Cheltenham Midsummer Open Meeting External Results
Cheltenham
11 Jul 18
100 200 300 400 800 3000 400HU17M HJ LJ CT JT800 JT700 JT600 JT500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.4Joshua Abladey SENM Roger TurnerWorcester/Brunel Uni London10.910.9
211.6Oliver MonkPBSENM  Cheltenham11.511.5
312.2Sam Petherbridge U15M Peter WaltonSwansea11.411.4
413.0Dylan SummersPBU15M  Cheltenham13.013.0
513.4Helena Shannon U17W Mark WanklynCheltenham13.212.9
613.4Oliver SpencerPBU15M  Cheltenham13.413.4
100 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.8Jessica Duncton U13W  Cheltenham13.313.3
213.8Christopher PickenPBU17M Carolyn FranksCheltenham13.813.8
313.8AN Other         
414.2Sam Cotton U13M  Cheltenham13.613.6
514.5Oliver TranterPBU13M  Worcester14.514.5
614.6Melanie Garland V55W Roger TurnerWorcester/Welsh Masters14.3714.3
714.7Amy Jackson FawkesPBU15W  Cheltenham14.714.7
100 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.7Victoria Baskett T44 U23W Niall JudgeCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni14.6014.52
214.7Laura MullinsPBU15W  Cheltenham14.714.7
314.8Deborah Ricci V45W Robert HingleyBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters14.5814.2
415.0James Bagot U13M  Swindon14.314.3
515.2Sulaiman Ouiles U15M Joanne WilloughbyGloucester15.014.3
616.2Michele Wakefield V50W  Southern Counties Vets/Oxford City14.9713.8
716.5Freya Hughes-Rolls U13W  Rhymney Valley15.7715.77
100 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.3James KeenanPBU11M  Cheltenham15.315.3
215.3Angela Sonn V55W  Forest of Dean/Worcester/Welsh Masters14.614.6
315.6Finlay Duncton U11M  Cheltenham  
416.1Ralph Wright U13M  Cheltenham  
516.1Pete Pehkonen U13M  Cheltenham15.815.7
617.2Natasha SchofieldPBU11W  Gloucester17.217.2
717.7Tom Wilkey U11M  Cheltenham  
818.1Ethan WoodwardPBU11M  Cheltenham18.118.1
 
200 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.3Archie CrossPBU15M  Cheltenham30.330.3
230.7Victoria Baskett T44 U23W Niall JudgeCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni30.5830.58
331.2Jessica Smith U13W  Dursley30.530.5
431.5Angela Sonn V55W  Forest of Dean/Worcester/Welsh Masters30.9930.99
532.8Michele Wakefield V50W  Southern Counties Vets/Oxford City31.7428.53
200 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.1AN Other         
228.9Emily SpencerSBU17W  Cheltenham28.928.5
329.1Isabel Kiey-ThomasSBU17W Mark WanklynCheltenham29.128.9
429.7Bethan MorganPBU15W Darryn McAteeNewport29.729.7
530.4Melanie GarlandSBV55W Roger TurnerWorcester/Welsh Masters30.3430.05
630.6Deborah Ricci V45W Robert HingleyBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters30.229.9
200 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.4Oliver Monk SENM  Cheltenham22.9322.93
225.1Sam Petherbridge U15M Peter WaltonSwansea23.4323.43
326.4Imola Asztalos SENW  Cheltenham/London Uni/Hungary26.125.23
428.7Sam Cotton U13M  Cheltenham27.827.8
528.9Gemma Veal U17W Mark WanklynCheltenham28.028.0
 
300 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
145.8India Ibbotson U17W1Adrian CloverTeam Bath44.8644.86
246.0Amy Clark U17W2Christopher BrownStroud44.343.37
348.0Libby Dickenson U17W2 Stroud47.047.0
449.0Amy Jackson Fawkes U15W-2 Cheltenham47.4547.45
558.8Gabriella SchofieldPBU15W-2 Gloucester58.858.8
 
