Welsh Athletics League External Results
Neath
20 May 18
100 300 400 800 1500 80HU17W 100HU17M 100HW 110H 2000W 4x100 4x300 4x400 PV TJ
SP7.26K SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3K DT2K DT1.75K DT1.5K DT1K JT800 JT700 JT600 JT500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.6 Matt HumphreysPBU17M Matt HumphreysRhondda12.3412.34
212.8 Dewi WilliamsPBU17M  Swansea12.812.8
313.5 Patrick Comerford-DaviesPBU17M  Neath13.513.5
414.1 Paul EvansSBV40M Derek OsborneBrecon/Welsh Masters14.113.08
514.4 Paul EdwardsPBV40M  Cardiff14.414.4
614.5 Roderick Davies V60M  Swansea/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Welsh Maste14.1412.9
100 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.3 Tyree Thompson U17M  Pembrokeshire11.8911.89
212.4 Dylan PhillipsPBU17M  Pembrokeshire12.412.4
312.5 Scott DaviesPBU17M  Carmarthen12.512.5
412.7 Tal DaviesPBU17M  Carmarthen12.5712.57
513.5 Paul Simon HeskinsPBV35M  Run4All13.513.5
617.5 Johnathan SteadmanPBSENM  Run4All17.517.5
100 SM 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.6 Thomas Payne U17M Colin DaviesSwansea11.0611.06
212.0 Rhys Samuel SENM  Swansea12.0012.00
312.3 Tom Seabury SENM Robert Denzil JonesSwansea/Swansea Uni12.0312.0
412.3 Dafydd Lewis U17M  Llanelli12.0912.09
512.6 Sam EvansSBU23M Chris FranklinLlanelli12.3312.33
612.6 Victor Wenhan Zhang U17M Peter LaneCardiff12.4112.41
100 SM 4
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.1 Chris Lloyd SENM  Run4All11.7211.72
212.6 Garin David Meredith U17M  Neath12.4212.42
312.6 Ryan LanePBU20M Mark GoldCardiff12.612.6
412.7 Andrew George SalmonSBU17M  Pembrokeshire12.712.41
512.9 Henry SykesPBU17M  Swansea12.912.9
612.9 Ioan LewisPBU20M  Neath12.912.9
100 SM 5
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.5 Eli Onyewu U20M Colin DaviesSwansea10.9710.97
211.6 Lewis Clarke SENM Neil WheelerWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cardiff Met Uni11.1310.78
311.6 Lewis Evans SENM Lawrence MooreCarmarthen11.1511.15
411.6 Nathan Scott U17M  Rhondda11.2911.29
511.7 Kyle ThomasSBSENM Jason Michael QuirkeBridgend11.711.16
611.8 David Migliorati U23M  Swansea Uni/Italy11.4611.46
100 SW 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.99-0.7Lauren ThomasSBU17W Tony JohnNeath12.9912.9
213.05-0.7Sadie Graham-MulvaneyPBU17W Helen Patricia JamesCardiff13.0513.05
313.31-0.7Seren Wenham U20W Helen Patricia JamesCardiff13.2313.23
413.37-0.7Elin James U20W Peter WaltonNeath13.213.1
513.63-0.7Medi Sian Phillips U17W Peter WaltonNeath13.5213.52
613.66-0.7Dannielle FranklinSBU23W Chris FranklinLlanelli13.4813.48
713.97-0.7Molly GossPBU17W  Neath13.9713.97
814.31-0.7Sophie SargeantSBU20W Tony JohnNeath14.3113.80
100 SW 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.47-0.8Zoe NashSBU23W Kevin WilliamsNewport/Cardiff Met Uni12.3612.30
212.53-0.8Emmanuella Kone U17W Helen Patricia JamesCardiff12.2712.27
312.83-0.8Sophie MatthewsSBU20W  Brecon12.712.58
412.97-0.8India Jenkins U17W Darrell MaynardCwmbran12.6012.60
513.02-0.8Sian HuxtablePBSENW Robert Denzil JonesSwansea/Birmingham Uni13.0213.02
613.10-0.8Mia Evans U20W Tony MorrisSwansea12.7912.65
713.21-0.8Adrienne Rennie SENW Neal MerryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Swansea Uni12.7612.39
 
