Cheltenham Midsummer Open Meeting External Results
Cheltenham
25 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.9Lewis Sternkopf U20MKevin TobinWorcester/Swansea Uni1:59.711:59.71
22:03.0Elliott Chard U23MAdrian CloverYate/Reading Uni/Team Bath2:02.992:00.13
32:05.2David Bendle U17M Stroud2:04.652:01.99
42:06.5Sam DaveyPBU17MOliver DaveyWorcester2:06.51:53.66
52:07.5Gregory Hayward U17M Westbury/Yate2:07.441:54.49
62:07.8William GardnerPBU23M Oxford City/Royal Air Force/Corstorphine/Edinburgh2:07.82:07.8
72:08.8Seamus RobinsonPBU15M Westbury/Yate2:08.81:56.47
82:09.3Matt DwerryhousePBU20M Cheltenham2:09.32:09.3
92:10.6Corin HughesSBV35M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students2:10.61:55.21
102:11.2Matt Humphreys U17M Rhondda2:05.542:05.54
112:13.1Charlie HoskingPBU15M Yate2:13.12:13.1
122:13.9Zoe WassellSBU20WChristopher FrapwellStroud/Loughborough Students2:13.92:13.4
132:15.3Edgar Kibet U20M Gloucester2:14.82:14.8
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.9Sam HowellPBU17M Cheltenham2:12.92:12.9
22:21.7Jonathan HowesSBV40MBrendan WardCLC Striders2:21.72:15.52
32:22.9Ruby Brook U15WMark WanklynStroud2:20.302:19.92
42:23.0Lydia AttwellPBU17WChristopher BrownStroud2:23.02:20.21
52:23.6Gemma Newport U15WSpencer NewportCharnwood2:22.92:21.02
62:24.9Shana Stewardson U15WDave StockBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:23.012:19.48
72:25.7Samuel Holloway U13MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:25.551:56.81
82:26.1Peter Mountain V60MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:24.362:18.06
92:27.0Sarah EverittSBV50WDavid TaylorBristol & West/Welsh Masters2:26.372:24.2
102:28.5Ella DaviesSBU15WJohn GriffithsSwansea2:28.52:26.76
112:31.2Mark RobertsPBV55M Brecon/Welsh Masters2:31.22:31.2
122:32.4Grace Tavner U17W Stroud2:28.22:28.2
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.6Noah Kontou GoymerPBU15M Cheltenham2:24.62:16.6
22:27.4Rachel OramSBU17WJohn DillSwindon2:27.42:26.88
32:30.8Emily DentPBU13WPaul HillCardiff Archers2:30.482:24.3
42:31.1Rachel Newport U13WSpencer NewportCharnwood2:29.502:29.50
52:31.8David BedlingtonPBV50M Abingdon2:31.82:31.8
62:32.6Kaitlyn SheppardPBU15WAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:32.62:32.6
72:33.5Mai DaviesPBU13WJohn GriffithsSwansea2:33.52:27.3
82:33.8Natalie Ashley-TowellPBU20WPaul de-CampsGloucester2:33.82:33.8
92:34.9Izzie Jones U17WBernard WilkinsAbingdon2:31.402:31.40
102:36.3Hayley WintersPBV35WPaul de-CampsGloucester2:36.32:36.3
112:41.1Tom BallSBV40M Unattached2:41.12:31.70
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.9Lauren KennardPBU17W Worcester2:30.92:25.1
22:31.0Isaac HendersonPBU13M Cheltenham2:31.02:25.3
32:31.6Anaya PowisPBU17W Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:31.62:31.6
42:31.7Emma BendlePBU15W Stroud2:31.72:29.71
52:32.1Anna MidgleyPBV35WPaul de-CampsGloucester2:29.62:26.77
62:32.7Seren JonesPBU13W Cheltenham2:32.72:26.8
72:35.3Suzanne Harding V40WKerry NewellGloucester/Midland Masters2:33.52:23.42
82:40.8Thomas Darton U13MPhil LuckerSouth Glos2:33.22:33.2
92:42.9Gaia Bowerman U15W Stroud2:37.42:37.4
102:55.9Anna Curtis U17WBryan ClintonSwindon2:44.32:35.97
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.6James Bagot U13MJohn DillSwindon2:29.22:07.5
22:34.8Lucy SpencerPBU15WJohn DillSwindon2:34.82:28.7
32:38.5Jack JohnsonSBU15M Cheltenham2:38.52:38.4
42:38.7Amelia NewellPBU13WKerry NewellGloucester2:38.72:22.8
52:41.0Ella SpencerSBU11WJohn DillSwindon2:41.02:26.24
62:41.8Freya Hughes-RollsPBU13W Rhymney Valley2:41.82:27.33
72:42.2Robin New V45M Swindon2:29.22:28.16
82:42.6Katie New U13WJohn DillSwindon2:42.02:33.5
92:42.8Oliver BrownSBU15MNick PriceBRAT2:42.82:19.44
102:48.1Freya Howell U13W Cheltenham2:44.92:33.2
112:49.5Lulu SkurekPBU13W Cheltenham2:49.52:49.5
122:51.3Molly AllwoodPBU15W Cheltenham2:51.32:51.3
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.1Jacob HowesPBU15M Cheltenham2:41.12:41.1
22:44.6Milly Foster U13W Cheltenham2:44.262:36.61
32:45.2Kerry NewellPBV45W Gloucester2:45.22:45.2
42:46.0Harvey RodgersPBU11M Cheltenham2:46.02:46.0
52:49.1Hannah TavnerPBU15W Stroud2:49.12:49.1
62:49.9Andrew GagePBV55M CLC Striders2:49.92:49.9
72:50.0Georgia HowellSBU11W Cheltenham2:50.02:26.2
82:53.5George Bloomfield U13MPhil LuckerSouth Glos2:52.62:50.33
92:54.8Sophie JohnsonPBU17W Gloucester2:54.82:54.8
103:00.6Mike SpekePBV55M CLC Striders3:00.63:00.6
113:03.6Amelia MullinsSBV45W CLC Striders3:03.62:56.2
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:50.2Matthew Jones U11M Unattached  
22:52.3Evie HendersonSBU11W Cheltenham2:52.32:27.09
32:55.4Elijah Marsden U11M Unattached  
42:55.5Daniel HendersonPBU13M Unattached2:55.52:55.5
53:03.1James KeenanSBU11M Cheltenham3:03.12:57.6
63:04.5Harry BloomfieldPBU11MPhil LuckerSouth Glos3:04.53:04.5
73:04.7Monique James-ThomasSBU13W BRAT3:04.72:56.27
83:07.4Nina Leigh U11W Cardiff Archers3:02.023:02.02
93:08.1Nicola WeagerPBSENW CLC Striders3:08.13:08.1
104:21.5Christina See V55WAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:09.83:43.2