731:48.32
31:51.87Ben Brunswick U23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni1:50.461:50.46
41:51.87Rasmus KiselSBU23M Harrow/Cambridge Uni/Estonia1:51.871:49.40
51:52.09Edward Dodd SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.831:50.21
61:52.29Elliot Slade SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Donore/Villanova1:49.411:47.70
71:52.43Cameron Bell U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:51.791:51.60
81:53.28Charlie Baldwin SENM Crawley/St. Mary's Uni1:51.701:51.70
91:54.29Cameron Steven U20MJamie BowieLasswade/George Mason Uni1:51.561:51.07
101:54.70James Habergham U23MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.581:51.58
111:57.12Tiarnan Crorken U20MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:51.481:51.48
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.09Oliver DustinSBU20MGraeme MasonBorder1:49.741:49.74
21:52.17Alex GruenPBU23M MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly/Aus1:51.981:51.98
31:52.35Dan Wilde U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students1:52.191:52.19
41:52.56James Downing U23MRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London1:49.931:49.93
51:52.60Daniel Mees U23MAndy BarberNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Newham & Essex Bea1:49.841:49.84
61:52.95Callum Crawford-Walker U23M Annadale/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley1:52.431:52.43
71:53.22Harry Russell U23MMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni/Mansfield1:52.281:52.28
81:53.63Callum Dodds U20MJohn WildmanEnfield & Haringey1:51.901:51.77
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.70John CovePBU23MRichard AsheCardiff/Brunel Uni London1:51.361:51.36
21:52.36Simon CoppardSBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge1:50.821:50.82
31:52.44Victor NutakorPBSENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91
41:52.72Thomas FultonSBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:52.721:52.67
51:52.76Christopher ThornleyPBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:51.701:51.70
61:53.61Caspar EliotSBSENMDaniel HookerBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.271:53.27
71:54.08Hugo Fleming SENMKyle BennettWalton/UCL/Kingston & Poly1:53.441:51.37
81:55.16Charlie Thurstan V40MStephen O'BrienBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:54.621:53.30
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.14Harry Richardson U20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.871:52.87
21:55.70Aaron Brown V35MStephen O'BrienTipton/Veterans1:54.681:54.68
31:56.49Ben Murphy U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:52.011:52.01
41:56.53Daniel Neal U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.671:53.65
51:56.96Daniel Richards U23MJane FarrierOrion/Leeds Uni1:54.671:54.54
61:57.63Finn Hutton U23MPatrick GahaganHavering1:53.811:53.81
71:59.97Kevin Bell SENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:54.741:49.92
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.90Johnathan MorganSBSENMJames ThieNewport1:54.901:52.98
21:54.93Jonathon Beharrell U23MCraig WinrowSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.84
31:55.35Liam HolbrookPBU23MRoger WilliamsHillingdon1:54.221:54.22
41:56.01Chris Monk SENMRichard MasseyMansfield1:55.361:50.21
51:56.23Harry WellsPBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:54.131:54.13
61:56.66Ben Deasy U20M Ireland1:55.631:55.63
71:56.88Liam Blackwell U17MPeter CrookPreston1:55.301:55.30
81:57.17Tom Syckelmoore SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.331:49.87
91:57.29Kieron Connor U23MCraig WinrowCroydon1:55.081:55.08
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.72Paul GrangeSBV35MRussell MiddletonHavering/Dagenham 881:55.721:53.46
21:55.77Nick ArmstrongSBU23MJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:52.741:52.74
31:55.94Laurance EdwardsPBU17MPeter BarryHarrow1:55.801:55.80
41:56.76Louis HazelSBU23MJane DixonLuton1:55.911:55.91
51:56.83Ted Ntibazonkiza SENMCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:56.491:55.93
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.94Beck GroverSBU23MJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix1:54.561:53.97
21:56.13Dan RiddingtonSBU23MZak SeddonBracknell AC1:56.131:54.11
31:56.14Jacob Pickering U23MBud BaldaroCheltenham/Birmingham Uni1:54.801:54.80
41:56.57Dean SmithSBSENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:54.771:54.77