300 U17W 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
141.97 India JenkinsPBU17W2Darrell MaynardCwmbran41.0441.04
242.72 Niamh RobertsPBU17W2Chris FranklinLlanelli42.7242.72
342.76 Lily GaskinPBU17W2Liz DaviesCardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs41.9841.98
445.32 Ffion DaviesSBU17W1 Pembrokeshire43.1743.17
300 U17W 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
144.94 Erin Murray U17W1Peter LaneCardiff43.6643.66
245.63 Tiegan WardPBU17W1Derek OsborneBrecon45.6345.63
345.99 Medi Sian PhillipsSBU17W2Peter WaltonNeath45.9945.19
 
400 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
156.07 Samuel ClaytonPBU17M Kim ClaytonBrecon56.0756.07
256.81 Matt Humphreys U17M Matt HumphreysRhondda55.2755.27
357.24 Adrian Sum SENM  Sheffield & Dearne/Swansea Uni57.057.0
460.07 Dewi Williams U17M  Swansea57.857.8
400 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
165.39 Andrew EvansPBV35M  Run4All65.0165.01
265.94 Sam Lewis JonesPBSENM  Parc Bryn Bach65.9465.94
369.82 Paul Simon HeskinsPBV35M  Run4All69.8269.82
486.36 Johnathan SteadmanPBSENM  Run4All86.3686.36
400 SM 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.67 Benjamin MatteyPBU17M  Rhymney Valley52.252.2
252.76 Iwan Glynn U17M Neil ThomasCarmarthen50.2350.23
354.07 Nathan ScottPBU17M  Rhondda54.0754.07
455.41 Andrew George SalmonSBU17M  Pembrokeshire55.4154.69
555.88 Garin David Meredith U17M  Neath55.655.6
400 SM 4
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.60 David Migliorati U23M  Swansea Uni/Italy52.0152.01
254.76 Trystan LeechPBU20M Carol JonesCarmarthen52.8352.83
356.09 Oliver Watkins U17M  Rhymney Valley55.6955.69
457.29 Sam Evans U23M Chris FranklinLlanelli54.4554.45
558.32 Liam Griffiths U17M Liam GriffithsAberdare Valley55.1955.19
400 SM 5
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.64 Rhys Granville U23M Andrew GriffithsSwansea/Swansea Uni49.9649.96
252.03 David LockePBU17M  Newport51.5451.54
352.04 Jonathan WilliamsSBSENM  Llanelli52.0448.87
452.79 Morgan Glyndwr JamesPBU17M Mark GoldCardiff51.8751.87
553.22 John Bridge T47PBU20M Matthew ClowesCardiff/DSW Para Academy51.8751.87
400 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
159.85 Leah BitchellPBSENW Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni58.9758.97
261.68 Donna Jones SENW Barrie OwenSwansea58.5658.56
363.18 Olivia Michael U20W Peter WaltonNeath61.661.43
463.80 Dannielle FranklinSBU23W Chris FranklinLlanelli63.8060.7
564.90 Jeri-Lynne GrabhamPBU20W Ridley GriffithNeath63.9163.91
 
800 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.49 Alex Coomber SENM Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:49.141:48.44
21:58.61 Benjamin ReynoldsPBU17M Arwyn DaviesCardiff1:55.731:55.73
32:01.85 Alex Price U23M Sean PriceSwansea2:00.002:00.00
42:01.88 Liam GriffithsSBU17M Liam GriffithsAberdare Valley2:01.882:01.42
52:03.72 Tomos ReesSBU17M Neil ThomasCarmarthen2:03.722:03.1
62:08.12 Thomas Callard U17M Stephen JonesNeath2:03.82:03.8
72:11.79 Craig WilliamsSBU23M James ThieMicky Morris Racing Team/Cardiff2:11.792:02.7
82:25.01 Lee AherneSBV50M Lee AherneParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters2:25.012:14
800 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.81 Samuel Bird U17M  Llanelli2:07.242:07.24
22:20.73 Robert PradySBV35M  Swansea2:20.732:15.33
32:23.58 Samuel JacksonPBU20M Nicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach2:23.582:23.58
42:24.04 Charlie Northey V50M Derek OsborneBrecon/Welsh Masters2:21.822:20.88
52:29.14 James FishlockPBU17M  Neath2:29.142:29.14
62:30.65 Gareth LawrencePBSENM Derek OsborneBrecon2:30.652:30.65
72:33.77 Mark Roberts V55M  Brecon/Welsh Masters2:31.22:31.2
82:34.30 Andrew EvansSBV35M  Run4All2:34.302:29.71
92:42.53 Brian DiasSBSENM Mark GoldCardiff2:42.532:23.82
800 U20W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.24 Tiegan WardPBU17W-2Derek OsborneBrecon2:25.242:25.24
22:29.71 Lucy Omnet U20W2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire2:24.212:21.98
32:31.82 Seren AllinSBU20W3Ridley GriffithCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:25.32:20.00
 
