SSAA Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
8-9 Jun 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.10Sam Brown U20M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29
21:58.63Lorn Webster U20M1 Garscube1:56.111:56.11
31:59.16Nikolai Gajic U20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.741:57.70
42:00.98James Gillon U20M1Patrick KellyLaw1:58.211:58.21
52:01.51Joe ArnaudSBU20M2 Inverness1:56.91:56.9
62:01.93Euan Hood U20M1 Lasswade1:57.151:57.15
72:04.41Andrew MacAngus U20M1Andy YoungKilbarchan1:59.441:59.04
82:09.49Cody Stevenson U20M2 Garscube2:00.832:00.15
800 U20M h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.48Sam Brown U20M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29
22:02.70Lorn Webster U20M1 Garscube1:56.111:56.11
32:02.74Euan Hood U20M1 Lasswade1:57.151:57.15
42:02.94Joe Arnaud U20M2 Inverness1:56.91:56.9
52:03.88Fraser Blackie U20M1 Edinburgh AC1:59.701:59.70
62:05.90Keir Howlieson U20M1 Central2:03.212:03.21
72:06.29Finlay RossSBU20M1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:05.292:05.03
800 U20M h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.29James Gillon U20M1Patrick KellyLaw1:58.211:58.21
22:01.33Cody Stevenson U20M2 Garscube2:00.832:00.15
32:01.50Nikolai Gajic U20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.741:57.70
42:01.75Andrew MacAngus U20M1Andy YoungKilbarchan1:59.441:59.04
52:03.68Christian GrahamPBU20M1Kirk SmithLasswade2:03.682:03.68
62:08.01Hamish Coutts U20M2 Cumbernauld2:02.782:02.78
800 U17M (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.27Kane Elliott U17M2William SharpFalkirk1:52.211:52.21
21:56.54Ross Whitelaw U17M2Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94
31:56.57Joe Ewing U17M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:53.441:53.44
41:59.93Harry Hall U17M2 Aberdeen1:58.041:58.04
52:01.21Luke Davidson U17M2Ross CairnsInverness1:59.131:59.13
62:02.84Fabian Despinoy U17M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC1:59.091:59.09
72:07.13Iain Hare U17M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC2:00.362:00.36
82:10.09Gary McPake U17M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld1:58.391:58.39
800 U17M h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.13Christopher McLewSBU17M2 Cambuslang2:01.131:56.62
22:01.42Gary McPakePBU17M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld1:58.391:58.39
32:02.23Gavin MckayPBU17M2 Kilbarchan2:02.232:02.23
42:02.40Kieran McColganPBU17M2 Carnoustie2:02.402:02.40
52:05.07Ben Nichol U17M2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:03.962:03.96
62:05.21Hamish AndersonPBU17M1Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:05.212:05.21
72:05.80Euan WondPBU17M1 Falkirk2:05.802:05.80
82:07.75Michael Watt U17M2 Aberdeen2:06.632:06.63
92:08.06Kasey FraserPBU17M1 Shettleston2:06.832:06.83
102:12.34Frankie Quail U17M2 Cumbernauld2:09.442:09.44
800 U17M h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.04Harry HallPBU17M2 Aberdeen1:58.041:58.04
21:58.75Kane Elliott U17M2William SharpFalkirk1:52.211:52.21
31:59.83Luke Davidson U17M2Ross CairnsInverness1:59.131:59.13
42:04.64Ruaraidh ElderPBU17M1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:04.642:04.64
52:06.22Peter ScottPBU17M1Steven DoigFife2:06.222:06.22
62:06.27Ritchie GardinerPBU17M1 Scottish Schs2:06.272:06.27
72:06.60Ben Sandilands U17M1Steven DoigFife2:01.162:01.16
82:06.66Callan Hogarth U17M1 Falkirk2:05.962:05.96
92:08.11Lewis Blair U17M1Steven DoigPitreavie2:06.502:06.50
102:18.72Elliot WilkinsPBU17M1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:18.722:18.72
800 U17M h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.85Murray Fotheringham U17M1 Giffnock North2:00.001:59.69
22:04.24Joe Ewing U17M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:53.441:53.44
32:05.10Alastair Marshall U17M1 Livingston2:03.102:03.10
42:07.34Murphy HandPBU17M2 Garscube/Scottish Schs2:07.342:07.34
52:09.84Eoghan O'Donnell U17M2 Giffnock North2:08.442:08.44
62:11.39David MorrisonSBU17M1 Stornoway2:09.092:09.09
