BMC Grand Prix External Results
Eltham
7 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:06.06Jonathan Hay SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District7:58.307:58.30
28:09.09Elliott DoreyPBSENMNeville TaylorGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni/Jersey8:01.968:01.96
38:09.84Ben BradleyPBSENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:09.848:09.84
48:09.92Chris ParrPBSENMLindsay DunnGateshead/Jarrow & Hebburn8:09.928:09.92
58:10.47Conor DooneyPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland8:10.478:10.47
68:11.30Jayme RossiterPBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud8:11.308:11.30
78:11.62Lewis JaggerPBU23MMick WoodsSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni8:11.628:11.62
88:13.14Abdishakur AbdullePBSENMIdris HamudHillingdon/Somalia8:13.148:13.14
98:13.95Oliver FoxPBU23MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni8:13.958:13.95
108:16.45Harvey DixonSBSENMGeoff WightmanAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibra8:16.458:00.87
118:23.11Dane BlomquistSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:23.118:12.08
128:26.47Alex Pointon SENMTad DickerAldershot, Farnham & District8:18.868:18.86
138:32.83Eric Keogh SENMJohn DownesDonore/University College Dublin/Ireland8:22.688:19.18
148:40.66Robert StonePBSENM United States8:40.668:40.66
Mens 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:22.89Jake SmithPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley8:06.608:06.60
28:24.31Chris Rainsford SENM Highgate/Loughborough Students/Heanor8:16.898:16.89
38:25.18Chris WrightPBSENMDavid ChalfenSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon8:25.188:25.18
48:25.24William MycroftPBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni8:25.248:25.24
58:25.88Micheal PowerPBU20M West Waterford/Ireland8:25.888:14.13
68:26.31George GathercolePBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni8:26.318:26.31
78:26.56Kevin MoorePBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Ireland8:19.998:19.99
88:28.58Elliot DeePBU20M Bedford & County8:28.588:28.58
98:29.48Frederick SlemeckPBSENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Han8:25.268:25.26
108:30.24Kojo KyeremeSBV40MConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill8:30.248:16.11
118:33.01Ross BradenPBSENMDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni8:22.928:22.92
128:35.44Mohamed Hashi SENMMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx8:27.008:27.00
138:35.83Dara Francis ChesserPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland8:35.838:35.83
148:38.15Belal AhmedPBSENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Italy8:30.438:30.43
158:49.43Padraig MoranSBU23M Mullingar/Ireland8:49.438:29.99
169:00.13David Mcglynn U20M Ireland8:48.428:48.42
179:04.48Finn JohnsonPBSENM Hercules Wimbledon8:59.868:48.55
Womens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:11.37Jennifer NesbittPBSENW Worcester9:11.379:05.00
29:13.24Philippa BowdenPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:13.249:13.24
39:31.61Meghan RyanPBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland9:31.619:31.61
49:31.87Emily RuanePBU23WPhilip O'DellHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni9:31.879:31.87
59:32.02Georgie GrgecPBSENW Herne Hill/New Zealand9:27.539:27.53
69:37.40Sophie HarrisPBSENWTony HouchinBelgrave9:25.779:25.77
79:39.25Cheryl NolanPBSENW Hercules Wimbledon/St. Abbans/Ireland9:39.259:39.25
89:48.50Niamh Bridson HubbardSBU23WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni9:48.509:32.00
99:52.85Rebecca JohnsonPBSENWJohn LeesHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:43.949:31.79
1010:10.32Fiona Clinton SENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland9:41.109:38.30
1110:12.44Tara Bage U23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate10:00.039:51.79
1210:19.14Isabel Brinsden SENWRichard PickeringEpsom & Ewell/Royal Holloway Uni of London10:08.249:53.00