1500 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.36 Andrew ReynoldsPBV35M  Neath4:38.364:38.36
24:43.05 Samuel ClaytonPBU17M Kim ClaytonBrecon4:34.844:34.84
34:43.53 Robert PradySBV35M  Swansea4:43.534:26.77
44:53.49 Sam Lewis JonesPBSENM  Parc Bryn Bach4:53.494:53.49
55:01.88 Charlie NortheySBV50M Derek OsborneBrecon/Welsh Masters5:01.884:56.2
65:04.55 Ieuan GriffithsPBU17M  Llanelli5:04.555:04.55
75:07.44 Gareth LawrencePBSENM Derek OsborneBrecon5:07.445:07.44
85:07.75 Samuel Jackson U20M Nicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach4:49.714:49.71
95:18.98 Mark RobertsPBV55M  Brecon/Welsh Masters5:18.985:18.98
1500 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.41 Iestyn WilliamsSBU20M Carol JonesCarmarthen4:16.414:11.51
24:20.38 Brychan Price-DaviesPBU20M Derek OsborneBrecon4:20.384:20.38
34:25.57 Craig Williams U23M James ThieMicky Morris Racing Team/Cardiff4:14.84:11.77
44:31.83 Adam RobertsPBSENM  Parc Bryn Bach4:31.834:31.83
54:36.22 James GoldPBU17M Mark GoldCardiff4:25.394:25.39
64:38.49 James GriffithsPBU17M  Neath4:38.494:38.49
74:38.55 Evan Price-DaviesPBU20M Derek OsborneBrecon4:29.924:29.92
84:46.06 Lee AherneSBV50M Lee AherneParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters4:46.064:38.4
95:00.85 Callum Campion U17M  Llanelli4:40.54:40.5
1500 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.73 Nia ClatworthySBU17W Arwyn DaviesCardiff4:41.294:41.29
25:16.04 Darcie Bass U17W John GriffithsSwansea5:11.45:03.3
35:25.89 Sharon LeechSBV45W  Swansea/Welsh Masters5:25.895:05.3
45:29.32 Rhiannon PhillipsSBU20W Stephen JonesNeath5:29.325:24.11
-DNF Cathryn Morgan U17W  Neath5:40.095:35.79
 
80HU17W U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.59-0.8Maisie Stott U17W2Charlie NortheyBrecon13.1613.16
-DNF Bethan Williams U17W1 Swansea  
 
100HU17M U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.14 Tyree Thompson U17M1 Pembrokeshire14.1514.15
 
100HW SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.23-0.8Georgia Pickles U23W Matt CullenSale Harriers Manchester/Cardiff Uni15.2915.29
 
110H SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
-DNF Chai Chai U23M Tony MorrisSwansea Uni/Malaysia19.0419.04
 
2000W SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:57.64 Megan Stratton-ThomasPBU20W Martin BellSwansea9:57.649:57.64
211:30.87 Amy PhippsSBU20W Martin BellNeath11:30.8710:31.42
311:31.23 Mollie DaintonPBU17W  Llanelli11:31.2311:31.23
411:49.00 Matthew PhippsSBU20M  Neath11:49.0010:32.12
513:20.64 Emily RowePBU17W  Blaenau Gwent13:20.6413:20.64
616:56.10 Maureen MorganPBV65W  Run4All16:56.1016:56.10
717:03.92 Johnathan SteadmanPBSENM  Run4All17:03.9217:03.92
 
4x100 SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
146.84  Swansea Senior Team SENM  Swansea41.8541.44
247.33  Carmarthen Senior TeamSBSENM  Carmarthen47.3346.49
352.21  Llanelli Senior Team SENM  Llanelli48.1248.12
455.31  Parc Bryn Bach Running Club SENM  Parc Bryn Bach Running Club  
-DNF  Brecon Senior Team SENM  Brecon52.2446.43
4x100 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
151.41  Cardiff Senior Team SENW  Cardiff47.4747.47
252.57  Neath Senior TeamPBSENW  Neath52.5752.57
 
4x300 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
103:03.5  Cardiff Senior TeamPBSENW  Cardiff03:03.503:03.5
 
