Welsh Athletics League External Results
Cardiff
22 Apr 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.04Thomas CallardPBU17MStephen JonesNeath2:03.81:59.76
22:08.83Samuel BirdPBU17M Llanelli2:07.242:06.16
32:10.23Scott Browne V40M Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:09.142:08.47
42:14.54Callum CampionPBU17M Llanelli2:14.542:04.21
52:14.97Adam BullSBSENM Aberdare Valley2:14.972:09.08
62:27.92Lee Aherne V50M Parc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters2:25.012:14
72:35.63Kian TinsleySBU20MDaniel BodmanAberdare Valley2:35.632:24.08
800 SM 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.99Shaun PinchSBU17MDaniel BodmanCardiff2:14.992:07.85
22:19.80James GriffithsPBU17MRidley GriffithNeath2:19.802:01.78
32:25.80Samuel LennoxPBU17M Neath2:25.802:25.80
42:29.80Charlie Northey V50MDerek OsborneBrecon2:21.822:20.88
52:30.17Igor PERRIN U17M Etampes Athletisme  
62:37.39Zakary SETTA U20M Etampes Athletisme  
-DNFPierre ELSDEN SENM Etampes Athletisme  
800 SM 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.01David LockePBU17M Newport H1:54.531:48.50
22:01.68Iestyn Williams U20MCarol JonesCarmarthen1:56.851:50.77
32:02.80Morgan Glyndwr JamesSBU17MMark GoldCardiff1:58.821:58.82
42:03.03Brychan Price Davies U20MDerek OsborneBrecon2:00.321:57.87
52:07.85Benoit MOUDIO-PRISO U17M Etampes Athletisme  
62:09.04Luke Gawthorn U20MDarryn McAteeNewport H2:04.212:02.7
800 SM 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.21Jonathan Williams SENM Llanelli2:00.431:51.56
22:22.14Cian RalphsPBU17MMark GoldCardiff2:18.122:18.12
32:28.88Sam JonesPBSENM Parc Bryn Bach2:28.882:26.69
42:33.74Tom WebbPBU17MNicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach2:33.742:33.74
52:34.74Mark Roberts V55M Brecon/Welsh Masters2:31.22:31.2
62:51.14Darren ChappleSBV40M Run4All2:51.142:41.63
800 SW 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.81Leah BitchellPBSENWDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:15.962:15.96
22:27.75Isabel ClarkSBU17WNicola Haines-JonesBlaenau Gwent2:27.752:24.80
32:30.15Gemma SeamanPBSENW Swansea2:30.152:30.15
42:30.40Seren RaymentPBU17WPaul HillCardiff Archers2:30.402:30.40
52:31.32Emma JenkinsSBSENW Run4All2:31.322:30.74
62:32.53Anya LennonSBU17WArwyn DaviesCardiff Archers2:29.82:26.56
800 SW 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.96Kate SearySBU23WBud BaldaroCardiff/Birmingham Uni2:11.562:11.1
22:17.74Nia Riley U17WDan NashCardiff Archers2:14.322:14.32
32:18.50Felicity Williamson-SarllPBU23WRidley GriffithCardiff/Cambridge Uni2:18.502:18.23
42:24.21Lucy OmnetSBU20WPeter FreemanPembrokeshire2:24.212:21.98
52:27.73Ella Morgan U17WSean PriceAberdare Valley2:26.232:25.83
62:28.44Georgia Cole U23WRidley GriffithCardiff2:24.462:16.90
72:28.54Darcie Bass U17WJohn GriffithsSwansea2:25.22:24.99
800 SW 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:44.04Ellie PowellSBU20W Cardiff2:44.042:42.64
22:44.91Caitlin ChapmanPBU17WMark GoldCardiff2:44.912:44.91
32:48.87Cathryn MorganSBU17W Neath2:48.872:43.5
42:53.09Charlie WatsonSBU20W Cardiff2:53.092:41.29
53:11.22Catherine OlivantSBV40W Brecon3:11.223:03.5
63:14.87Glesni Powell U17WDerek OsborneBrecon2:50.972:50.97