Southern Counties Veterans' League Mid London Division External Results
Battersea Park
18 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 M35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.0Simon Coombes V45M11Tony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County4:09.814:04.9
24:32.8Bartosz Porzuczek V35M2Andrew RobbinsSerpentine/Poland4:26.184:18.93
34:41.4Robert Datnow V45M12David WilkinsonThames Valley/Veterans4:31.854:07.2
44:51.2Santosh RaiPBV35M3 Ealing Southall & Middx4:51.24:51.2
54:53.6Scott FarleySBV45M12 Hillingdon4:53.64:32.7
65:04.8Damien LanePBV45M15 Highgate5:04.85:04.8
75:29.8Richard BrownSBV45M12 Metros5:29.85:05.3
1500 M35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.9Daniel De PalolSBV40M10 Serpentine/Spain4:37.94:25.5
24:54.2Clive WickhamSBV35M2Roger WilliamsHillingdon4:54.24:47.57
35:02.5Gavern Newsum V40M7Steve KnightHerne Hill4:55.674:53.83
45:05.8Greg Bennett V45M12 Thames Valley4:57.234:50.9
55:20.8Malcolm Woolsey V35M5 Ealing Southall & Middx/Hillingdon Triathletes5:18.35:18.3
65:45.4Jag Matharu V45M14 Metros5:40.65:40.6
1500 M35 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.7Michele BottoneSBV40M6 Serpentine/Italy4:36.254:36.25
24:55.9Andrew WeirSBV50M16 Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill4:55.94:42.8
35:07.6An Other V35M  Unatt  
45:14.5Alex Malzer V45M14 Serpentine5:04.84:56.26
55:15.0Andrew Simms V50M19 Herne Hill/Veterans5:07.284:57.86
65:42.6Bruce LiSBV40M10 Ealing Southall & Middx5:42.65:34.1
75:57.0Pete WarburtonPBV55M24 Hillingdon5:57.05:57.0
86:16.4Tom MorrisSBV60M26 Hercules Wimbledon/Harrow6:16.45:26.4
97:21.4John GarberSBV75M42 Herne Hill/Eastern Masters6:54.685:09.09
1500 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.7Peter ClarkePBV50M1Nicola Barberis NegraSerpentine/Ireland4:41.64:41.6
24:49.0Gary Ironmonger V55M7 Herne Hill/Veterans4:36.114:30.30
35:15.3Nadi JahangiriSBV55M7 Highgate5:15.35:12.28
45:23.6Phil WettonSBV50M1 Thames Valley5:23.65:06.9
55:33.2Richard Jenkin V55M9Arran MarshallHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets5:16.54:20.35
65:35.5Christopher ShearwoodPBV55M6 Metros5:35.55:35.5
75:53.3Paul Watt V50M4 Woking/British Airways5:30.245:24.4
1500 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:28.8Andrew RobertsSBV65M6 Serpentine5:28.85:19.3
25:48.8Mike Mann V65M10 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:45.064:33.1
36:15.2Martin Eden V60M4 Metros6:13.25:55.3
47:01.9Douglas MilsomSBV75M20 Hillingdon/Southern Counties Vets/Veterans7:01.96:23.2
1500 W35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:39.0Jacqueline O'Connor V40W6 Serpentine/Ireland5:33.65:23.3
25:44.9AN Other         
37:09.3Lucy DuncanSBV40W9 Hillingdon7:09.35:46.3
47:34.2Janice NewmanSBV70W39 Ealing Southall & Middx7:34.27:29.4
1500 W35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:05.9Rhiannon Needham V35W4 Serpentine/Veterans6:03.466:00.5
26:20.4Jane KrammerPBV50W19 Herne Hill6:20.46:20.4
1500 W35 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17:06.7Caroline Torry V35W1 Serpentine6:37.646:36.3
1500 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:48.9Breege Leane V55W7 Ealing Southall & Middx/Ireland5:43.05:32.7
25:54.8Catkin Shelley V50W5 Serpentine/Veterans5:41.45:30.8
35:56.8Julie Barclay V55W6 Woking/British Airways5:47.555:43.3
46:04.8Ola BalmeSBV50W2 Dulwich/Herne Hill6:04.85:31.8
56:47.6Pauline FischerSBV60W12 Hillingdon6:47.66:26.5
1500 W60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:22.7Lesley ConwaySBV60W4 Hillingdon6:22.76:08.4
26:26.7Avril Riddell V60W5 Serpentine/Veterans6:21.645:58.6
36:31.4Carol Jones V60W1 Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans6:19.205:56.8
49:08.3Clare BinnsPBV60W4 Herne Hill9:08.39:08.3