English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
8-9 Jul 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:28.71Daniel WattsPBU20M2 Peterborough/City of Norwich/Oklahoma State Uni8:22.568:06.05
28:30.59James PhilipsonPBU20M2 Sale Harriers Manchester8:30.598:30.59
38:31.73Kelvin HardyPBU20M2 Ipswich8:24.978:24.97
48:32.92Tom Russell U20M2 Stroud/Bristol Uni8:30.98:11.41
58:42.15Sam Godfrey U20M1 West Suffolk8:35.538:35.53
68:43.39Craig PetersSBU20M1 Bristol & West8:43.398:23.26
78:44.27Jonathan Mellor U20M2David EvansLiverpool H8:24.517:46.73
88:48.29Adam Hickey U20M1Ron DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students8:22.508:04.27
98:50.22Sam MitchellPBU20M1 Worcester/Royal Air Force8:50.228:23.20
108:52.07Kevin Deighton U20M1 Bridlington/Loughborough Students/Holmfirth8:26.938:26.93
118:53.29Thomas Boardman U20M2 Leigh8:29.138:18.27
128:58.28Thomas Minshull U20M2 Trafford8:46.88:18.57
3000 U17M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:44.38Simon Horsfield U17M1Mick WoodsEast Cheshire8:35.277:58.83
28:44.47Lee Carey U17M2 Nuneaton/Enfield & Haringey8:28.198:07.08
38:48.83Alex DerricottPBU17M2 City of Stoke/Staffordshire Moorlands8:48.838:35.70
48:51.70Sam DalgleishPBU17M2Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury8:51.708:42.93
58:54.24Ross Clarke U17M2Rob DenmarkHavering8:44.547:57.82
68:57.17Ben Hunter U17M1Ron DawsonSouthend8:55.98:28.05
79:00.35Craig GundersenPBU17M2David EvansLiverpool H8:56.968:19.61
89:01.52Jack Tyler U17M2Rodger HughesMedway & Maidstone8:58.88:30.97
99:04.11Ahmed OsmanPBU17M1 Ealing Southall & Middx9:04.119:04.11
109:04.25Matthew Clark U17M2 Poole Runners9:02.78:51.65
119:05.72Daniel WoolfordPBU17M2 Wessex & Bath/City of Salisbury9:05.728:49.91
129:08.69Phillip Berntsen U17M1 Andover9:07.88:28.84
139:10.55James Peacock U17M2 Bridlington8:54.928:54.92
149:13.05Mitch Goose U17M2Tim AshCity of Norwich8:56.157:51.75
159:16.62Adam Mitchell U17M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers9:02.69:00.2
169:17.95Sebastian FoyPBU17M2David HoweCheltenham9:17.958:47.21
179:26.18Damien Gallagher U17M2 City of Stoke8:58.08:48.15
189:29.25Josh Bliss U17M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District8:46.48:46.4
3000 U20W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:45.95Olivia KenneyPBU20W1 Royal Sutton Coldfield9:45.959:34.81
29:50.20Danielle Sale U20W1 Orion9:48.69:46.62
39:52.14Ruth SeniorPBU20W1Pauline AshCity of Norwich9:52.149:29.28
49:58.13Sarah Waldron U20W1David SunderlandGloucester9:56.929:29.55
59:58.15Becky EllisPBU20W2 Vale Royal/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Man9:58.029:58.02
69:58.75Nicola SykesSBU20W2 Bedford & County/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS9:58.759:46.6
710:05.60Joanna Callaway U20W1 Royal Sutton Coldfield10:00.99:57.07
810:06.37Stephanie Barnes U20W1 Bristol & West9:55.029:15.58
910:18.50Kirsty Fitzgibbon U20W2Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies10:09.010:09.0
1010:18.78India Lee U20W1Nick AndersonWinchester10:18.089:45.67
1110:21.31Mary Ferrier U20W1Janice LawtonGateshead10:18.69:58.94
1210:23.87Clare Mensley U20W1 Charnwood10:11.579:50.6
1310:30.19Sarah Tedd U20W1 Independent Intelligent Fitness10:20.5910:10.95
1410:30.86Sara Bird U20W2 West Suffolk10:14.9410:08.18
1510:31.48Joanne Maddick U20W2Bill FosterKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students10:00.39:31.26
1610:31.96Amy Clark U20W1 Derby10:21.610:21.6
1710:32.76Rosie Edwards U20W1Dennis RussellHalifax/Spenborough10:23.29:44.11
1810:44.19Chloe Rodham U20W2 Helm Hill/Lancaster & Morecambe10:15.0510:11.49
3000 U17W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:13.21Becky GoughPBU17W1 Team Southampton9:57.339:54.55
210:14.76Chloe PatchettPBU17W1 Spenborough10:14.7610:14.76
310:15.58Dionne AllenPBU17W1 Leigh10:15.5810:07.24
410:24.62Yasmin Smith U17W1 Swindon10:23.810:10.83
510:25.28Emma LangdellSBU17W2 Royal Sutton Coldfield10:25.2810:04.4
610:26.31Klachen Cheshire U17W2Andrew RailtonHull Achilles/Rotherham10:16.119:39.20
710:35.33Lucy Brookham U17W1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet10:18.2110:02.28
810:37.11Tanya Cronin U17W1Mick WoodsMarshall Milton Keynes10:16.510:16.5
910:37.57Hayley Pointer U17W2 New Forest Junior10:24.2310:22.04
1010:39.33Victoria Briggs U17W2 Halesowen/Worcester10:15.710:04.70
1110:44.21Amber Magee U17W1 Charnwood10:28.4310:28.43
1210:45.48Carley Rose U17W2 City of Norwich10:27.110:27.1
1310:48.61Danielle Walker U17W2 Burnley10:25.010:23.54