400 SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
162.3Roger MullinsPBV40M  Cheltenham62.362.3
264.8James DurdenPBU17M  Dursley64.864.8
367.1David DurdenPBV50M  Dursley/Gloucester67.167.1
478.0Nicola WeagerPBSENW  CLC Striders78.078.0
578.4Andrew Gage V55M  CLC Striders75.975.9
683.3Amelia MullinsSBV45W  CLC Striders83.383.0
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.6Will Ferguson V35M Brendan WardCLC Striders1:58.971:58.97
22:05.2George HawthorneSBU20M Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:05.22:04.3
32:05.3Matthew Smith U17M Kevin ButtleSwindon2:05.12:05.1
42:05.8David Bendle U17M  Stroud2:04.652:04.14
52:06.5Sam DaveyPBU17M  Worcester2:06.52:06.5
62:07.3Matt HumphreysSBU17M Matt HumphreysRhondda2:05.542:05.54
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.2Finley SmithPBU20M  Worcester2:12.22:12.2
22:12.5Edward LeechSBU17M  Forest of Dean2:12.52:11.86
32:14.5Zoe Wassell U20W Christopher FrapwellStroud/Loughborough Students2:13.92:13.4
42:14.8Edgar KibetPBU20M  Gloucester2:14.82:14.8
52:17.6Roger Mullins V40M  Cheltenham2:16.72:12.4
62:18.7Freya BuglassPBU15W  Avon Valley/Run 4 Fitness2:17.512:17.51
72:20.4Paul LockyerSBV40M  CLC Striders2:20.42:19.76
82:21.1Gareth HarriesPBV45M  CLC Striders2:21.12:21.1
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.9Christopher PickenPBU17M Carolyn FranksCheltenham2:25.92:25.9
22:26.6Peter Mountain V60M David TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:24.362:18.06
32:27.0Lexie Bull U15W  Stroud2:25.12:25.1
42:27.1Annwen GammonSBU20W Phil BanningCardiff2:27.12:22.40
52:27.3James DurdenPBU17M  Dursley2:27.32:27.3
62:27.6Isobel Parnaby U17W  Stroud2:26.12:25.8
72:27.8India IbbotsonSBU17W Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:27.82:24.7
82:28.2Grace TavnerPBU17W  Stroud2:28.22:28.2
92:28.5Tina WickensPBV45W  Gloucester2:27.42:27.4
102:30.6James Bagot U13M  Swindon2:29.22:29.2
112:33.6Kaitlyn SheppardPBU15W Kevin SheppardCheltenham2:32.62:32.6
122:34.2Emma Bendle U15W  Stroud2:31.72:31.7
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.5Anna Kelly U17W Tom KingWhite Horse2:31.322:31.32
22:34.3Rebecca Selvey V45W Stephen O'BrienWorcester2:30.32:30.3
32:35.5Anaya PowisPBU17W  Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:31.62:31.6
42:35.7Jessica NorvillPBU17W  Cheltenham2:35.72:35.7
52:36.0Nick HollidayPBV60M Nick HollidayCirencester/South West Vets2:36.02:36.0
62:37.0Seren JonesPBU13W  Cheltenham2:32.72:32.7
72:37.4Gaia BowermanPBU15W  Stroud2:37.42:37.4
82:39.9Freya RobertsPBU15W Paul HillCardiff Archers2:38.322:38.32
92:41.5Victoria WatkinsSBV35W  Black Pear Joggers/Worcester/Welsh Masters2:36.692:36.69
102:47.5Jack Johnson U15M  Cheltenham2:38.52:38.4
112:48.4Ralph Wright U13M  Cheltenham  
122:48.7Freya Hughes-Rolls U13W  Rhymney Valley2:41.82:41.8
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.2Eoin McQuonePBV45M  CLC Striders2:40.22:40.2
22:48.0Helen KnightPBV35W  CLC Striders2:48.02:48.0
32:51.8Caroline CotterellPBV45W  Cirencester2:51.82:51.8
42:52.7Annabella TallisPBU15W  Cheltenham2:44.802:44.80
52:56.4Andrew Gage V55M  CLC Striders2:49.92:49.9
63:01.8Sophie Johnson U17W  Gloucester2:54.82:54.8
73:02.0Laura FletcherPBSENW  CLC Striders3:02.03:02.0
83:05.2Celia DarwentPBU15W  Cheltenham3:05.23:05.2
93:10.2Natasha SchofieldPBU11W  Gloucester3:10.23:10.2
 
