Southern Counties Veterans' League Mid London Division External Results
Battersea Park
14 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 M35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.6Bartosz Porzuczek V35M2Andrew RobbinsSerpentine/Poland4:26.184:18.93
24:30.3Mohammed IsmailSBV35M3 Herne Hill/Serpentine/Veterans4:19.384:10.87
34:49.4Dave CobbPBV45M14Vince WilsonWest 4/Ealing Southall & Middx4:49.44:35.72
45:07.7Clive Wickham V35M2Roger WilliamsHillingdon4:54.24:47.57
55:19.7Ian Haylock V45M13 British Airways5:10.85:05.6
65:21.4Paul Woodgate V40M9Paul OppeThames Valley5:14.435:05.55
75:27.4Andrea SpaccatrosiSBV45M14 Highgate5:27.45:04.13
85:40.6Jag MatharuPBV45M13 Metros5:40.65:40.6
1500 M35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.0Raj ParanandiPBV40M7 Herne Hill4:28.54:26.03
24:39.2Nicola Barberis NegraSBV35M3 Serpentine/Italy4:35.314:35.31
34:53.2Santosh Rai V35M3 Ealing Southall & Middx4:51.24:51.2
45:36.7Christian NielsenSBV40M9 Thames Valley/Denmark5:36.74:43.5
55:42.6James Rossiter V45M14 Highgate5:33.115:21.58
65:59.5Pete Warburton V55M24 Hillingdon5:57.05:57.0
1500 M35 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.6Simon ThompsonSBV35M4Mark WhiteHerne Hill/New Zealand4:41.64:32.1
24:48.7Marcin KacperczykPBV40M7 Serpentine/Poland4:45.654:41.3
35:03.1Derek LeeSBV50M18 Dulwich5:03.14:53.46
45:15.1Andrew Simms V50M19 Herne Hill/Veterans5:07.284:57.86
55:18.3Malcolm WoolseyPBV35M5 Ealing Southall & Middx/Hillingdon Triathletes5:18.35:18.3
65:29.9Christian MorrisPBV35M1 Serpentine5:29.95:29.9
75:43.4Duncan RimmerSBV40M8 Herne Hill5:43.45:35.1
86:23.3Tom Morris V55M25 Hercules Wimbledon/Harrow6:16.45:26.4
96:43.0Gary BudingerSBV55M23 Dulwich6:43.06:08.5
107:26.8John Garber V75M42 Herne Hill/Eastern Masters6:54.685:09.09
1500 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.1Gary Ironmonger V55M7 Herne Hill/Veterans4:36.114:30.30
24:49.6Peter ClarkeSBV50M1Nicola Barberis NegraSerpentine/Ireland4:41.64:41.6
35:03.3Mark KencroftSBV50M1 Ealing Southall & Middx5:03.34:54.91
45:23.6Richard Jenkin V55M9Arran MarshallHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets5:16.54:20.35
55:32.1Martin BrightSBV50M2 Highgate/Veterans5:32.15:05.67
65:42.1Jim BlakemorePBV50M1 Thames Valley5:42.15:42.1
75:49.3Paul Watt V50M4 Woking/British Airways5:30.245:30.24
87:04.5Mike RansomeSBV65M19 Metros7:04.56:29.8
1500 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:33.3Andrew Roberts V65M6 Serpentine5:28.85:19.3
25:57.2Mike Mann V65M10 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:45.064:33.1
36:13.2Martin EdenSBV55M4 Metros6:13.25:55.3
47:12.5Douglas Milsom V75M20 Hillingdon/Southern Counties Vets/Veterans7:01.96:23.2
1500 W35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:38.0Jacqueline O'Connor V40W6 Serpentine/Ireland5:33.65:23.3
25:39.2Kate CrawfordSBV40W7 Herne Hill5:39.25:33.0
35:43.4Sarah HarrisPBV40W6 Ealing Southall & Middx5:43.45:43.4
45:55.8Zoe DobbsSBV45W14 Hillingdon5:55.85:45.2
1500 W35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:48.5Jennifer BradleySBV35W5 Serpentine/Civil Service5:48.55:22.23
26:07.8Lynn HydePBV40W9 Hillingdon6:07.86:07.7
36:38.2Ola Balme V50W17 Dulwich/Herne Hill6:04.85:31.8
1500 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:43.0Breege LeaneSBV55W7 Ealing Southall & Middx/Ireland5:43.05:32.7
25:44.3Catherine FergusonSBV55W8 Serpentine/South Africa5:44.35:28.54
35:51.2Lucy ClappPBV50W4 Dulwich/Herne Hill5:51.25:51.2
45:59.5Julie Barclay V50W5 Woking/British Airways5:47.555:43.3
1500 W60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17:00.8Avril Riddell V60W5 Serpentine/Veterans6:21.645:58.6