Central & South Scotland Athletic League Division 1 External Results
Scotstoun
1 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.99Steven Bryce T20/F20 SENM  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.814:12.81
24:21.66Aidan McCaffrey U20M  Cumbernauld4:17.164:17.07
34:27.66Kieran KillenPBU20M  Giffnock North4:27.664:27.66
44:33.25Ross HillSBSENM Patrick KellyLaw4:33.254:24.70
54:59.95Sean AitkenPBSENM  Ayr Seaforth4:59.954:59.95
65:32.07Harry Murphy SENM  North Ayrshire AC  
1500 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.40Ben FountainPBU20M  Law4:39.404:39.40
24:39.49Martyn GlancyPBSENM  Cumbernauld4:39.494:39.49
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.43Alastair Marshall U17M1 Livingston4:19.254:05.75
24:28.70Andrew Robertson U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:26.844:26.84
34:36.41Adam CassidyPBU17M2 Cumbernauld4:36.414:36.41
44:37.14Callum Byrne U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:33.024:33.02
54:42.91Peter Bradshaw U17M1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire4:42.454:10.78
64:43.03Matthew GillonPBU17M2Patrick KellyLaw4:39.194:39.19
75:02.07Ciaran McMenemyPBU17M1 Airdrie Harriers5:02.075:02.07
85:05.77Logan CotterSBU17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth5:05.774:53.53
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.60Fraser Morris U17M1 Livingston4:54.824:49.50
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.41Matthew Stewart U15M2 Cumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:57.684:49.80
25:06.72Jonathan MarshallPBU15M2 Livingston5:06.724:50.87
35:09.46Matthew CoxPBU15M1 Giffnock North5:09.465:09.46
45:14.81Craig CherriePBU15M1 Law4:54.444:49.39
55:16.97Eoghan ConnollyPBU15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:16.975:16.97
65:30.53Aidan BrindleySBU15M2Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire5:30.535:10.6
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:54.50Jamie Ashe U15M  Law & District AC  
25:59.50Lewis VickPBU15M1 North Ayrshire5:59.505:59.50
36:05.53Ross Paterson U15M2 Livingston6:03.876:03.87
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.17Saul McGlennan U13M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:56.714:47.12
25:06.22Craig Shennan U13M1 Giffnock North4:42.134:42.13
35:13.44Rory Elliott U13M2 Cumbernauld5:03.095:03.09
45:27.95Calum HannahPBU13M2 Ayr Seaforth5:27.955:27.95
55:30.06Harris Mcnicol U13M1 North Ayrshire5:27.035:27.03
65:42.17Max Pickard U13M1 Livingston5:37.85:37.8
75:53.21Luke HamiltonPBU13M1 Airdrie Harriers5:53.215:53.21
85:57.42Daniel LeePBU13M1 Law5:57.425:57.42
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:23.02Matthew KnakPBU13M2 Giffnock North5:23.025:23.02
25:31.51Brodie McGregorPBU13M2 Ayr Seaforth5:31.515:31.51
35:57.42Oscar Moogan-SharrattPBU15M3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:57.425:57.42
46:11.84Ben O'ReillyPBU13M1 Airdrie Harriers6:11.846:11.84
57:20.70Frederick SmithPBU13M1 North Ayrshire7:20.707:20.70
1500 M35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.02Howard C Elliott V50M16 Cumbernauld4:32.744:28.96
24:48.63Brian RobinsonPBV40M8 Ayr Seaforth4:48.634:48.63
34:52.09Stephen NisbetPBV35M3 North Ayrshire4:52.094:52.09
44:52.25John BroganPBV40M10 Airdrie Harriers4:52.254:52.25
55:02.99Ted GourleySBV55M21 Giffnock North5:02.994:50.0
1500 M35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.34Ross McEachern V50M18 Cumbernauld4:40.204:40.20
25:00.85Brian BeattiePBV35M4 Airdrie Harriers5:00.855:00.85
35:01.79Ian McIlwraithPBV45M11 North Ayrshire5:01.795:01.79
45:13.14Alasdair MeldrumPBV45M13 Ayr Seaforth5:13.145:13.14
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.01Sarah Calvert U20W  Livingston4:27.744:27.74
24:59.37Sylwia Baba SENW  Law/Poland4:53.674:53.67
35:04.94Charlotte McKennaSBU20W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:04.945:00.45
45:10.93Roisin SmithSBU23W James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire5:10.935:01.06
55:20.66Alicia Paton U23W  Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni5:04.125:03.68
66:42.20Shona BladesSBU23W  Kilbarchan/University of Mount Olive6:42.205:01.30
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:15.98Christina CollinsSBSENW William MowbrayLarkhall/Giffnock North5:15.984:53.49
26:42.21Phoebe LewisSBU20W Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire6:42.215:28.3
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.45Isla Calvert U17W1 Livingston4:35.794:31.10
25:02.32Emma Frew U17W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:48.884:46.27
35:08.72Aimee Anderson U17W1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:50.95
45:15.66Miriam GilbridePBU17W1 Giffnock North5:07.355:07.35
55:50.02Emma DonachySBU17W1 North Ayrshire5:50.025:49.28
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:55.21Laura-Jane BertramPBU17W1 Giffnock North5:55.215:55.21
25:56.54Eilidh MurphySBU17W2 Airdrie Harriers5:56.545:15.74
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:11.57Charlie NolanSBU15W2 Livingston5:11.575:08.4
25:13.94Kate PaulPBU15W1 Giffnock North5:13.585:02.25
35:14.80Mary JohnPBU17W3 Woodford Green Essex Ladies5:14.805:14.80
46:10.14Laura Hubbard-PerezPBU15W1 Airdrie Harriers6:10.146:10.14
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:15.54Niamh MurphySBU15W2 North Ayrshire5:15.544:57.29
25:24.60Isla Scott U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:05.965:05.96
35:38.35Shannon PrevostPBU15W2 Livingston/Lothian5:38.245:38.24
46:24.86Carragh MartinPBU15W1 Airdrie Harriers6:24.866:24.86
1500 W35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.64Jill SmyliePBV35W4 Giffnock North5:08.645:08.64
25:16.76Yvonne CrillySBV55W22 Lothian5:16.765:03.91
36:07.48Kirsty HornePBV40W7 North Ayrshire6:07.486:07.48
47:23.92Linsey CaldwellPBV35W1 Cumbernauld7:23.927:23.92
1500 W35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:07.01Stephanie Lillie V35W  Giffnock North6:05.516:05.51
26:10.72Nicola CaigPBV35W2 North Ayrshire6:10.726:10.72