English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
8-9 Jul 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.28Kieran Flannery U20M2Alasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:48.951:48.95
21:54.43Joe Van Der Toorn U20M2 Belgrave1:52.821:51.48
31:54.77Ben Craddock U20M2 Leeds City/Enfield & Haringey1:54.281:52.39
41:54.85Alan Piggford U20M2Stephen ShawHartlepool1:52.891:52.89
51:55.09Martyn Gibbons U20M1Trevor MuxlowNotts1:53.351:51.77
61:57.98Jordan DonnellyPBU20M1Jordan DonnellyWirral1:57.981:49.67
71:59.32Karl Welch U20M2 Bournemouth1:55.51:54.49
800 U20M h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.91Myles Barrett U20M2 Staffordshire Moorlands1:50.831:50.21
21:55.21Ed Aston U20M1Michael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birchfield H/Team Cambridges1:53.411:47.02
31:55.69Garry Bristow U20M2David TurnbullTrafford1:51.791:49.49
41:56.30Andrew Coffer U20M1 Chester-le-Street1:53.761:53.76
51:56.55Ben Harding U20M2Kenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:52.71:51.75
61:56.86James Minter U20M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:54.481:50.85
71:58.39Nathan Elliott U20M1Jack HoweyWakefield1:56.931:55.42
82:00.82Chris Monk U20M1Richard MasseyMansfield/City of Sheffield1:53.791:50.21
800 U17M h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.2Jordon West U17M2Peter MeredithCornwall AC1:53.091:53.09
21:58.8Andrew Lagan U17M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:54.121:54.12
31:59.8James Griffiths U17M2 Vale Royal1:55.561:52.95
42:00.6Andrew Maguire U17M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:59.961:54.3
52:01.2Matthew Bennett U17M2Roderick LockChiltern2:00.101:57.76
62:05.2Chris Reade U17M2Jamie OsbornSwindon2:00.91:57.7
800 U17M h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.3Steven Fox U17M2 Seaton/Northern Reivers1:56.881:56.88
21:59.4William Lambourne U17M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.51:58.5
31:59.9James Phillips U17M2 Ashford AC/Synergy1:56.81:53.8
42:01.0Tom Love U17M2 Ipswich1:58.91:53.74
52:01.2Chris Knight U17M2 Bristol & West1:58.71:58.7
62:02.5Michael Salter U17M1Philip TownsendLeeds City1:58.361:50.06
72:05.1Peter Whitehouse U17M1 Birchfield H1:58.201:52.36
800 U17M h3 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.8Ciaran McCaughey U17M1 Trafford1:56.711:55.62
21:59.0Michael Hobson U17M2Noel StoddartBexley1:57.21:55.00
31:59.1James WilliamsPBU17M2 Bedford & County1:59.11:59.1
42:00.4Dean Goodman U17M2 Harrow/Cardiff Met Uni1:55.111:51.45
52:03.6Gareth Allott U17M2 Staffordshire Moorlands/City of Stoke1:54.161:53.08
62:08.0Liam McCully U17M2 Liverpool H1:58.091:54.9
800 U17M h4 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.9Paige Haines U17M1 Newham & Essex Beagles1:57.401:52.17
21:59.9Alastair Smith U17M2 City of York1:55.401:55.40
32:00.5Anthony Bird U17M2 Solihull & Small Heath1:57.81:55.42
42:00.8Jacob Harman U17M2Lauren StorrLeeds City1:55.921:53.26
52:01.0Michael Cole U17M1 North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:57.91:50.56
62:02.1James Teuten U17M2 City of Portsmouth/Liss1:59.841:57.79
72:04.9George Martin U17M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.831:55.34
800 U17M h5 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.70Jean-Francois Lignier U17M2 Leamington1:56.031:56.03
21:58.00Andrew Stanton U17M2Philip TownsendGateshead1:56.21:51.09
31:58.20Harry WebbPBU17M1 Yate/Westbury1:58.201:53.3
41:58.70Paige Haines U17M1 Newham & Essex Beagles1:57.401:52.17
51:59.90Nathaniel QuigleyPBU17M2 Luton1:59.361:55.2
62:00.00Craig McDonaghPBU17M2 Scunthorpe2:00.002:00.00
