North Yorkshire County Schools Championships External Results
York
9 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.7Lewis PhillipsSBU17M2Joanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:14.234:13.9
24:18.2Sebastian Segger-Staveley U17M1 Settle4:17.524:14.02
34:23.1Herbert AntcliffPBU17M1 City of York4:23.14:23.1
44:36.5Kyle McLeay U17M2Ian WilcockCity of York4:31.044:31.04
54:53.4Phillip Skelton U17M  North Yorkshire/Yorkshire  
64:59.3Sam McKeown U17M  North Yorkshire/Yorkshire  
75:11.8Toby Pascoe U17M  North Yorkshire/Yorkshire  
86:30.4Oliver Kitchingman U17M2Mike StaymanLeeds City5:53.35:53.3
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.6Alexander ThompsonPBU15M2Karen GlerumWharfedale/Bingley4:16.253:59.14
24:24.6Kian WilesPBU15M2Patrick LinceBarton & District AC4:24.64:14.77
34:29.1Sam Smith U15M2 Wharfedale/Bingley4:28.834:22.34
44:33.1Joe O'brienPBU15M2 City of York4:33.14:30.95
54:43.5Tyler KirkPBU15M2 North Yorkshire Schs4:43.54:43.5
64:48.7Daniel Francis U15M2 Richmond & Zetland4:44.64:44.6
74:49.3Tommy Shaw U15M2Ian WilcockCity of York4:45.04:30.94
84:50.7Xavier Martin U15M2 City of York4:44.594:44.59
94:51.5Charlie WrightSBU15M1Ian WilcockCity of York4:51.54:35.1
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.5Betty Bergstrand U17W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:54.234:54.23
25:20.8Charlotte Everall U17W  North Yorkshire/Yorkshire  
35:21.9Holly Moss U17W1 City of York5:12.885:11.0
45:38.5Louisa Welton U17W1 Harrogate5:37.45:21.1
55:41.7An Other U17W  North Yorkshire/Yorkshire  
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.5Alice JonesPBU15W2Chris JonesWharfedale4:44.714:40.69
24:56.3Rose ForrestPBU15W2Joanne DayHarrogate4:53.24:46.5
35:03.1Isobel NichollsPBU15W1Christopher Paul WadeScarborough5:03.15:03.1
45:07.7Chloe LovePBU15W2 Scunthorpe5:07.75:07.7
55:13.0Jessica JonesPBU15W2 Harrogate5:13.05:13.0
65:20.5Ruby PettiferPBU15W1 Thirsk & Sowerby5:20.55:20.5
75:21.1Alana TeasdalePBU15W1 Richmond & Zetland5:21.15:21.1
85:23.8Inez KhaddiPBU15W1 City of York5:23.85:23.8
95:38.1Hannah Langford U15W  North Yorkshire/Yorkshire  
105:46.9Tabitha Winkley U15W  North Yorkshire/Yorkshire  
115:49.6Grace CookSBU15W2 Loftus & Whitby5:49.65:22.8