BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
14 Aug 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.21Jonathan Shields U23MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:49.833:49.83
23:52.63Adam WrightPBU23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:52.633:52.63
33:53.48Mathew Jackson SENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H3:51.993:46.82
43:54.16Patrick Taylor U23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:51.223:51.22
54:00.06Daniel MaudPBU20M Charnwood3:58.893:58.89
64:00.77Archie ParkinsonPBU17MBill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton4:00.774:00.77
74:01.51Lewis SternkopfPBU20MKevin TobinWorcester/Swansea Uni3:59.903:59.90
84:05.40Nick HardySBSENMAaron ThomasTipton/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York4:05.403:58.13
94:05.97Andrew Ridley SENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:59.153:55.27
104:07.15Fergus McAuliffeSBU20MVince WilsonCharnwood4:07.154:05.96
114:08.11Luke Nuttall T46PBU17MVince WilsonCharnwood4:08.114:08.11
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.21Kieren Coleman SmithPBU17M Charnwood4:09.214:09.21
24:11.21Bill Chesters U20MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford4:11.04:10.10
34:14.31Vincent Dawson U17M Charnwood4:13.894:13.89
44:17.32Stephen Long V40MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:16.244:02.07
54:22.54Jack Douglas U20MAlison WyethCharnwood4:12.994:12.99
64:23.28Jamie Day U17M Charnwood4:18.494:18.49
74:25.76Luke RichardsonPBU15M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:25.764:25.76
84:26.38James DouglasSBV45M Charnwood/Midland Masters4:24.124:02.29
94:27.86Carl Platt V35MKevin HendrickenCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:21.144:21.14
104:29.10Frederic Tremblay V40MStephen O'BrienRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France4:28.584:12.58
114:30.39Matthew WilkinsonPBU20M Halesowen4:30.394:30.39
124:30.97Paul JolliffePBSENM Kings Heath4:30.974:30.97
134:33.71Nicole Roberts SENWNicole RobertsBirchfield H4:28.964:28.96
144:34.43Abayomi Adedimeji SENM BRAT4:27.164:27.16
154:35.07Isaac Morris U13MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:26.374:26.37
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.10Thomas BentleyPBU15MAndrew BentleyTipton4:31.104:31.10
24:32.51Silas GoshawkPBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:32.514:32.51
34:35.61Sophie Tarver U23WBill FosterWirral/Loughborough Students4:32.524:28.64
44:36.98James IngramPBU17MRobert MosesTelford AC4:36.984:36.98
54:38.30Matthew BonneyPBU20M Cannock & Stafford4:38.304:38.30
64:38.85Karl Hinett SENM Unattached4:36.744:36.74
74:43.42Rob Andrew V55M Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters4:38.114:06.5
84:46.98Finnan Roberts U13M Birchfield  
94:47.23Sabrina Sinha U20WBud BaldaroCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:40.054:17.48
104:47.29Clark WoodhallPBV40M Tipton4:47.294:47.29
114:48.34Indienne KingPBU15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:47.484:47.48
124:52.06Lexie Bull U15W Stroud4:47.204:47.20
134:55.00Pijus TvardauskasPBU13M Birchfield H4:55.004:55.00
144:56.25Robert Dowse SENMRichard CarneyBRAT4:56.134:52.38
154:59.03Zoe Brickley U20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:47.604:47.60
165:02.86Vicky Jackson SENWPaul DarneyCardiff4:46.694:46.69
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:57.31Noah SandlandPBU15M Wolverhampton & Bilston4:57.314:57.31
25:01.42Lucy MatthewsPBU23W Newcastle (Staffs)5:01.425:01.42
35:01.69Tracy HinxmanPBV45W Derby/Gloucester5:01.695:01.69
45:02.13Martyn ColeSBV55M Worcester5:02.134:58.1
55:03.56Hayley Winters V35WPaul de-CampsGloucester5:03.515:03.51
65:04.32Kate PughSBU17W Oswestry5:04.325:02.1
75:08.83Lucie Tait-HarrisPBV45W Telford AC5:08.835:08.83
85:09.90Emily-Jae Mason U17WDarrell MaynardCwmbran5:04.145:04.14
95:09.99Ruby Richards U15WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston5:04.55:04.5
105:11.14Nick Seagrave V35MRichard CarneyBRAT5:05.44:53.07
115:14.22Alex Westbury U15W Tipton5:08.265:08.26
125:18.87Ciara Muzio U15W Brighton & Hove5:02.85:02.8
136:43.98Barrie Roberts V75MNicola SykesBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters6:37.265:51.04