Scottish Athletics U17 Challenge Final
Grangemouth
29 Jul 18
100 200 800 1500 80HU17W 100HU17M 4x100 LJ 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.52-0.9Jamie Stevenson U17M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.1911.19
211.70-0.9Henry BembomPBU17M2 Kilmarnock11.7011.70
311.80-0.9Finlay Waugh U17M1Michael LoveGiffnock North/Stewartry11.3111.31
411.93-0.9James McintoshSBU17M2 Aberdeen11.9311.87
512.05-0.9Fraser HutchonSBU17M2 Edinburgh AC12.0511.95
612.11-0.9Shaun Ritchie U17M2Martin LeylandShetland11.911.7
712.19-0.9Liam Woods U17M  South Lanarkshire  
812.46-0.9Dylan Drummond U17M  Team North Lanarkshire  
100 U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.89 Bera Ajala U17M2Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC11.7211.72
211.93 Murray Fotheringham U17M1 Giffnock North11.6011.60
312.20 Gavin WilsonPBU17M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.2012.20
412.73 Rohin ONeill U17M2 Hamilton & District12.2212.22
512.78 Finlay Pinkerton U17M  Team North Lanarkshire  
612.87 Andrew Baird U17M1 Kilmarnock12.7812.78
712.97 Ross Sinclair U17M2 Orkney12.612.6
100 U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.61-1.2Katie Dinwoodie U17W1Martin LeylandShetland12.3012.30
212.94-1.2Jane Davidson U17W2Bob MassonAberdeen12.5212.52
313.34-1.2Nikkala Humphreys U17W  Team North Lanarkshire  
413.74-1.2Ashleigh Farr U17W  South Lanarkshire  
513.85-1.2Josie McDonald U17W2 Edinburgh AC13.6313.37
613.90-1.2Freya Cowan U17W2 Giffnock North13.2413.04
713.98-1.2Nikki Li U17W  VP Glasgow  
814.67-1.2Tiana Stevenson U17W1 Kilmarnock13.4513.45
100 U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.41-1.0Mia Keogh U17W1Keith GeddesAberdeen12.8812.88
213.52-1.0Sian Macdonald U17W2 Stornoway13.1412.86
313.68-1.0Carly MillerSBU17W2 Giffnock North13.6813.36
414.13-1.0Lauren Semple U17W  Team North Lanarkshire  
514.26-1.0May Venerus U17W  South Lanarkshire  
614.27-1.0Courtney GoodwinSBU17W1 Kilmarnock14.2713.84
714.32-1.0Emily Corrigan U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow14.0413.70
 
200 U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.95-1.8Jamie Stevenson U17M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.8122.81
222.96-1.8James Mcintosh U17M2 Aberdeen22.9522.95
323.60-1.8Finlay Waugh U17M1Michael LoveGiffnock North/Stewartry22.9422.94
423.68-1.8Gary McPake U17M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld23.2323.23
523.70-1.8Henry Bembom U17M2 Kilmarnock23.6423.64
623.72-1.8Lewis BarclaySBU17M2Martin LeylandShetland23.7223.50
723.76-1.8Bera AjalaPBU17M2Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC23.7623.76
824.21-1.8Liam Woods U17M1 East Kilbride23.6223.62
200 U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.83-2.1Harry HallPBU17M2 Aberdeen24.8324.83
224.85-2.1Calum McFadzean U17M2 Edinburgh AC24.4724.13
324.95-2.1Shay Regan U17M1Martin LeylandShetland24.7024.70
425.52-2.1Andrew Baird U17M1 Kilmarnock25.1225.12
525.61-2.1Rohin ONeillPBU17M2 Hamilton & District25.6125.61
625.84-2.1Sam Young U17M2 Giffnock North25.6925.69
726.15-2.1Finlay Pinkerton U17M  Team North Lanarkshire  
200 U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.15-2.9Katie Foss U17W1Michael LoveGiffnock North26.1626.16
227.95-2.9Mia Keogh U17W1Keith GeddesAberdeen26.8126.74
328.15-2.9Ashleigh Farr U17W  South Lanarkshire  
428.22-2.9Jodie Walterson U17W1 Shetland27.327.3
529.15-2.9Hannah Wallace U17W1 Cumbernauld27.3927.39
629.18-2.9Josie McDonald U17W2 Edinburgh AC28.8027.17
729.58-2.9Lisha CarruthSBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow29.5829.06
830.72-2.9Tiana Stevenson U17W1 Kilmarnock28.0128.01
200 U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.64-2.1Rachel Callan U17W1 Giffnock North26.7126.65
227.91-2.1Laura NewboldSBU17W2Laura NewboldShetland27.9127.09
328.73-2.1Christie Rout U17W2Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC26.8426.56
428.96-2.1Katy McConnell U17W2 Kilmarnock27.9927.99
529.03-2.1Erin Williams U17W1 Aberdeen28.428.09
629.08-2.1Lauren Semple U17W  Team North Lanarkshire  
729.87-2.1May Venerus U17W  South Lanarkshire  
 
