ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
8-9 Jul 05

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
PV U20M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.85Joe IvePBU20M2Egryn JonesSutton & District/Belgrave4.905.40
24.65Alex WilliamsPBU20M1 City of Stoke/Birchfield H/Royal Air Force4.704.88
34.55Luke Cutts U20M1Trevor FoxThe Dearne ALC/City of Sheffield4.905.83
44.05Adam Smith U20M1 Tipton4.304.30
PV U17M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.25Ezekiel RowePBU17M2 Sale Harriers Manchester4.314.60
24.15Andrew MarshPBU17M1Alan RichardsonCity of Stoke4.405.30
34.05Scott Huggins U17M2 Blackheath & Bromley4.305.26
4=3.95Lee Cordell U17M2 Dacorum & Tring4.104.40
4=3.95Steven LewisPBU17M2 Liverpool H3.953.95
6=3.80Ryszard Buk U17M1 Croydon4.004.74
6=3.80Robert Warensjo U17M1Alan RichardsonSwindon/Sweden3.955.25
83.80Chris DaviesPBU17M2 Blackpool & Fylde4.004.00
93.65Ian Smart U17M1 Harrow3.804.50
PV U15M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.80Tony Hillier U15M2 Bristol & West4.304.75
23.50Edward MourbeyPBU15M2 Chesterfield/Derby3.604.70
33.50Ben GregoryPBU15M2Alan RichardsonVale of Aylesbury3.605.20
4=3.20Rhys SearlesPBU15M2Mark JohnsonThe Dearne ALC/City of Sheffield3.605.16
4=3.20Jordan HenwoodPBU15M1Clive MarshNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey3.204.35
63.20Jack EddiePBU15M2 Southend3.203.90
73.20Cameron Walker-Shepherd U15M1Charles PrestonBristol & West3.305.20
8=3.10Jack McShanePBU15M2 Corby3.203.70
8=3.10James GrantPBU15M2Ellie SpainShaftesbury Barnet3.404.10
103.00Callum TaylorPBU15M2 Wirral3.003.10
12=2.85Gavin HowardPBU15M2Chris BoundyGateshead2.904.40
12=2.85Paul Hallworth U15M2Trevor FoxThe Dearne ALC/City of Sheffield3.204.70
12=2.85Andrew Sutcliffe U15M2Julien Raffalli-EbezantSale Harriers Manchester3.355.55
112.85Daniel Passey U15M2 Chesterfield/Derby/Team CDAV3.204.55
152.85Chris Pilling U15M2 Lewes3.404.20
162.85Matthew Devereux U15M2Steve RipponBedford & County3.115.35
17=2.70Tim Parkin U15M1 Gateshead3.104.40
17=2.70Ben Abbott-Gribben U15M2Beth HarrisCambridge & Coleridge2.854.21
192.70James McLeodPBU15M1 Hereford2.703.40
PV U20W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.45Kirsty MackintoshPBU20W1Matthew BuckWoodford Green Essex Ladies3.453.60
23.35Becky LilleyPBU20W1 Halesowen/Birchfield H3.403.40
33.25Kimberley Smith U20W2 Sale Harriers Manchester3.403.50
43.25Emma Lyons U20W2Scott SimpsonNotts/Cardiff Met Uni3.404.31
53.05Samantha PoulterSBU20W2 Epsom & Ewell/Birmingham Uni/Windsor Slough Eton &3.103.20
62.95Louise Shortland U20W2Matthew BuckStevenage & North Herts3.303.72
72.95Maxine Clarke U20W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3.103.40
82.85Julia Witrylak U20W2 Blackpool & Fylde2.902.90
92.70Sarah Williams U20W1 Tamworth2.802.90
102.70Bryony Gibbens U20W1 Marshall Milton Keynes2.903.15
112.55Becky Hartshorne U20W1 Telford AC2.702.70
PV U17W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.40Jasmin Hicks U17W1Clive MarshNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey3.603.60
3=3.15Kerry PassmorePBU17W2 Tipton3.203.40
3=3.15Sarah CliffordSBU17W1 Shaftesbury Barnet3.203.51
23.15Rachel ArnheimPBU17W1 Blackheath & Bromley3.253.75
53.05Katherine Ogden U17W1Tim SnowdonWessex & Bath3.303.70
63.05Emily GodleyPBU17W1 Blackheath & Bromley3.053.51
72.70Katie GlarePBU17W2 Newbury2.702.80
82.70Sarah Hardwick U17W2 Rugby & Northampton2.802.80
92.55Becky Frampton U17W2 New Forest Junior2.852.85