BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
14 Aug 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.28Harry BaxterSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:52.691:52.69
21:54.35Joseph Tuffin U20MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.241:51.94
31:54.40Grant Anderson U23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni1:52.621:52.62
41:55.68Robert WarnerSBSENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:55.681:55.50
51:55.71Sam Harding SENM Wells City/Yeovil1:53.101:52.12
61:56.85Iestyn WilliamsPBU20MCarol JonesCarmarthen1:56.851:56.85
71:57.04Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsCheltenham1:56.81:54.04
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.11Jack Bonser U23MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.311:56.31
21:57.79Michael Proffitt U23MAlan ThomasBristol & West1:57.701:57.70
31:58.01Anthony Parkes SENMMartin CookTamworth/Sheffield Uni1:56.81:55.71
41:58.99Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:57.591:53.51
51:59.83Elliot Richards U23MDean MillerCardiff/Birmingham Uni1:57.481:57.48
62:00.31Simon Dill SENMHoward MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni2:00.241:55.4
72:03.57Jack Benstead U20MBill BoydCorby1:57.441:57.44
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.70Conor SmithPBU20M Swansea/Swansea Uni1:57.701:57.70
21:58.77Sam Cullen U23M City of York/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.761:58.76
31:58.97Will FergusonPBV35MBrendan WardCLC Striders1:58.971:58.97
42:00.17Henry Brocklehurst SENM Bournville Harriers1:59.021:59.02
52:00.55Clark Roberts SENMNorma PughCoventry/Edge Hill Uni1:58.851:58.85
62:00.79Archie Roberts U23M Tipton/Birmingham Uni2:00.742:00.74
72:01.75Ellery Cole U17MAdrian CloverTeam Bath1:59.991:59.99
82:01.87Jake Dyer U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts2:01.72:01.4
92:02.57Connor Jones U23MStephen O'BrienLudlow/Telford AC1:58.61:58.6
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.77Steven PayneSBU23M Bracknell AC2:03.771:57.67
22:05.36Joshua RobinsPBU15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:05.362:05.36
32:05.46Max Price U15M Halesowen2:05.32:05.3
42:06.87Jake MinshullPBU15M Coventry2:05.892:05.89
52:07.25Andrew Woods U20M Tamworth2:06.32:06.3
62:07.30James Hoult U23MPeter CoatesHalesowen2:04.92:04.9
72:07.69Sebastian Clarke U17MPaul de-CampsGloucester2:06.52:06.5
82:08.06Daniel Steventon-Box U15MWesley Charles CampionWolverhampton & Bilston2:05.42:05.4
92:08.41Luke Sheppard SENM Worcester2:06.492:06.49
102:09.17Dylan Wootton U17M Tipton2:05.912:05.91
112:09.18Sam mcFall U17M Birchfield H2:08.602:08.60
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.41Matthew PollardPBV35M Bournville Harriers2:08.622:08.62
22:10.55Andrew ProlePBU17M Tipton2:10.552:10.55
32:12.38Lynden HuntPBU17M Tipton2:12.32:12.3
42:12.77Dominic Price U20M Halesowen2:10.72:10.7
52:17.11Jamie Hickinbottom U17MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston2:10.02:08.3
62:18.89Ed WilsonPBV35M City of Stoke2:18.892:18.89
72:20.22Alfie RatcliffePBU23M Birmingham Uni2:20.222:20.22
82:24.05Jack Gunning U15MBryan ClintonSwindon2:20.352:20.35
92:24.69Benjamin Ferguson U15MAndrew BentleyTipton2:22.582:22.58
102:27.88Peter Mountain V60MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:24.362:18.06
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.62Izzy Parry-Jones U23WDarrell MaynardSwansea2:09.962:09.70
22:18.21Issy Cotham U23W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni2:17.672:16.80
32:21.54Molly Andrews U20W Wolverhampton & Bilston2:20.302:20.30
42:23.25Penny OliverSBU23W Coventry/Exeter Uni2:23.252:22.6
52:24.56Isobel Davis U23WMick WoodsCoventry2:23.782:21.92
62:27.27Hannah Robinson SENWJohn DavisNotts2:24.02:23.4
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.75Chelsea WrightPBU20WEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:23.752:23.75
22:27.72Shana Stewardson U15W Bridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:23.012:23.01
32:28.13Evie Cook U20WDarrell MaynardSheffield & Dearne/Cardiff Met Uni2:27.542:27.54
42:29.11Grace SlaterSBU17W Tipton2:29.112:24.2
52:30.48Edith Charlesworth U17W Wenlock2:28.72:28.6
62:31.19Bethany Walker U20WAndrew BentleyTipton2:29.92:29.9
72:32.91Emily Muzio U15W Brighton & Hove2:26.462:26.46
82:33.91Sophie Groom U15W Bromsgrove & Redditch2:27.72:27.7
92:35.66Bella Fantom U17WMark FantomTipton2:28.412:28.41
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.04Michael BanksPBU15M Tipton2:27.042:27.04
22:29.37Tina Wickens V45W Gloucester/Midland Masters2:27.42:27.4
32:33.98Philip DoldingPBV50M Newport & District2:33.982:33.98
42:35.69Suzanne Harding V40WKerry NewellGloucester/Midland Masters2:33.52:23.42
52:37.65Brogan PughSBU15WPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:37.652:37.1
62:38.65Natalie Ashley-Towell U20WPaul de-CampsGloucester2:33.82:33.8
72:38.97Samantha GarsidePBV35WTrevor MuxlowNotts2:38.972:38.97
82:40.51Sydney WilliamsPBU15W Wolverhampton & Bilston2:40.512:40.51
92:42.43Esme Ranger U15W Bromsgrove & Redditch2:32.12:32.1
102:45.25Jessie Walker U15W Tipton2:39.412:38.0
112:48.82Ines Villalobos Finigan U15W BRAT2:41.92:41.9