Shettleston Harriers Open Graded Meeting External Results
Crownpoint
21 Aug 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.90Alex Johnston U20M Steven DoigPitreavie1:53.641:53.64
11:54.90Finlay Murray SENM Mark PollardEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness1:54.31:53.06
31:57.74Scott MacAulaySBSENM Robert HawkinsGlasgow City/Kilbarchan1:57.741:54.26
41:58.21James GillonPBU20M Patrick KellyLaw1:58.211:58.21
51:59.15Jamie Burns U20M John MacKayShettleston1:59.071:59.07
62:07.09Allan Ramsay SENM  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathc1:56.391:52.89
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.81Abbie McClue U13W  Cambuslang2:39.992:20.16
22:48.75Tuscany WrightPBU13W  Giffnock North2:45.312:41.60
32:58.57Katie Woods U11W  Shettleston2:55.482:46.66
43:00.53Emma McLennan U13W  Giffnock North2:58.252:49.26
53:00.87Rachel McphillipsPBU13W  Whitemoss2:58.872:54.23
63:05.72Millie Aitken U13W  East Kilbride2:58.882:58.88
73:08.11Brodie McanenyPBU11W  East Kilbride3:08.113:08.11
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:04.95Emma LeiperPBU11W  Shettleston3:04.953:04.95
23:15.76Erin OrrPBU13W  Shettleston3:15.763:11.47
33:24.24Katie BurnsPBU11W Elaine MacKayShettleston3:24.243:02.42
43:29.29Olivia MillarPBU13W  Shettleston3:29.293:29.29
53:34.78Luke StruthersPBU11M  Shettleston3:34.783:34.78
63:36.64Sophie FugePBU11W  Shettleston3:36.643:36.64
74:06.71Rosie BurnsPBU11W  Shettleston4:06.714:06.71
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.16Ben SandilandsPBU17M Steven DoigFife2:01.161:55.70
22:03.23Ross HillSBSENM Patrick KellyLaw2:01.501:58.59
32:03.79Andrew Clark SENM Gordon LockieGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni2:03.701:59.45
42:04.14Matthew McKenna SENM Kevin ReynoldsCambuslang/Stirling Uni2:02.602:02.60
52:06.18Greg Turner SENM Dudley WalkerGiffnock North/Stirling Uni2:03.982:03.98
62:06.90Drew PollockSBU20M John MontgomeryCambuslang2:06.902:02.07
72:07.52Gary Turner SENM  Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni2:05.221:59.21
82:12.68Stephen Allen V50M  Motherwell/Scottish Vets H2:10.371:53.94
92:16.79Lewis Elliot U17M  Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:05.012:05.01
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.25Aidan McCaffrey U20M  Cumbernauld2:04.622:04.50
22:06.88Hamish Anderson U17M Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:05.212:05.21
32:06.98Lewis MitchellPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:06.982:06.63
42:07.31Andrew RobertsonPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:07.312:07.31
52:07.72Erin WallaceSBU20W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:07.722:06.34
62:08.19Kasey Fraser U17M  Shettleston2:06.832:06.83
72:11.31Matthew GillonPBU17M Patrick KellyLaw2:08.132:08.13
82:16.51Eoghan O'Donnell U17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:08.442:08.44
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.94Frankie Quail U17M  Cumbernauld2:09.442:09.44
22:13.22Jim White V40M John HughesMotherwell2:10.022:10.02
32:14.72Howard C Elliott V50M  Cumbernauld2:14.502:12.15
42:16.05Brian ScallySBV50M  Shettleston/Scottish Vets H2:12.512:12.51
52:19.07Hannah Anderson U17W Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:16.362:16.31
62:29.10Lewis Hunt U17M  Shettleston2:15.832:15.83
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.34Donald MacleanPBU17M  Giffnock North2:15.342:15.34
22:17.46Francesca DavidsonPBU17W  Giffnock North2:17.462:17.46