800 U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.18 Lewis BarclayPBU17M2Martin LeylandShetland2:00.612:00.61
22:05.26 Harry Hall U17M2 Aberdeen1:58.041:58.04
32:06.70 Hamish Anderson U17M1Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:05.212:05.21
42:09.08 Luca LibrizziPBU17M2 Edinburgh AC2:09.082:09.08
52:10.60 Eoghan O'Donnell U17M2 Giffnock North2:08.442:08.44
62:11.29 Dylan Drummond U17M  Team North Lanarkshire  
72:14.53 Lewis FergusonPBU17M1 Kilmarnock2:14.532:14.53
800 U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.69 Lewis Watt U15M-1 Aberdeen2:01.022:01.02
22:09.44 Frankie QuailPBU17M2 Cumbernauld2:09.442:09.44
32:10.12 David MorrisonSBU17M1 Stornoway2:09.092:09.09
42:10.84 Lewis MitchellPBU17M2 Giffnock North2:10.842:10.84
52:19.63 Michael McDonald U17M  Edinburgh AC  
62:36.49 Finn Milligan U17M  South Lanarkshire  
800 U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.66 Jessica HoggarthPBU17W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:17.662:17.66
22:20.56 Orla Lang U17W2 Giffnock North2:18.952:18.95
32:21.06 Tegan SpenceSBU17W2 Orkney2:21.062:17.87
42:22.50 Georgia Morrison U17W2 Inverclyde2:16.282:16.28
52:28.36 Joey Leach U17W1Richard LeachMotherwell2:24.432:24.43
62:34.97 Maria Malley U17W  South Lanarkshire  
72:35.30 Jenna Little U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:29.202:28.54
83:01.22 Kirsty Wall U17W1 Kilmarnock2:57.282:57.28
800 U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.51 Emma Chamberlain U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:28.482:24.58
22:31.80 Iona Mcguire U15W-1 Aberdeen2:30.552:30.55
32:35.79 Eilidh Murphy U17W  Team North Lanarkshire  
42:36.73 Caitlin Cameron CoylePBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.732:36.73
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.27 Adam Brown U17M2 Aberdeen4:10.454:10.45
24:19.79 Tom Ireland U17M2 Edinburgh AC4:13.944:11.99
34:27.36 Ethan Carolan U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.704:15.70
44:29.68 Kai NewellPBU17M2William SutherlandWhitemoss4:29.684:29.68
54:35.16 Lewis Barclay U17M2Martin LeylandShetland4:24.34:24.3
64:38.32 Callum Byrne U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:33.024:33.02
74:59.54 Adam Cassidy U17M  Team North Lanarkshire  
85:13.76 Ryan Littlejohn U17M1 Kilmarnock5:06.094:59.3
1500 U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.56 Michael Watt U17M2 Aberdeen4:19.004:19.00
24:36.90 Andrew Robertson U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:26.844:26.84
34:37.27 Thomas Watson U17M  South Lanarkshire  
44:46.14 Jacob Brown U17M  Team North Lanarkshire  
54:59.70 Daniel StewartPBU17M2 Stornoway4:48.004:48.00
1500 U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.19 Aimee Anderson U17W1 Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:54.98
24:57.68 Helen Chong U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:56.674:52.58
34:59.11 Emma Swanson U15W-1 Banchory Stonehaven4:57.964:57.01
45:21.87 Jojo Littlefield U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:59.844:57.41
55:24.21 Jessica Robson U17W  South Lanarkshire  
65:25.46 Sarah-marie Riise U17W2 Shetland5:06.95:06.9
76:00.37 Leonie McCutcheonSBU20W3 Kilmarnock6:00.375:35.2
1500 U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.42 Clare Wallace U17W2 Giffnock North4:59.134:59.13
25:12.16 Janani MohanPBU17W2 Aberdeen5:12.165:12.16
35:29.34 Kristi Rendall U17W1 Orkney5:09.45:09.4
45:43.56 Cara Baldwin U17W1 Motherwell/Team North Lanarkshire5:38.975:38.97
56:35.68 Abby Lachlan U17W  Kilmarnock Harriers  
 