4x400 SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
103:45.0  Swansea Senior TeamSBSENM  Swansea3:22.533:19.22
204:00.0  Brecon Senior TeamSBSENM  Brecon04:00.03:44.21
304:04.3  Llanelli Senior TeamSBSENM  Llanelli04:04.33:46.8
404:19.2  Parc Bryn Bach RC SENM  Parc Bryn Bach RC  
4x400 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
104:33.3  Neath Senior TeamSBSENW  Neath04:33.34:29.34
 
PV SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.00 Mark Mellor U17M Edward ThompsonCardiff Archers4.314.31
23.90 Sam FenwickPBU17M  Swansea4.014.01
33.90 Ieuan Hosgood U20M Islwyn ReesSwansea4.104.10
43.50 Fiona Hockey U23W Edward ThompsonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Cardiff Met Uni/Wigan & Di3.803.80
53.40 Iwan Slade U17M Edward ThompsonSwansea3.543.54
62.40 Derek Osborne V55M  Brecon/Welsh Masters2.703.05
PV SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.20 Ffion Llewellyn U20W Laurie NeedhamBridgend3.273.40
23.00 Evie Lawrence U17W  Swansea3.103.10
32.90 Maddison HamerPBU17W Phillip WarwickerCardiff Archers3.003.00
42.60 Jess Dunrod SENW  Cardiff Uni2.852.85
52.20 Sadie Graham-MulvaneyPBU17W Helen Patricia JamesCardiff2.222.22
 
TJ SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.90 Chris Lloyd SENM  Run4All11.0211.05
29.64 Paul Simon HeskinsPBV35M  Run4All9.649.64
39.26 Andrew EvansPBV35M  Run4All9.269.26
49.22 Derek OsborneSBV55M  Brecon/Welsh Masters9.2210.57
TJ SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.77 Sophie Matthews U20W  Brecon10.1510.40
29.59 Maisie StottPBU17W Charlie NortheyBrecon9.729.72
39.13 Georgia MilzaPBU20W  Swansea9.629.62
48.67 Phoebe DaviesPBU17W  Swansea8.908.90
 
SP7.26K SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.81 Travis McMichaelSBSENM  Cardiff Archers9.819.93
29.11 Ian Williams V40M Stephen LeachNewport/Welsh Masters9.359.35
38.36 Jason Leach SENM  Newport8.508.92
47.96 Lewis Evans SENM Lawrence MooreCarmarthen8.929.22
57.81 Chris Berry V60M Chris BerrySwansea/Welsh Masters8.608.61
67.31 Derek OsborneSBV55M  Brecon/Welsh Masters7.318.92
76.48 Paul EdwardsPBV40M  Cardiff6.486.48
85.88 Chris LloydSBSENM  Run4All5.886.32
95.74 Paul Evans V40M Derek OsborneBrecon/Welsh Masters6.456.76
105.54 Johnathan SteadmanPBSENM  Run4All5.545.54
115.52 Brian JonesPBV45M  Run4All5.525.52
125.26 David JonesSBV65M  Swansea5.267.33
133.99 Paul Simon HeskinsPBV35M  Run4All3.993.99
 
SP6K U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.18 Michael Thompson U20M2Francis BakerSwansea11.5011.50
27.30 Evan Price-Davies U20M1Derek OsborneBrecon7.667.66
 
SP5K U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.90 Dylan Phillips U17M1 Pembrokeshire12.9512.95
211.62 Tristan JamesPBU17M2 Swansea12.1912.19
311.35 Kyle Davies U17M2 Brecon11.9311.93
410.65 Harley Thomas U17M1Renate PrellsSwansea10.9610.96
59.79 Scott Davies U17M1 Carmarthen10.3810.38
69.61 Jamie PhillipsPBU17M2 Neath9.619.61
79.13 James Williams U17M1 Brecon9.579.57
 
SP4K SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.60 Gwennan Lewis U20W Ryan Spencer-JonesNewport/Cardiff10.6810.68
27.83 Hannah O'ConnorPBSENW  Newport7.837.83
37.08 Karen Llewellin V50W  Pembrokeshire/Welsh Masters7.118.99
47.05 Tracy Thomas V35W  Pembrokeshire7.237.23
56.96 Caitlin DaviesPBU20W  Brecon6.996.99
66.85 Julie DriscollSBV45W  Brecon6.858.72
75.98 Renate Prells V60W David ArnoldSwansea/Welsh Masters6.187.34
84.99 Susie JonesPBV45W  Run4All4.994.99
93.91 Sandi MitchellPBV45W  Run4All3.913.91
 
