BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
5 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.23Remi AdebiyiPBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport3:58.233:54.46
23:58.76John Howorth U20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath3:55.363:52.57
33:58.78Harris MierPBU17MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School3:58.783:58.78
44:01.31Robert HoworthPBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:01.314:01.31
54:02.29Liam RawlingsPBU17MColin LancasterOswestry3:59.933:57.67
64:02.45Jackson MountfordPBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport3:57.663:57.66
74:03.21Elliot MoranPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter3:58.053:55.41
84:04.57Morgan JamesPBU20MLiz DaviesCardiff4:04.574:04.57
94:08.76Sam Gentry U17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:06.394:06.39
104:08.98Joseph KelliherPBU20MBob SmithWimborne4:08.864:08.86
114:09.10Noah LambertPBU20MChristopher BrownStroud4:09.104:09.10
124:09.63Adam Wilson T20/F20SBU23MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:09.634:08.42
134:13.35Ben LloydSBU20MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:13.354:08.69
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.70Will MorrisPBU17MDave AmeyLavington Athletics/Marlborough & District Junior4:11.114:09.53
24:12.78Liam GriffithsPBU17M Aberdare Valley4:09.84:09.8
34:13.47Ethan PiercePBU20MBryan ClintonSwindon4:11.864:09.86
44:14.60Jacob ReynoldsPBU15MArwyn DaviesCardiff4:10.504:04.09
54:19.21Jake SevillePBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport4:17.704:17.70
64:20.14Tom SimpsonPBU20MMark NewellCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons/Millfield Sch4:20.144:20.14
74:20.58Matthew RaynorPBU17MAndrew KinnersleyReading AC4:16.964:16.96
84:21.36Ryan Martin U15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:17.834:15.31
94:21.62Ollie LockPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:15.314:09.68
104:22.31Jack LatusPBU17MKevin ButtleSwindon4:14.94:09.21
114:23.95Alex D'Arbost U20M City of Salisbury4:22.104:16.69
124:25.13Jack WilkinsonPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:24.694:19.61
134:25.98Oli MorganPBU17MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:25.984:25.98
144:30.09Sam Ponter U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:18.424:14.64
Mixed 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.68Hamish JamesPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:13.854:13.85
24:22.03Ollie ThornerPBU20MAlan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch4:22.034:22.03
34:23.71Finley BallPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:23.714:17.63
44:24.45Justin DaviesPBU17MMartin RushTeam Bath4:14.614:01.99
54:26.14Fred HawkerPBU17M Bristol & West4:24.404:21.6
64:26.68Luke IlesPBU17M Bristol & West4:26.684:26.68
74:27.20Harry HydePBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.464:15.90
84:27.29Alexandra BrownPBU20W Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:27.294:27.10
94:28.91William AitkenPBU17M Barnsley AC/Millfield Sch4:24.884:10.23
104:29.00William RabjohnsPBU13MMark PauleyPoole AC4:23.114:16.49
114:29.66Ava WhitePBU17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:29.664:29.66
124:30.40Beatrice WoodPBU15WDave AmeyCity of Salisbury4:26.34:25.86
134:31.88Izzy Parry-JonesSBU23WDarrell MaynardSwansea4:31.884:26.04
144:34.02Naomi ToftPBU15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:34.024:34.02
154:36.06Molly CanhamSBU17W Exeter4:36.064:19.71
Mixed 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.72Liam DaileyPBU17M Stroud4:22.354:09.7
24:32.52Oliver CappsPBU15M Exeter4:23.174:21.29
34:33.42Rufus ThomasPBU15M Bristol & West4:32.394:21.63
44:33.83Adam LeworthyPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:31.614:19.95
54:34.26Madeleine JohnsonPBU17WBob SmithDorchester4:34.264:34.26
64:35.04Seamus RobinsonPBU15M Westbury/Yate4:26.94:19.94
74:35.44Andrew PenrosePBU15MPaul HillCardiff Archers4:35.444:35.44
84:35.65Sam MillsPBU15M Exeter4:27.604:21.15