800 U17M s1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.08Jordon West U17M2Peter MeredithCornwall AC1:53.091:53.09
21:58.38Alastair SmithSBU17M2 City of York1:55.401:55.40
31:58.57James Griffiths U17M2 Vale Royal1:55.561:52.95
41:59.09Steven Fox U17M2 Seaton/Northern Reivers1:56.881:56.88
51:59.29Michael Hobson U17M2Noel StoddartBexley1:57.21:55.00
62:00.86Andrew Stanton U17M2Philip TownsendGateshead1:56.21:51.09
72:01.26Harry Webb U17M1 Yate/Westbury1:58.201:53.3
82:06.32Nathaniel Quigley U17M2 Luton1:59.361:55.2
800 U17M s2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.27Andrew Lagan U17M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:54.121:54.12
21:58.88Jean-Francois Lignier U17M2 Leamington1:56.031:56.03
31:59.27Chris Haines U17M1 Medway & Maidstone1:54.941:53.43
41:59.43Paige Haines U17M1 Newham & Essex Beagles1:57.401:52.17
51:59.97James Williams U17M2 Bedford & County1:59.11:59.1
62:00.16James Phillips U17M2 Ashford AC/Synergy1:56.81:53.8
72:00.25William Lambourne U17M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.51:58.5
82:02.12Ciaran McCaughey U17M1 Trafford1:56.711:55.62
800 U15M h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.70Charlie Eastaugh U15M2Charlie EastaughLeamington2:05.01:55.78
22:05.77Jeremy Gilmour U15M2 Trafford2:05.21:55.72
32:06.16David Burns U15M2 Avon Schs2:06.12:06.1
42:06.53Alexander Broskom-WalkerPBU15M2 City of Sheffield2:04.481:59.91
52:07.04Ethan Cross U15M2 Forest of Dean2:04.462:00.7
62:07.32Joshua Moody U15M1Joshua MoodyMatlock2:061:54.73
72:08.78Ned LambSBU15M2 City of Norwich2:08.782:06.1
800 U15M h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.97Adam Moore U15M2 Bracknell AC1:58.831:50.69
22:04.49Martin Cousins U15M2 Woking2:03.92:03.9
32:05.17Joss PettyPBU15M2 Wiltshire Schs2:05.172:05.17
42:06.18Alex Bell U15M2 Harrogate2:05.82:02.41
52:09.30Conor Mugan U15M1 Bournemouth2:08.01:59.9
62:11.87Richard O'Donnell U15M2Keith HoltBirchfield H2:07.021:56.0
72:19.11Adam Morrell U15M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers2:08.81:53.70
800 U15M h3 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.86Stephen BroadhurstPBU15M2Philip HickenWarrington AC2:02.331:52.41
22:05.38Toby Griffiths U15M2 Oswestry2:01.621:52.14
32:07.08Joseph FrisPBU15M2 West Yorkshire Schs2:07.082:03.9
42:07.92Daniel Hall U15M2 Gateshead2:07.32:03.2
52:08.90Chester Mounsher U15M2 Wycombe2:05.72:05.7
62:09.12Oliver Green U15M2 Huntingdonshire2:08.22:08.2
72:10.82Ben Coldray U15M1Christopher FrapwellGloucester2:08.721:49.18
800 U15M h4 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.25Abdirisak Ahmed U15M2John NuttallCity of Sheffield1:58.221:58.22
22:04.92Ben SmithPBU15M2 Gateshead2:03.522:03.52
32:07.10Davey Platt U15M2 North Devon/Bideford2:02.51:51.8
42:07.92Robbie UnsworthPBU15M2 Scarborough2:07.922:03.0
52:08.30Tom Bowerman U15M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:06.01:53.10
62:11.34Jack Hallas U15M2Aaron ThomasSpenborough2:03.771:49.09
72:12.04Tom Larter U15M2 Louth2:09.42:04.96
82:13.53Philippe Essink U15M1Gordon ManningRadley2:09.411:55.29
800 U15M h5 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.28James Senior U15M1Tim AshCity of Norwich2:02.911:51.94
22:07.16Matt Bloy U15M2 Havering2:00.211:55.31
32:08.16Stephen Cavey U15M1David HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students2:02.81:54.64
42:10.36Andy Clement U15M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:09.71:56.99
52:10.80Tom Moore U15M1 Bournemouth2:07.92:07.9
62:11.04Andrew Minter U15M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:08.52:08.5
72:12.20Jack Skeet U15M1 Lincoln Wellington2:09.82:00.4
