Northern Athletics U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Sportcity
9-10 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.33James Young U23M George YoungMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:52.201:52.20
21:54.99Matthew Wigelsworth U23M Andy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni1:51.911:50.07
31:55.66John Ashcroft SENM Andrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni1:51.211:50.73
41:56.01Grant AndersonPBU23M Mike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni1:52.621:52.62
51:56.09Jonathon Beharrell U23M Craig WinrowSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.84
61:56.35Matthew Harris U23M Michael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.121:52.12
21:56.43James Young U23M George YoungMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:52.201:52.20
71:56.43Luke Minns SENM David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:52.831:50.70
31:56.59Callum Simpson U23M  City of York/York Uni1:54.771:54.77
41:56.66Harry Baxter SENM Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:52.691:52.69
51:58.00Oliver Dane U23M Martin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.281:51.32
62:00.97Matthew Lloyd SENM Andy BibbyPreston1:58.401:58.40
72:09.00Mark Cage SENM Ian WilcockCity of York2:06.282:03.81
800 SM h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.66Matthew Harris U23M Michael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.121:52.12
21:54.11Luke MinnsSBSENM David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:52.831:50.70
31:54.27Jonathon BeharrellPBU23M Craig WinrowSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.84
41:54.57Grant AndersonPBU23M Mike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni1:52.621:52.62
51:55.77Alistair DouglassPBSENM  Morpeth1:55.771:55.77
61:56.56Jethro McGraw U23M Luke GunnAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni1:52.041:52.04
72:02.16Christian Woods U23M  Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:00.262:00.26
800 SM h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.13Matthew Wigelsworth U23M Andy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni1:51.911:50.07
21:56.43James Young U23M George YoungMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:52.201:52.20
31:56.59Callum Simpson U23M  City of York/York Uni1:54.771:54.77
41:56.66Harry Baxter SENM Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:52.691:52.69
51:58.00Oliver Dane U23M Martin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.281:51.32
62:00.97Matthew Lloyd SENM Andy BibbyPreston1:58.401:58.40
72:09.00Mark Cage SENM Ian WilcockCity of York2:06.282:03.81
800 SM h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.42John Ashcroft SENM Andrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni1:51.211:50.73
21:54.53Dominic Brown SENM Mark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni1:54.021:51.75
31:54.62Andrew Roen SENM  Gateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.18
41:55.37Daniel Neal U23M Andy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.671:53.65
51:56.80Jack AllisonPBU23M Philip TownsendLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:54.741:54.74
62:00.57Alex Jones SENM Michael HutchinsonTrafford1:59.281:58.03
72:01.98Oliver RobinsonPBSENM  Bingley2:01.982:01.98
800 U20M (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.92Tiarnan Crorken U20M3Andy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:51.481:51.48
21:57.41Archie Richardson U20M1Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:53.741:53.74
31:58.76Ted Chamberlain U20M2Lauren StorrHolmfirth1:57.331:57.29
41:59.07Jack Dee-Ingham U20M1Trevor PainterWigan & District1:57.191:57.19
51:59.40Luke FarrantPBU20M1Andrew MihranianStockport1:56.501:56.50
61:59.67Rhys Owen U20M1 Western1:57.71:55.73
72:03.29Joseph Wane U20M1 Leigh1:57.331:57.33
82:07.03Daniel Corrigan U20M3 Liverpool H2:01.642:01.64
92:07.68Reuben Copley U20M1 Dallam RC2:02.892:02.89
800 SW (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.41Georgia YearbyPBSENW Aaron ThomasLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.502:06.50
22:09.82Samantha Coleby SENW Julie ColebyDurham/Edinburgh AC2:09.272:07.84
32:10.53Sinead BentPBU23W Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:10.532:10.53
42:13.04Rochelle Harrison SENW  Lincoln Wellington2:11.612:10.49
52:14.53Rachael Scott U23W Trevor PainterWigan & District/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.052:10.14
62:15.22Becky WilkinsonPBSENW  City of York2:15.222:15.22
72:15.27Emma Tilley U23W Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:12.762:11.37
82:18.36Louise RuddSBV40W David TurnbullStockport/Northern Masters2:16.032:14.57
92:19.81Sarah McDonaldSBSENW  Wigan & District/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:15.822:13.68
800 U20W (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.02Tamsin McGraw U20W2Martin CookAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.602:08.60
22:28.57Eve Hutchinson U20W1 Hyndburn2:21.562:21.03