SP3K U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.97 Molly Greenman U17W2Ryan Spencer-JonesCardiff Archers11.8811.88
29.53 Cassey Grimwade U17W1 Cardiff9.7810.29
37.56 Maisie StottPBU17W2Charlie NortheyBrecon7.567.56
 
DT2K SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
135.26 Travis McMichaelPBSENM  Cardiff Archers35.2635.26
230.68 Ian Williams V40M Stephen LeachNewport/Welsh Masters31.0631.06
324.42 Jason Leach SENM  Newport26.1527.37
418.05 Charlie Northey V50M Derek OsborneBrecon/Welsh Masters18.4319.14
517.36 Chris BerryPBV60M Chris BerrySwansea/Welsh Masters17.3617.36
615.25 Paul EdwardsPBV40M  Cardiff15.2515.25
713.31 Paul EvansSBV40M Derek OsborneBrecon/Welsh Masters13.3114.82
811.89 Brian JonesPBV45M  Run4All11.8911.89
911.35 David JonesSBV65M  Swansea11.3513.83
 
DT1.75K U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131.03 Michael Thompson U20M2Francis BakerSwansea31.5932.21
 
DT1.5K U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
146.02 Harry Davies U17M1David ArnoldNeath48.3048.30
232.08 Jamie Phillips U17M2 Neath36.3036.30
331.33 Joshua Wilton U17M1Renate PrellsSwansea33.9833.98
422.73 Samuel ClaytonPBU17M1Kim ClaytonBrecon22.7322.73
521.57 Scott DaviesPBU17M1 Carmarthen21.5721.57
620.30 James Williams U17M1 Brecon21.4821.48
717.26 Kyle DaviesPBU17M2 Brecon17.2617.26
 
DT1K SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131.98 Jennifer SaniPBU20W  Cardiff Archers35.4435.44
230.18 Danielle Jones U20W  Carmarthen34.5135.45
329.46 Holly Cooper U17W Renate PrellsSwansea31.9031.90
423.50 Tracy Thomas V35W  Pembrokeshire24.5227.03
522.71 Julie Driscoll V45W  Brecon23.3328.66
620.10 Karen Llewellin V50W  Pembrokeshire/Welsh Masters21.7027.97
719.19 Renate Prells V60W David ArnoldSwansea/Welsh Masters20.1522.58
817.06 Caitlin DaviesPBU20W  Brecon17.0617.06
912.04 Susie JonesPBV45W  Run4All12.0412.04
1012.03 Sandi MitchellPBV45W  Run4All12.0312.03
 
JT800 SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
132.70 Michael Thompson U20M Francis BakerSwansea38.6138.61
232.47 Charlie NortheySBV50M Derek OsborneBrecon/Welsh Masters32.4738.25
328.29 Chris Pruski V60M  Swansea/Welsh Masters29.7831.96
426.73 Derek OsborneSBV55M  Brecon/Welsh Masters26.7335.89
525.86 Lewis Evans SENM Lawrence MooreCarmarthen29.9429.94
615.19 Paul Evans V40M Derek OsborneBrecon/Welsh Masters17.5618.65
 
JT700 U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
144.64 Joshua WiltonPBU17M1Renate PrellsSwansea44.6444.64
240.62 Ethan Rigby U17M2 Swansea43.2043.20
330.01 Kyle DaviesSBU17M2 Brecon30.8237.11
429.51 Harley Thomas U17M1Renate PrellsSwansea32.4232.42
 
JT600 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.65 Georgia PicklesPBU23W Matt CullenSale Harriers Manchester/Cardiff Uni24.8024.80
217.91 Tracy ThomasSBV35W  Pembrokeshire17.9119.30
314.27 Julie Driscoll V45W  Brecon14.3616.20
412.41 Caitlin Davies U20W  Brecon13.4113.41
512.37 Karen Llewellin V50W  Pembrokeshire/Welsh Masters15.3719.91
68.26 Sandi MitchellPBV45W  Run4All8.268.26
77.83 Susie JonesPBV45W  Run4All7.837.83
 
JT500 U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131.07 Ffion ProsserSBU17W2 Blaenau Gwent31.0731.77
227.71 Tiana EvansSBU17W1Steve IngramSwansea27.7131.17