800 U15M s1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.06Matt Bloy U15M2 Havering2:00.211:55.31
22:02.16Abdirisak Ahmed U15M2John NuttallCity of Sheffield1:58.221:58.22
32:02.52Toby GriffithsPBU15M2 Oswestry2:01.621:52.14
42:04.70Ethan CrossPBU15M2 Forest of Dean2:04.462:00.7
52:05.13Martin Cousins U15M2 Woking2:03.92:03.9
62:07.18Charlie Eastaugh U15M2Charlie EastaughLeamington2:05.01:55.78
72:08.10Joss Petty U15M2 Wiltshire Schs2:05.172:05.17
82:18.90Alex Bell U15M2 Harrogate2:05.82:02.41
800 U15M s2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.85Ben SmithPBU15M2 Gateshead2:03.522:03.52
22:05.42Adam Moore U15M2 Bracknell AC1:58.831:50.69
32:05.96Stephen Broadhurst U15M2Philip HickenWarrington AC2:02.331:52.41
42:06.59Jeremy Gilmour U15M2 Trafford2:05.21:55.72
52:07.10James Senior U15M1Tim AshCity of Norwich2:02.911:51.94
62:08.36Alexander Broskom-Walker U15M2 City of Sheffield2:04.481:59.91
72:09.39Joseph FrisPBU15M2 West Yorkshire Schs2:07.082:03.9
82:13.74David Burns U15M2 Avon Schs2:06.12:06.1
800 U20W h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.89Anna Simmonds U20W2Trevor MuxlowWorcester/Birchfield H2:08.42:05.76
22:14.73Hannah Brooks U20W1 Crawley2:08.062:04.71
32:16.18Victoria O'Donnell U20W2 Trafford2:13.882:11.65
42:20.14Emma-Leigh Heighway U20W1 Sale Harriers Manchester2:16.982:14.78
800 U20W h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.19Nicola Maddick U20W2Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull2:09.532:07.81
22:12.72Becky Townsend U20W2 Leeds City/Birmingham Uni2:11.252:11.20
32:13.49Rebecca HallSBU20W1 Kettering2:11.242:11.24
42:13.66Linzi Snow U20W2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:10.712:05.49
52:14.42Joanne Duxbury U20W1 Trafford2:11.512:11.51
62:18.23Sam Hart U20W2 Gateshead2:13.972:12.36
800 U17W h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.38Vicky FouhyPBU17W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.382:05.55
22:14.40Ejiro Okoro U17W1Norma BlaineBirchfield H2:12.032:03.37
32:14.44Alison LundyPBU17W1Arthur AlmondChorley Harriers (defunct)2:10.182:00.08
42:15.91Julia CookePBU17W2Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:15.912:05.06
52:17.35Charlotte WoodsPBU17W1 Sale Harriers Manchester2:17.222:15.32
62:18.33Rosy Cooper U17W1 Marlborough & District Junior2:16.92:14.17
800 U17W h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.94Natalie Grant U17W1Nigel BrookesRotherham2:12.112:12.11
22:16.00Emily Goodall U17W2 Crawley2:09.142:08.64
32:16.87Rebecca Taylor U17W1 Blackheath & Bromley2:15.52:12.5
42:17.40Gina Rutherford U17W1Lindsay DunnNorth Shields Poly/Team Tyne & Wear2:17.02:08.24
52:18.20Ruth McGivern U17W2 Holmfirth/Spenborough2:17.242:17.24
62:18.98Ellie ScofieldPBU17W2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:18.982:17.6
72:20.76Natalie Yates U17W2 Mansfield2:17.22:16.20
800 U17W h3 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.76Lucy Dowsett U17W1Bud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:09.752:06.35
22:14.81Rachel StringerPBU17W1Pauline AshCity of Norwich2:14.812:05.31
32:14.85Jade Allen U17W1Nigel BrookesRotherham2:14.152:10.0
42:16.40Katie MurrayPBU17W2 Blackheath & Bromley2:16.402:16.40
52:17.66Charlotte AndersonPBU17W2 City of Salisbury2:17.662:17.66
62:18.92Laura Parker U17W1Mick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/Enfield & Haringey2:17.32:11.3
72:19.41Natalie Hills U17W1 Rugby & Northampton2:17.402:17.40
800 U17W h4 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.34Stephanie Roe U17W2Andy BibbyPreston2:10.112:09.10
22:14.81Miranda ParrySBU17W1 Halesowen2:14.812:14.59
32:15.24Louise YorstonPBU17W2 Cleethorpes2:15.242:15.24
