ESAA Anglian Schools Inter-County Championships
Norwich
16 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.8Aaron HuntSBU20M1Russell ProsserNene Valley4:01.313:59.50
24:10.2Cameron Ackroyd U20M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Cambridgeshire Schs4:08.944:08.94
34:10.6Tom MeadPBU20M1Craig WinrowCity of Norwich4:07.754:07.75
44:11.3Jack White U20M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:07.254:07.25
54:14.6William Tucker U20M1 Grantham AC4:08.644:08.64
64:15.8George ClementsPBU20M1Paul GriptonBromsgrove & Redditch4:15.84:15.8
74:24.6Gary EvansPBU20M2 Bedford & County/Riverside4:24.314:24.31
84:30.4Matthew Snowdon U20M1 Ipswich4:28.23:46.46
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.7Joseph GreenPBU17M2Mark ThorntonLincoln Wellington4:10.74:10.7
24:11.7Conall McGinness U17M2Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire4:09.143:49.79
34:12.0OJ Parmenter U17M1Andrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge4:05.743:56.44
44:23.8Lewis Budgen U17M1Mark ThorntonLincoln Wellington4:22.604:15.5
54:25.3Tom Henson U17M1Mick GrahamSt. Edmund Pacers4:16.874:11.3
64:32.2Sonil VasileiouPBU17M1 Norfolk Schs4:32.24:32.2
74:33.1Samuel Stevens U17M2Eric PhillipsIpswich4:25.434:04.7
84:54.2James Atkin U17M1 City of Norwich4:29.94:29.9
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.1Lewis SullivanPBU15M1 St. Edmund Pacers4:16.543:56.51
24:22.2Alex MelloyPBU15M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:18.233:45.90
34:26.4Danny AdamsPBU15M2David PringCity of Norwich4:26.44:15.13
44:31.3James Peck U15M1 Thetford4:24.814:02.19
54:31.5Will BloomPBU15M2Mark ThorntonLincoln Wellington4:28.584:22.7
64:32.5Henry CullenPBU15M2David BlackburnDoncaster4:30.904:06.01
74:40.6Sean GacharaPBU15M2 Norfolk Schs4:40.64:40.6
84:47.2Oliver Ramsey U15M2 Cambridgeshire Schs4:42.44:42.4
1500 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.4Oliver Hitchcock U15M1 Ipswich4:33.54:13.57
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.1Shannon FlockhartPBU17W2Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire4:36.324:34.83
24:46.0Jessica NorkettPBU17W1Dean KirtonThetford4:43.574:36.6
34:47.0Grace Sullivan U17W1Joanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:46.264:40.88
44:47.8Molly Peel U17W1 Nene Valley4:40.554:40.55
54:56.4Megan Gadsby U17W1 City of Norwich4:45.54:36.97
65:00.1Scarlet DalrymplePBU17W1 Bedford & County/Riverside4:58.044:57.73
75:08.2Katie Challinor U17W1 Ipswich/Ipswich Jaffa4:55.14:55.1
85:31.2Niamh Perry U17W2 St. Edmund Pacers5:17.85:08.8
1500 U17W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.0Matilda Taylor U17W1 Cambridge & Coleridge4:54.104:54.10
24:58.7Nancy Britten U17W1Richard MasseyMansfield4:56.424:56.42
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.1Hattie Reynolds U15W1 North Norfolk Harriers4:49.84:40.69
24:56.5April Hill U15W2 Ipswich4:45.104:45.10
34:58.6Isabelle Wilkins U15W2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire4:58.594:50.41
45:00.9Grace Forster U15W2Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:52.74:45.72
55:05.1Tilly Aldis U15W2 Ipswich4:55.374:53.27
65:09.2India Barwell U15W1Roy FreemanLincoln Wellington5:02.74:36.45
75:32.8Chelsie Bole U15W1 Nene Valley5:11.15:11.1
1500 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:14.8Grace Jermy U15W2David PringCity of Norwich4:51.074:51.07