51:57.72Adam Day U20MRodger HughesChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs1:56.131:56.13
61:57.86Oliver HallPBU17M Bracknell AC1:57.21:57.2
72:00.81Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:57.591:53.51
82:02.05Oli Lum U23M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.461:57.91
Mens 800m J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.85Tom GuySBSENMCraig WinrowCity of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:55.421:52.14
21:59.30James HancockPBU23MMaureen HancockSutton & District/Exeter Uni/Croydon1:57.521:57.52
31:59.34Mark Cottam U23M Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni1:58.821:58.82
41:59.53Cameron Reid U17MSteve PerkinChiltern1:56.211:56.21
51:59.56Tom PowellSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:58.711:56.81
62:00.29Harry Tullett U20M Chelmsford1:57.861:57.86
72:02.85Matthew Lloyd SENMAndy BibbyPreston1:58.401:58.40
82:05.67Brodie Denholm U20M Brighton Phoenix/Oxford Uni2:00.141:58.00
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.93Alexandra BellPBSENWAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.931:59.93
22:03.41Mari Smith U23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:02.642:02.64
32:03.87Ellie BakerPBU23WJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet2:02.022:02.02
42:04.26Keely HodgkinsonPBU17WMargaret GalvinLeigh2:04.262:04.26
52:05.23Anna SilvanderSBSENWSteve VernonStockport/Sweden2:05.232:02.53
62:05.39Ciara EverardSBSENW University College Dublin/Ireland2:04.122:01.21
72:07.55Emily Williams U17WShane SmithKettering2:06.222:06.22
82:09.07Isabelle Boffey U20WDouglas StoneEnfield & Haringey2:04.002:04.00
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.39Khahisa Mhlanga U20WMick JuddChelmsford2:04.342:04.34
22:08.65Emily Dudgeon SENWEmily DudgeonEdinburgh AC/Dundee Uni/Team Edinburgh2:06.482:01.89
32:08.94Jo Keane U20W Ennis Track/Ireland2:07.422:07.42
42:09.20Gabrielle Coveney SENWBill FosterEaling Southall & Middx/Windsor Slough Eton & Houn2:08.132:08.13
52:09.83Charlotte Taylor-Green SENWJames ThieBristol & West/Mendip2:07.052:06.96
62:10.80Bethan MorleySBU17WAndrew HendersonIlkley2:09.792:09.79
72:11.51Joceline Monteiro SENW Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:06.702:03.6
82:12.08Katy-Ann McDonald U20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:03.202:03.20
92:15.94Stephanie Moss U17WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:09.782:09.78
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.52Georgia YearbyPBSENWAaron ThomasLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.502:06.50
22:09.11Cara AndersonPBSENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Charnwood/Derby Uni2:08.152:08.15
32:09.32Annie TestarPBU17WChristopher BrownStroud/Cheltenham2:09.322:09.32
42:10.50Anna Clark U23WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:09.562:09.56
52:10.59Izzy Parry-Jones U23WDarrell MaynardSwansea2:09.962:09.70
62:10.82Darcey LonsdalePBU17WPeter CrookPreston2:10.822:10.82
72:11.22Sara Busic U17W Norway2:09.962:09.96
82:11.56Kate SearySBU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Birmingham Uni2:11.562:11.1
92:13.25Danielle Webb U23WAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:10.532:10.53
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.71Laura O'ConnorPBSENWBill FosterHarrow2:09.452:09.45
22:11.45Rebecca BullockSBU20WIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:11.452:08.07
32:12.62Isobel IvesSBU23W Basildon/Bath Uni2:08.742:07.43
42:12.97Georgina Russell SENWJonathan TiltSouthampton/Charleston2:12.652:12.65
52:13.17Fiona de Mauny V35W Herne Hill2:10.242:09.07
62:13.39Katie Allen SENWEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:11.022:11.02
72:14.05Elizabeth BenthamPBU17WCatrina LewisLuton2:14.052:14.05
82:17.49Bettina RottweilerSBSENWRichard AsheHarrow/UCL/Germany2:16.572:11.24
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.68Maya Todd McIntyrePBU17WGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Newark AC2:12.682:12.68
22:12.71Natalie BrethertonPBU23WAlan DriverCamberley/Bristol Uni/Woking2:12.402:12.40
32:15.25Amber Wallace SENWRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:13.432:13.43
42:17.54Tallulah JeffesPBU17WDavid VosserWinchester2:17.362:17.36
52:19.85Annie Duffy U17WPeter CrookPreston2:16.32:16.3
62:20.52Megan Ellison U20W Nene Valley2:16.622:12.21