Avon County Schools Championships External Results
Yate
9 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.43Themis Bower U20M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:04.951:58.94
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.22Abdi Hasan U17M2Pat GallagherYate/Westbury1:55.51:54.96
22:03.06Sam Gentry U17M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset1:58.71:55.71
32:06.23Ollie HarperPBU17M1 Avon Schs2:06.232:01.28
42:09.81Benjamin Hamblin U17M1Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:06.71:58.53
52:11.47Alexander ParsonsPBU17M1Kevin BruntTeam Bath2:09.32:09.3
62:14.84Alfie HockingPBU17M1Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:14.842:14.84
72:18.82James Casling U17M1 Bristol & West2:14.792:14.79
82:19.71An Other U17M  Avon Schools  
92:25.36Marley CarpenterPBU17M2 Avon Schs2:25.362:25.36
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.58Bailey Ellam U15M2 Team Bath2:18.12:18.1
22:20.62Reuben BergerPBU15M2 Avon Schs2:20.622:20.62
32:24.02Jason Ndereman U15M  Avon Schools  
42:25.48Ben Keeping U15M  Avon Schools  
52:27.19Finn Copsey U15M  Avon Schools  
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.06Alex Knight U13M2 Team Bath2:18.02:07.29
22:25.57Nicholas PestellSBU13M2 Bristol & West2:25.572:06.53
32:26.30Dylan StonemanPBU13M2 Team Bath2:26.302:24.6
42:26.39Tomek CzerepinskiPBU13M2 Bristol & West2:26.392:26.3
52:27.75Samuel Holloway U13M2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:25.551:56.81
62:34.41Grant PenberthyPBU13M2 Avon Schs2:34.412:34.41
72:46.15Milo Jack U13M  Avon Schools  
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.13Eleanor Webster U17W1Kevin BruntTeam Bath2:18.132:18.13
22:20.53Claudia SpicePBU17W1Paul OwenBristol & West2:20.532:20.53
32:26.21Daisy Ackerman U17W1 Bristol & West2:23.92:23.9
42:30.91Rhiannon Paton U17W1 Westbury/Yate2:26.802:26.80
52:42.78Jess Knight U17W  Avon Schools  
62:55.33Amy Grimstead U17W  Avon Schools  
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.94Stephanie Brooks U15W2Martin FisherNorth Somerset2:22.302:22.30
22:25.51Kate Howard U15W2 Westbury/Yate2:25.472:19.95
32:25.70Danni Sinclair U15W2 Bristol & West2:21.12:17.9
42:32.69Grace Claridge U15W2 Bristol & West2:29.972:29.97
52:35.59Grace Horswell U15W1 Yate2:33.42:29.32
62:40.35Emma PoploskiPBU15W2 Bristol & West2:40.352:40.35
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.71Keira DevereuxPBU13W2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:27.022:18.95
22:31.07Clementine HouldenPBU13W2Paul OwenBristol & West2:31.072:23.23
32:37.35Betsy BaxPBU13W2 Avon Schs2:37.352:37.35
42:45.05Lucy hayesPBU13W2 Bristol & West2:45.052:45.05
52:45.76Bella Heal U13W  Avon Schools  
62:50.83Abbey Firstbrook U13W  Avon Schools