3000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:30.8William Gardner U23M  Oxford City/Royal Air Force/Edinburgh AC9:17.689:17.68
29:33.9James Dale U17M  Worcester9:33.749:33.74
39:34.6AN Other         
49:35.9Peter WoodwardPBSENM  Forest of Dean9:35.99:35.9
59:51.0Nicholas BrownPBSENM  Cheltenham9:51.09:51.0
610:06.9Henry JamesPBU17M  Cheltenham10:06.910:06.9
710:24.8John StolbergPBU17M  BRAT10:24.810:24.8
810:47.2Josh Noon U17M David WalkerWorcester10:34.610:34.6
3000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:51.6Kiya Dee U15W  Highworth/Gloucestershire Schs10:43.010:43.0
210:59.7Millie Porter U17W  Gloucester10:45.010:45.0
311:01.7David DurdenPBV50M  Dursley/Gloucester11:01.711:01.7
411:09.0Hayley WintersSBV35W Paul de-CampsGloucester10:55.0610:52.1
511:20.3Peter MountainSBV60M David TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets11:20.310:34.1
611:21.1Lucy RycroftPBU20W Tom KingWhite Horse11:21.111:21.1
711:22.6Ella BurfittPBU20W Andrew BeadleCheltenham11:22.611:22.6
811:36.0Taya DeePBU15W  Highworth11:28.0811:28.08
911:51.7Patricia SturgessPBV35W  CLC Striders11:51.711:51.7
1012:25.7Amelia MullinsSBV45W  CLC Striders12:25.712:03.1
 
400HU17M U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
161.5Alex Martin U17M1Howard MoscropSwindon61.0561.05
263.4John StolbergPBU17M2 BRAT63.463.4
 
HJ SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.50Harry PaddockPBU13M  Worcester1.501.50
21.45Sian WigginsPBU17W  Cheltenham1.451.45
31.40Gemma Veal U17W Mark WanklynCheltenham1.501.50
41.35Isabel Kiey-Thomas U17W Mark WanklynCheltenham1.401.40
51.35Oliver RisboroughPBU15M  Cheltenham1.351.35
61.25Celia DarwentPBU15W  Cheltenham1.251.25
71.25Jessica SmithPBU13W  Dursley1.251.25
81.25Billy BuxtonPBU13M  Cheltenham1.251.25
91.15Nicola WeagerPBSENW  CLC Striders1.151.15
101.10Freya Hughes-RollsPBU13W  Rhymney Valley1.101.10
HJ U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.65Monty Baldwin U15M2 Gloucestershire Schs1.721.72
21.55Sulaiman Ouiles U15M1Joanne WilloughbyGloucester1.561.56
 
LJ SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.26Luke BurdenPBU17M  Cheltenham5.265.26
24.96Luke OverthrowPBU23M  Gloucester4.964.96
34.24Lucy MeechPBU17W  Cheltenham4.244.24
LJ U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.16Dylan SummersPBU15M2 Cheltenham5.165.16
24.83Oliver Spencer U15M1 Cheltenham4.854.85
34.66Sam Petherbridge U15M2Peter WaltonSwansea5.385.38
44.52Sam CottonPBU13M-1 Cheltenham4.524.52
54.22Oliver TranterPBU13M-1 Worcester4.224.22
63.84James KeenanPBU11M  Cheltenham3.843.84
73.56Edward PalmerPBU11M  Cheltenham3.563.56
83.53Pete PehkonenSBU13M-1 Cheltenham3.533.60
93.17Ethan WoodwardPBU11M  Cheltenham3.173.17
102.84Tom Wilkey U11M  Cheltenham  
112.83Finlay Duncton U11M  Cheltenham  
LJ U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.44Jessica Duncton U13W-1 Cheltenham4.644.64
24.37Georgie NewellPBU15W1 Cheltenham4.374.37
33.42Gabriella SchofieldPBU15W1 Gloucester3.423.42
42.60Natasha Schofield U11W-3 Gloucester2.692.69
 
CT SW F32
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.39Bethan Griffiths F32 SENW Carolyn FranksCheltenham18.4218.42
 
JT800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.04George Elliott U20M2Carolyn FranksCheltenham51.5851.58
245.63Matt Bryce U20M2 Witney48.2648.26
 
JT700 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
139.13Christopher Picken U17M Carolyn FranksCheltenham41.9041.90
219.90David DurdenPBV50M  Dursley/Gloucester19.9019.90
JT700 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
132.86Josh Noon U17M1David WalkerWorcester33.7533.75
230.95Luke BurdenPBU17M1 Cheltenham30.9530.95
 
JT600 SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.51Quentin McQuillan V60M  Cheltenham27.0027.00
220.10Linsey HutchinsSBV45W Carolyn FranksCheltenham20.8324.73
JT600 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.32Oliver Risborough U15M1 Cheltenham26.1226.12
JT600 M40 F56
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.16Edward Grazier T54/F56SBV40M5Carolyn FranksCheltenham11.1611.79
 
JT500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.11Libby DickensonPBU17W2 Stroud25.1125.11
221.59Bethan MorganPBU15W-1Darryn McAteeNewport21.5921.59
313.46Amy Jackson Fawkes U15W-2 Cheltenham14.7514.75