72:11.77David Addison U17M1 Corstorphine2:06.622:06.62
82:13.67Jarrod BinstedPBU17M1 Scottish Schs2:13.672:13.67
92:18.63Sean FrielPBU17M1 Cambuslang2:18.632:18.63
102:19.29Ciaran McMenemyPBU17M1 Airdrie Harriers2:17.462:17.46
800 U17M h4 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.73Ross Whitelaw U17M2Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94
22:00.01Fabian Despinoy U17M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC1:59.091:59.09
32:00.36Iain HarePBU17M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC2:00.362:00.36
42:06.87Peter BradshawPBU17M1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire2:06.872:06.87
52:09.31Fraser Morris U17M1 Livingston2:08.862:08.86
62:09.72Joe Donnelly U17M2 Team East Lothian2:06.072:06.07
72:10.55Cameron ThoresPBU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:10.552:10.55
82:11.76Fraser Clyne U17M2 Teviotdale2:09.182:09.18
92:17.05Sam McCombePBU17M1 Edinburgh AC2:17.052:17.05
800 U14M (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.53Daniel BoylePBU15M Gareth BegganWhitemoss2:13.532:13.53
22:15.30Jake SpeirsPBU15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:15.302:15.30
32:15.61Patrick CannonPBU15M  Moorfoot2:15.612:15.61
42:18.58Shaun Macdonald U15M  North Uist2:12.832:12.83
52:20.59Aaron StrachanPBU15M  Edinburgh AC2:18.842:18.84
62:22.41Connor Bell U13M  Central2:21.332:21.33
72:23.31Cameron RossPBU15M  Corstorphine2:23.312:23.31
82:24.16Gregor Nixon U15M Ross CairnsInverness2:22.532:22.53
800 U14M h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.78Daniel BoylePBU15M Gareth BegganWhitemoss2:13.532:13.53
22:23.24Patrick Cannon U15M  Moorfoot2:15.612:15.61
32:24.32Connor Bell U13M  Central2:21.332:21.33
42:24.88Gregor Nixon U15M Ross CairnsInverness2:22.532:22.53
52:25.17Cameron RossPBU15M  Corstorphine2:23.312:23.31
62:32.05Douglas Frew U14M  Scotland/George Heriot's School  
72:38.23Joel MacInnes U14M  Scotland/Glasgow Gaelic School  
82:38.38Blair McauleySBU15M Angela YoungLarkhall2:35.862:35.86
800 U14M h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.32Jake Speirs U15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:15.302:15.30
22:23.30Shaun Macdonald U15M  North Uist2:12.832:12.83
32:25.00Aaron StrachanPBU15M  Edinburgh AC2:18.842:18.84
42:25.65Lewis MacLeanPBU13M  Stornoway2:25.652:25.65
52:26.17Ruaridh Woodland-Broome U13M  Edinburgh AC2:22.422:22.42
62:26.32Archie McRonald U13M  Perth Strathtay2:22.442:22.44
72:26.50Finlay Jarvis U14M  Scotland/Perth HS  
82:36.30Andrew Gilbert U15M  Team East Lothian2:36.252:36.25
800 U20W (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.17Erin Wallace U20W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:07.722:06.59
22:13.69Sarah Calvert U20W1 Livingston2:09.052:09.05
32:13.90Olivia Vareille U20W1David LothianFalkirk2:09.492:09.49
42:17.16Ailsa Innes U20W2 Lasswade2:13.842:13.84
52:17.87Rebecca Eggeling U20W2Malcolm StoneAberdeen2:10.622:10.62
62:18.81Lucy Somerville U20W2 Cumbernauld2:15.572:15.57
72:21.24Adrienne Murray U20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:19.522:16.10
82:24.12Sophie YoungSBU20W1Ross CairnsInverness2:24.122:21.16
92:37.04Connie Campbell U20W1 Inverness2:31.522:31.52
800 U17W (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.74Isla Calvert U17W1 Livingston2:06.992:06.99
22:15.81Sarah Coutts U17W1 Pitreavie2:11.872:11.87
32:16.28Georgia MorrisonPBU17W2 Inverclyde2:16.282:16.28
42:18.06Hannah AndersonSBU17W1Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:16.362:16.36
52:18.09Georgia Ledingham U17W1David ArnottCorstorphine2:16.882:16.88
62:18.96Alice GoodallPBU17W2John LeesEdinburgh AC2:18.852:18.85
72:20.70Daisy Cumming U17W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:15.592:15.59
82:24.73Orla Lang U17W2 Giffnock North2:18.952:18.95
800 U17W h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.62Isla Calvert U17W1 Livingston2:06.992:06.99
22:20.81Daisy Cumming U17W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:15.592:15.59
32:23.87Ellie Hinks U17W1 Garscube2:18.522:18.52