42:15.34Emma ReedPBU17W2 Bristol & West2:15.342:12.24
52:21.68Alice Fulton U17W2 Bingley2:19.62:19.6
62:27.88Laurelle Stephens U17W1 Marshall Milton Keynes2:19.42:19.4
800 U17W h5 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.27Laura Lambert U17W2 Vale Royal2:12.582:12.58
22:18.62Katie Peers U17W1 Wakefield2:17.62:14.95
32:19.21Bethan RobertsPBU17W1 Bridgnorth2:19.212:19.21
42:19.56Hayley Hickmott U17W1 Dartford H2:17.92:17.9
52:21.04Nikki Pell U17W1 Kettering2:16.632:16.63
800 U17W s1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.43Stephanie Roe U17W2Andy BibbyPreston2:10.112:09.10
22:13.73Emily Goodall U17W2 Crawley2:09.142:08.64
32:13.74Lucy Dowsett U17W1Bud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:09.752:06.35
42:13.95Laura LambertPBU17W2 Vale Royal2:12.582:12.58
52:15.33Rachel StringerPBU17W1Pauline AshCity of Norwich2:14.812:05.31
62:21.19Louise Yorston U17W2 Cleethorpes2:15.242:15.24
72:21.95Katie Murray U17W2 Blackheath & Bromley2:16.402:16.40
800 U17W s2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.95Natalie Grant U17W1Nigel BrookesRotherham2:12.112:12.11
22:16.19Ejiro Okoro U17W1Norma BlaineBirchfield H2:12.032:03.37
32:16.33Alison Lundy U17W1Arthur AlmondChorley Harriers (defunct)2:10.182:00.08
42:16.42Vicky FouhyPBU17W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.382:05.55
52:17.36Miranda Parry U17W1 Halesowen2:14.812:14.59
62:18.05Julia Cooke U17W2Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:15.912:05.06
72:18.97Katie Peers U17W1 Wakefield2:17.62:14.95
82:22.86Emma Reed U17W2 Bristol & West2:15.342:12.24
800 U15W h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.79Bea Swords U15W1 Oxford City2:15.202:12.3
22:18.51Stephanie James U15W2 Southport Waterloo2:17.32:13.89
32:19.56Katie Trewhella U15W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.422:15.39
42:20.23Clare McPhee U15W2 Kingston upon Hull2:17.192:17.19
52:21.77Anna Sharrock U15W2John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:18.22:12.52
62:24.54Gemma Coe U15W2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:20.02:12.49
800 U15W h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.95Sarah Hopkinson U15W2David FarrowGloucester2:10.522:07.55
22:17.75Alex TurnerPBU15W1Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash/Team CDAV2:15.292:08.76
32:21.28Jessica DobsonPBU15W2 Leeds City2:21.282:21.28
42:22.36Hannah Goodwin U15W1 Bedford & County2:20.12:15.39
52:22.81Chelsea McCourt U15W1 Liverpool H2:18.722:17.74
62:22.94Rose Penfold U15W2 Mendip2:20.92:15.32
72:25.15Emma Grant U15W1 Radley2:20.372:16.12
800 U15W h3 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.67Kerrie HarrisPBU15W2 Hull Achilles2:16.672:08.98
22:18.79Sophie Wilkins U15W2 Marshall Milton Keynes2:15.842:12.55
32:19.71Abbie Vernon U15W1Alasdair DonaldsonChesterfield2:17.82:12.4
42:20.26Laura WilsonPBU15W2 Nene Valley2:18.02:18.0
52:24.16Laura Pacey U15W1 Wolverhampton & Bilston2:22.622:15.25
62:24.52Hannah Tart U15W2 Warrington AC2:20.72:19.39
72:26.54Brogan Percy U15W1Alf VickersIsle of Wight/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:20.292:17.39
800 U15W h4 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.99Abby GloverPBU15W2 Derby2:14.552:14.55
22:15.78Leigh LennonPBU15W2Don LennonHyndburn2:13.692:05.93
32:17.58Maddy Gunn U15W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:16.32:16.3
42:18.46Sarah Simmons U15W2 Holmfirth2:15.522:11.27
52:18.62Rochelle HarrisonPBU15W2Rob LewisLouth2:18.622:10.49
62:22.61Holly Cooper U15W2 City of Norwich2:20.92:18.37
72:29.01Sarah Burgin U15W2 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:21.112:10.61