Welsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships External Results
Newport
23-24 Jun 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (23 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.06James Vincent U20M2James ThieCardiff3:50.913:50.91
24:11.34Remi Adebiyi U20M1Darryn McAteeNewport3:58.233:54.46
34:11.72Larry Ryan U20M1 Cardiff4:10.264:10.26
44:12.34Jackson Mountford U20M1Darryn McAteeNewport3:57.663:57.66
54:17.19Morgan James U20M1Liz DaviesCardiff4:04.574:04.57
64:23.91Brychan Price-Davies U20M1Derek OsborneBrecon4:20.384:20.38
1500 U17M (23 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.78Benjamin Reynolds U17M1Arwyn DaviesCardiff3:57.763:50.19
24:18.51James Jones U17M1John MessumDeeside AAC4:09.374:09.37
34:18.52Liam Griffiths U17M2 Aberdare Valley4:09.84:09.8
44:19.14Sebastian Lewis U17M2Stephen JonesNeath4:16.94:07.25
54:35.03Thomas Callard U17M2Stephen JonesNeath4:25.424:23.00
64:56.77Tom WebbSBU17M1Nicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach4:56.774:37.64
1500 U13M (23 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.03Loui CamilleriPBU13M2Paul HillCardiff Archers4:54.64:44.04
25:00.96Callum MorganPBU13M2 Maldwyn5:00.965:00.96
35:10.55Ifan Bowen U13M1Neil ThomasCarmarthen5:09.024:53.37
45:12.02Henry Dawes U13M1Darryn McAteeNewport5:09.254:47.97
55:20.23Jake LynockPBU13M1 Carmarthen5:20.235:04.37
65:32.32Alfie SmallmanPBU13M1 Bridgend5:32.325:31.58
75:32.63Jac MatthewsPBU13M2 Rhymney Valley5:32.635:20.69
85:34.65Steffan DaviesPBU13M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen5:19.905:00.73
95:35.16Nathan Hill U13M1Paul HillCardiff Archers5:16.865:02.89
105:49.66Freddie Roach U13M2 Newport5:37.95:15.96
116:18.13Leroy GriffithsPBU13M2 Rhondda6:15.35:39.43
-DNFTudur Harper Lloyd U13M2Stephen LivettMenai4:47.954:47.95
-DQElis Finlayson U13M2 Cardiff4:50.474:39.17
-DQBrynmor Peters U13M2 Carmarthen  
1500 U20W (23 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.45Sioned CordinerPBU17W-2 Wrexham4:39.454:39.45
24:43.38Caitlin GwytherPBU17W-2Kevin TobinSwansea4:43.384:43.38
34:48.69Nia ClatworthySBU17W-2Arwyn DaviesCardiff4:41.294:41.29
44:48.99Holly Roberts U20W1Philip OliverColwyn Bay4:48.814:47.88
54:55.21Nia Riley U17W-1Dan NashCardiff Archers4:49.804:49.80
65:03.22Megan DinglePBU17W-2 Vale Royal5:03.225:03.22
75:04.90Seren Rayment U17W-1Paul HillCardiff Archers4:59.514:59.51
85:15.12Jemima JenkinsSBU17W-2Darryn McAteeNewport5:08.915:07.30
95:34.22Lowri Thomas U17W-2Darryn McAteeNewport5:21.25:14.97
105:49.13Cathryn Morgan U17W-2 Neath5:40.095:32.33
-DQDarcie Bass U17W-2John GriffithsSwansea5:11.45:03.3
-DQMia Roberts U17W-1John MessumDeeside AAC4:37.004:34.95
1500 U13W h1 (23 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:15.77Ceri GriffithsPBU13W2Darryn McAteeNewport5:15.774:58.67
25:18.90Ellie MorrisPBU13W1Luke MorrisBlaenau Gwent5:18.905:08.54
35:18.96Lucy WintlePBU13W2 Pembrokeshire5:18.965:18.96
45:23.47Ella Grundy U13W2Philip OliverColwyn Bay5:19.885:08.4
55:26.10Amy GarrodPBU13W1Darryn McAteeNewport5:26.105:14.61
65:26.76Emily DentPBU13W2Paul HillCardiff Archers5:17.85:16.07
75:38.50Amy Greatrick U13W2Carol JonesCarmarthen5:30.605:17.83
85:48.00Anna-Rose Merchant U13W1 Bridgend5:45.645:10.98
96:12.96Nina LeighPBU11W-1 Cardiff Archers6:12.966:12.61
1500 U13W h2 (23 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.51Maddison GriffithsPBU13W2 Maldwyn5:09.514:56.96
25:18.07Frances MackiePBU13W1 Carmarthen5:18.075:14.3
35:19.83Eden EdwardsPBU13W2Kenneth RossDeeside AAC5:19.835:10.42
45:21.07Sophie KnoylePBU13W2Paul HillCardiff Archers5:21.075:04.59
55:28.26Mai Davies U13W2John GriffithsSwansea5:25.465:12.82
65:28.29Gracie GriffithsPBU13W2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire5:28.295:12.84
75:30.05Bethan Key U13W2Luke MorrisBlaenau Gwent5:29.015:13.02
85:34.37Alice Davies U13W1Mark GoldCardiff5:30.15:24.95
95:35.83Chloe Hale U13W2 Carmarthen5:17.445:08.67