42:26.74Susie McLaughlinPBU17W1 Cambuslang2:26.742:26.74
52:27.36Aimee Anderson U17W1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:26.222:26.22
62:27.78Maria Malley U17W1 Whitemoss2:26.362:23.12
72:28.66Eilidh Gibson U17W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:21.822:18.00
82:37.01Rachel Wardrope U17W2 East Kilbride2:34.282:34.28
92:39.45Cara BaldwinPBU17W1 Motherwell/Team North Lanarkshire2:39.452:39.45
800 U17W h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.79Georgia MorrisonPBU17W2 Inverclyde2:16.282:16.28
22:18.81Sarah Coutts U17W1 Pitreavie2:11.872:11.87
32:19.06Alice GoodallPBU17W2John LeesEdinburgh AC2:18.852:18.85
42:19.67Georgia Ledingham U17W1David ArnottCorstorphine2:16.882:16.88
52:26.86Ruby Soldan U17W2 Inverness2:26.22:26.2
62:27.42Lauren Blair U17W1Steven DoigPitreavie2:25.912:22.12
72:33.27Katie Craig U17W2 Livingston2:25.642:25.64
82:33.30Miriam Gilbride U17W1 Giffnock North2:27.392:27.39
92:41.04Megan Pettigrew U17W1 North Ayrshire2:37.642:35.72
102:41.48Carla MurraySBU17W2 North Ayrshire2:41.482:33.28
800 U17W h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.03Hannah Anderson U17W1Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:16.362:16.36
22:20.48Orla Lang U17W2 Giffnock North2:18.952:18.95
32:20.87Jessica HoggarthSBU17W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:17.662:17.66
42:24.21Zoe Renfrew U17W2 Inverclyde2:19.412:15.92
52:24.43Joey LeachPBU17W1Richard LeachMotherwell2:24.432:24.43
62:26.62Aimee SmithSBU17W1 Shetland2:26.622:21.90
72:28.47Ailsa BarrSBU17W1 Pitreavie2:28.472:25.48
82:29.20Jenna LittleSBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:29.202:28.54
92:36.94Paris Burton U17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:35.822:35.82
800 U14W (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.97Erin MacFarlane U13W John WandsPitreavie2:23.862:23.86
22:24.50Isla Scott U15W Clare StevensonGiffnock North2:24.052:24.05
32:25.31Stroma FraserPBU13W Charles BannermanInverness2:23.972:23.97
42:26.58Katie ChristiePBU15W John PentecostFalkirk2:25.962:25.96
52:27.74Beth Bushell U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.282:26.28
62:27.99Tilly Wilson-MachinPBU15W David HoodNithsdale2:26.512:26.51
72:28.20Caitlyn Christie U13W  Falkirk2:24.232:24.23
82:28.41Mary McInallyPBU15W  North Ayrshire2:28.412:28.41
92:28.83Codie McholmPBU13W  Larkhall2:24.682:24.68
800 U14W h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.67Stroma FraserPBU13W Charles BannermanInverness2:23.972:23.97
22:26.30Erin MacFarlane U13W John WandsPitreavie2:23.862:23.86
32:26.77Katie ChristiePBU15W John PentecostFalkirk2:25.962:25.96
42:28.85Mary McInallyPBU15W  North Ayrshire2:28.412:28.41
52:32.71Ella McGregor U15W  Giffnock North2:30.742:30.74
62:34.58Ailsa BagnallPBU13W David ArnottCorstorphine2:33.82:33.8
72:35.45Mhairi ChalmersSBU15W  Kilmarnock2:35.452:29.48
82:38.23Isla CarrollPBU15W  Perth Strathtay2:38.232:38.23
92:50.48Katie MurrayPBU13W  Ayr Seaforth2:50.482:50.48
800 U14W h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.50Tilly Wilson-MachinPBU15W David HoodNithsdale2:26.512:26.51
22:29.17Codie Mcholm U13W  Larkhall2:24.682:24.68
32:29.95Caitlyn Christie U13W  Falkirk2:24.232:24.23
42:38.90Jessie Gilchrist U13W  Law2:31.232:31.23
52:47.28Hayley GilfillanPBU13W  Larkhall2:38.712:38.71
62:57.19Niamh Inglis U15W  Lasswade2:51.82:51.8
72:57.34Esme Slifer U15W  Team East Lothian2:44.192:43.97
83:02.62Skye Foster U13W  Lasswade2:50.912:50.91
800 U14W h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.66Beth Bushell U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.282:26.28
22:30.85Isla Scott U15W Clare StevensonGiffnock North2:24.052:24.05
32:31.12Megan Kyle U13W  Dunfermline Track & Field2:30.712:28.55
42:36.87Isla Cooper U15W  Annan2:34.22:31.8
52:39.44Nuala O'Donnell U15W  Giffnock North2:35.292:35.29
62:45.01Eloise KerrPBU15W  Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:45.012:45.01
72:46.43Katie AlexanderPBU13W  Musselburgh2:46.432:46.43
82:46.79Lucy HoyPBU15W  Kilmarnock2:46.32:46.3