80HU17W U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.01-2.2Jane Davidson U17W2Bob MassonAberdeen11.5011.50
212.98-2.2Emily Corrigan U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.4712.47
313.05-2.2Hannah Wallace U17W1 Cumbernauld12.7712.77
413.14-2.2Rachel Callan U17W1 Giffnock North12.6112.61
513.16-2.2Ella Bryce U17W1 Whitemoss12.8812.88
614.66-2.2Krysta BrayPBU17W1 Stornoway14.6614.66
80HU17W U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.67-1.6Nikkala Humphreys U17W2 Cumbernauld12.9912.99
213.74-1.6Kristy Craig U17W  South Lanarkshire  
315.02-1.6Jess Daniel U17W1 Aberdeen14.0314.03
 
100HU17M U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.90-2.1Gavin WilsonPBU17M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow14.9014.90
215.20-2.1Jamie Tobin U17M2 Cumbernauld15.0815.08
317.09-2.1Sam YoungPBU17M2 Giffnock North17.0917.09
100HU17M U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.98-2.1Jacob Brown U17M  Team North Lanarkshire  
 
4x100 U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
146.50  Island Select U17 TeamPBU17M  North Uist/Orkney/Shetland/South Uist & Eriskay/St46.5046.50
246.80  Aberdeen U17 TeamSBU17M  Aberdeen46.8046.09
347.74  Giffnock North U17 Team U17M  Giffnock North47.4743.93
448.08  Team North Lanarkshire U17 Team U17M  Team North Lanarkshire48.0248.02
548.47  Kilmarnock U17 TeamPBU17M  Kilmarnock48.4748.47
4x100 U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.76  Island Select U17 TeamPBU17W  North Uist/Orkney/Shetland/South Uist & Eriskay/St50.7650.76
251.75  Aberdeen U17 Team U17W  Aberdeen50.9848.74
351.88  Giffnock North U17 Team U17W  Giffnock North50.9449.49
451.96  Team North Lanarkshire U17 TeamPBU17W  Team North Lanarkshire51.9651.96
555.03  Kilmarnock U17 TeamSBU17W  Kilmarnock55.0351.40
655.08  South Lanarkshire U17 Team U17W  South Lanarkshire52.7951.95
755.23  Victoria Park City of Glasgow U17 Team U17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow51.4249.81
 
LJ U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.57-0.5Murray Fotheringham U17M1 Giffnock North6.936.93
26.43-1.2James Mcintosh U17M2 Aberdeen6.576.57
36.140.0Bera Ajala U17M2Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC6.606.60
45.81-1.3Shay Regan U17M1Martin LeylandShetland6.036.03
55.10-1.2Aaran Kennedy U17M  Team North Lanarkshire  
64.52-1.0Ethan Lagan U17M  Kilmarnock Harriers  
74.18-2.2Kai Newall U17M  South Lanarkshire  
LJ U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.800.0Calum McFadzean U17M2 Edinburgh AC6.346.34
25.66-0.7Ross Sinclair U17M2 Orkney5.715.71
35.38-0.3Sam Young U17M2 Giffnock North5.795.79
45.12-1.6Athol GordonPBU17M1 Aberdeen5.125.12
54.31-0.2Jamie Tobin U17M  Team North Lanarkshire  
63.86-2.4Ryan Littlejohn U17M1 Kilmarnock4.334.47
73.42-1.9Rohin ONeillPBU17M2 Hamilton & District3.423.42
LJ U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.32-0.8Jane Davidson U17W2Bob MassonAberdeen5.475.47
24.83-1.0Hannah Wallace U17W1 Cumbernauld5.025.03
34.72-0.2Angela Horne U17W1 Stornoway4.835.03
44.63-1.4Josie McDonald U17W2 Edinburgh AC5.055.08
54.58-0.4E Bryce U17W  South Lanarkshire  
64.55-0.7Rachel Callan U17W1 Giffnock North4.984.98
74.350.0Sara Barbour U17W1Harald BartlKilmarnock4.504.50
83.77-0.2Caitlin Cameron CoylePBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow3.773.77
LJ U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.48-0.7Sian Macdonald U17W2 Stornoway4.944.94
24.39-0.8Abigail Robertson U17W1 Aberdeen4.544.54
34.38-0.9L Semple U17W  Team North Lanarkshire  
44.13-1.0Orla LangSBU17W2 Giffnock North4.134.23
54.10-0.6A Farr U17W  South Lanarkshire  
63.770.0Kirsty Wall U17W1 Kilmarnock3.903.90