94:41.98Salman Megag U17M Cardiff4:40.434:34.86
104:43.06Benjy McCartney U17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par4:27.934:24.61
114:47.28Tony Roper V50MDavid TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.464:00.8
124:48.71Caitlin Apps U20WBrian O'HareExeter4:46.354:43.46
134:51.16Daisy DaviesSBU17W Yeovil/Wells City4:51.164:45.79
145:01.68Ashia Wilson U15WMark PauleyPoole AC4:47.584:47.58
Mixed 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.09George ThomasPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:36.224:32.55
24:40.60Katie HughesPBU20WPeter RobinsCornwall AC4:40.604:40.60
34:41.98Isaac MurrayPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:31.524:20.61
44:42.45Emily ShawPBU15W Wimborne4:42.454:37.73
54:43.44Joel GreenPBU15MIan KennedyWimborne4:39.34:34.1
64:44.15Jade LittlechildPBU20WMartin RushTeam Bath4:44.154:44.15
74:44.35Kate PricePBU15WPhillip KissiThames Valley4:44.254:44.25
84:44.85Amelia WillsPBU17W Bracknell AC/Millfield Sch/Harrow4:44.854:44.85
94:46.88Lawrence MartindalePBU15M Team Bath/Millfield Sch4:46.884:46.88
104:47.19Harry WoodsPBU15MKevin ButtleSwindon4:37.34:31.10
114:47.68Hannah Taunton T20/F20PBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:47.684:39.96
124:50.83Dylan DaymanPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:49.134:33.74
134:51.99Rebecca Pierce SENW Team Bath/Walton4:51.114:48.69
145:11.67Caroline BrenchleySBU20WAdrian CloverTeam Bath5:11.674:50.91
Mixed 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.14Rose GarrettPBU15WKabir KempLondon Heathside4:48.144:48.14
24:49.67Leon RufflePBU15M Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:46.04:33.72
34:51.75Jasmine StonePBU15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton4:48.744:48.74
44:53.11Pia LewisPBU17W Brighton & Hove/Millfield Sch4:51.54:51.5
54:54.47Scarlett LivingstonePBU13W Exeter4:48.054:37.50
64:55.39Aidan OscroftSBU15M Bristol & West4:55.394:54.41
74:56.13Jay AkbarPBU15M Bristol & West4:56.134:49.65
84:57.14Kyle PearsonPBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:57.144:57.14
94:58.57Nancy BrittenPBU17WRichard MasseyMansfield4:56.424:56.42
105:02.93Samuel ColbournePBU15M City of Portsmouth4:58.374:48.1
115:03.76Sarah EverittSBV50WDavid TaylorBristol & West/Welsh Masters5:03.195:02.98
125:05.48Alice Bridger-Morales U15WAlan ThomasBristol & West4:58.804:58.80
135:05.54Amy MercerSBU17W Wimborne5:05.544:57.43
145:12.37Poppy Pellow U17W Wells City/Millfield Sch4:55.04:54.6
Mixed 1500m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:59.87Cameron CorbinSBU15M Poole AC4:59.874:53.3
25:02.55Marianna SawyerPBU15W Wimborne5:01.45:01.4
35:04.61Sophia WilsonPBU15W Somerset Schs/Millfield Sch4:59.004:57.98
45:06.18Phoebe RobertsSBU20WKen SpencerBracknell AC5:00.735:00.73
55:06.64Emily MuzioSBU15W Brighton & Hove5:05.505:02.74
65:06.71Millie AyresPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:06.714:59.44
75:07.21Annwen Gammon U20WPhil BanningCardiff5:00.474:51.4
85:08.99Maddie BondPBU15W City of Portsmouth5:06.375:06.37
95:10.41Jack HarveyPBU13MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:57.304:39.22
105:12.94Hannah ReadSBU17W Bracknell AC5:12.945:01.8
115:14.09Lexie Bull U15WChristopher BrownStroud4:47.204:47.20
125:17.89Ellie MortimerSBU20W Stroud5:17.895:14.01
Mixed 1500m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:05.31Elin GriffithsPBU15WDarryn McAteeNewport5:05.315:05.31
25:08.07Ciara MuzioSBU15W Brighton & Hove5:02.84:57.20
35:10.04Emily-Jae MasonPBU17WDarrell MaynardCwmbran5:04.145:04.14
45:19.29Amy NichollsPBU15WPaul OwenBristol & West5:02.814:56.3
55:22.74Keira DevereuxPBU13WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset5:11.265:03.00
65:23.24Lucas EarthyPBU13MSimon PriorWells City5:23.245:23.24
75:27.97Daisy Wilkinson U13W City of Portsmouth5:21.535:21.53
85:29.68Lucy AcottPBU13WSimon PriorMendip5:26.435:26.43
95:30.97Molly ThomasPBU13W Bristol & West5:20.245:15.3
105:34.69Natalya SmithSBU15W City of Portsmouth5:29.35:18.0
115:54.10Edith Chitty U13W Team Devizes - Moonrakers AC5:45.495:43.9