BMC Grand Prix External Results
Eltham
7 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.84Spencer ThomasPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:42.213:42.21
23:48.47Sam BlakePBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia3:48.473:48.47
33:48.87Kieran Reilly SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.293:45.99
43:49.76Declan NearyPBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:49.763:49.76
53:51.15Daniel Bebbington U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:48.443:45.55
63:51.40Christoffer Boll SENM Denmark3:49.203:46.74
73:51.61Niek Blikslager SENM Netherlands3:46.773:46.77
83:53.37Jacob Boutera U23M Norway3:49.433:49.43
93:54.16Thomas Moran SENM Ireland3:48.103:48.10
103:55.08Luke Mccann U23M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:44.313:41.70
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.43Mats HaugePBU23M Norway3:48.433:45.06
23:49.07Benjamin DaviesPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:49.073:46.38
33:50.54Patrick MacgabhannPBU23M Ireland3:50.543:50.54
43:54.22Mihn Kyun Cho SENM Denmark3:50.123:49.38
53:54.62Grant Anderson U23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni3:51.273:48.27
63:55.17Francois Marzetta SENM Italy3:50.273:44.51
73:56.44Sam Hyde-smithPBU20M New Zealand3:56.443:56.44
84:01.67Tom Richardson SENM Basildon/Boise State Uni3:53.413:49.46
94:03.28Michael Ferguson SENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.47James HeneghanPBU20MJames ThieWinchester/Cardiff Uni3:53.473:49.14
23:54.80Jack MeijerPBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:54.803:54.80
33:54.99Corey De'AthSBU23MMick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:54.993:51.66
43:55.50Gus CockleSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/UCL3:55.503:51.81
53:59.30Nick Armstrong U23MJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.013:53.25
64:00.79Callum Crawford-Walker U23M Annadale/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley3:58.933:53.76
74:03.20Kevin Chesser SENM Newham & Essex Beagles//Ireland3:55.333:52.18
84:03.34Thomas KearnsSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:03.343:58.34
94:04.14Michael MccarthyPBSENM Ireland4:04.144:04.14
104:08.37William Hughes SENM Thurles Crokes/Ireland3:56.743:56.25
114:09.74Ruadhan O'Grada U23M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:55.833:55.83
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.77Paul O'Donnell U23M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:58.493:58.49
24:01.57Darragh LynchSBSENM Ennis Track/Ireland4:01.573:59.38
34:03.38Rikki JamesPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton3:58.733:58.73
44:04.60David Clark U23M Wycombe/Bournemouth Uni4:02.814:02.81
54:06.41Keelan KilrehillSBU20M Moy Valley/Ireland4:06.413:56.55
64:08.24Conor Kissane-Wood SENMMick WoodsThames Valley4:04.184:04.18
74:09.11Lewis Laylee U23M Dulwich/Birmingham Uni/Herne Hill4:02.534:00.93
84:10.26Jim Davies V35MSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:08.044:08.04
94:10.62Callum WilsonSBU23MBarry BarnesDoncaster/St. Mary's Uni4:10.624:10.55
104:12.76Cormac MacdermottPBU20M Moy Valley/Ireland4:12.764:12.76
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.57Amy O'Donoghue SENW Emerald/Ireland4:18.844:16.58
24:20.73Tori TsolisSBSENW United States4:20.734:10.62
34:21.39Stephanie HerrickPBSENW United States4:21.394:21.39
44:21.99Nadia Power U23W Templeogue/Ireland4:19.814:13.93
54:22.09Naomi TaschimowitzSBSENWCharlotte FisherShaftesbury Barnet/UCL4:18.564:16.32
64:22.93Jade Williams SENWJames ThieAmman Valley4:17.174:15.63
74:22.98Maisy O'Sullivan SENW St. Abbans/Ireland4:19.324:17.96
84:23.43Khahisa Mhlanga U20WMick JuddHerts Phoenix4:20.964:18.83
94:27.21Hannah Viner U23W Highgate/King's College London4:23.714:23.71
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.24Rachel McClaySBSENW Bracknell AC4:25.364:15.39
24:27.74Chloe SharpPBU20W Central Park4:27.744:25.83
34:28.20Zoe WassellPBU20WChristopher FrapwellStroud/Loughborough Students4:28.204:26.88
44:28.31Charlotte DannattPBU20WAlan DriverCamberley/Oxford Uni/Woking4:28.314:24.52
54:29.65Holly ArcherSBSENWMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:29.654:17.62
64:31.03Rachel Gibson SENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:27.014:23.89
74:31.87Saskia Millard U20WWayne VintonHerne Hill4:29.024:21.87
84:33.06Julia Paternain U20WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:29.124:29.12
94:34.83Nicole Roberts SENW Birchfield H4:28.964:28.96
104:44.39Lucy-Erin Hunter U20WDavid LowesDarlington H4:32.444:30.77
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.16Ella Newton U20WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H4:29.774:29.77
24:36.48Zoe DoylePBV40W Wycombe/Belgrave/Veterans4:36.484:36.48
34:37.78Laura Gent SENWLuke GunnAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:34.974:31.67
44:42.06Lizzie ClarkePBU20W Hastings AC4:42.064:42.06
54:42.22Greta Streimikyte SENW Clonliffe/Ireland4:38.354:38.35
64:45.85Saffron Moore U17WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:45.264:40.91
74:49.67Eloise O'Shaughnessy U20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch4:49.484:47.4
84:50.04Nicola Ravenhill U20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:42.104:42.10
94:51.03Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:47.684:39.96