32:19.82Max Mclean U17M  Ayr Seaforth2:16.152:16.15
42:20.35Graeme GemmellPBV50M  Bellahouston Harriers2:19.262:17.89
52:23.24Grant NobleSBV55M  Edinburgh AC2:23.242:09.99
62:26.20Gary MckendrickSBV50M Mark PollardInverclyde2:26.202:18.82
72:28.53Ellie Hinks U17W  Garscube2:18.522:18.52
82:29.44Rory Elliott U13M  Cumbernauld2:23.222:23.22
92:45.28Caoimhe Quail U15W  Cumbernauld2:36.672:36.67
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.23Holly KirkwoodPBU15W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.232:23.23
22:24.01Craig ShennanPBU13M  Giffnock North2:24.012:17.67
32:24.23Emma ChamberlainPBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.232:24.23
42:24.57Adam ChamberlainPBU13M  Giffnock North2:24.572:17.10
52:24.71Isla Scott U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.052:23.54
62:26.50Shona Carey U15W  Cambuslang2:24.882:24.88
72:26.61Jill CarswellPBU17W  Giffnock North2:26.612:26.61
82:32.22Rhian Callan U17W Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.272:28.27
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.40Ethan OfoegbuPBU13M  Shettleston2:29.402:29.40
22:29.91Elsie HollywoodPBU17W Elaine MacKayShettleston2:29.912:28.48
32:31.00Sam Hosie U13M  East Kilbride2:29.502:19.65
42:34.25Ella McGregor U15W  Giffnock North2:30.742:27.18
52:39.76Jack Wallace U13M  Giffnock North2:34.372:28.10
62:41.44Eva RitchiePBU13W  Cambuslang/Unattached2:41.442:41.44
72:46.45Adele Street U13W  North Ayrshire2:33.492:27.11
82:48.23Emma GilmourSBU17W Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:48.232:29.85
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.33Nuala O'Donnell U15W  Giffnock North2:35.292:32.67
22:41.74Eilidh KennedyPBU15W  Cambuslang2:41.742:41.74
32:42.16Hannah Lynch U17W  Shettleston2:39.332:39.33
42:42.99Alex ChamberlainPBU13M  Giffnock North2:42.992:26.31
52:43.32Kirsty WyliePBU13W  Giffnock North2:43.322:32.50
62:49.51Jodie MitchellSBU17W  Shettleston2:49.512:39.10
72:50.92Mark Macinnes U13M  Giffnock North2:38.792:35.08
83:00.63Alistair StreetPBU11M  North Ayrshire3:00.633:00.63
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.89Abigail FlowerPBU13W  Giffnock North2:41.892:41.89
22:45.71Jessica Grant U13W  Shettleston2:43.472:42.06
32:45.88Adam CliffordPBU13M  Shettleston2:45.882:40.19
42:46.58Brady McleanPBU11M  Ayr Seaforth2:46.582:42.75
52:47.38Grant McEachernPBU13M  Cumbernauld2:36.082:30.96
62:47.77Lara CassidyPBU17W  Giffnock North2:47.772:47.77
72:47.85Matthew FoxPBU11M  Shettleston2:44.592:41.17
82:50.14Fraser McIntyrePBU13M  Ayr Seaforth2:50.142:47.62
92:51.54James Wylie U13M  Giffnock North2:51.482:46.51
102:56.90Emma Livingstone U15W  East Kilbride2:43.042:29.97
800 U15M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.63Jacob Luc U15M2 Giffnock North2:01.732:00.71
22:08.76Gregor CollinsPBU15M2 Gala2:05.662:05.66
32:09.97Donald GilchristPBU15M2 Law2:07.492:02.70
42:10.46Ben Sutherland U15M2 Falkirk2:08.62:05.17
52:11.79Conor GourleyPBU15M2Steven DoigPitreavie2:11.792:08.10
62:30.01Kian Mcconville U15M2 Giffnock North2:21.912:11.41
72:32.75Max McCaffertyPBU15M1 Cumbernauld2:32.752:20.91
800 U15M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.39Oscar Logan U15M1Patrick KellyLaw2:06.432:00.10
22:12.29Lewis Hainey U15M2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:06.692:03.25
32:14.73Lewis Roddis U15M1 Cambuslang2:11.662:09.38
42:18.79Ben Johnston U15M2Steven DoigPitreavie2:15.972:14.66
52:22.42Fraser GilmourPBU15M1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:22.052:22.05