Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
1 Sep 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.24Karl BillingtonPBU20MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:59.241:58.0
21:59.51Ashley Kay U20M Rossendale1:59.071:58.88
31:59.71Jack GleavePBU15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:59.711:53.22
41:59.91Jaimie Roden U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:57.701:57.70
52:00.29Armand Bush SENM Hallamshire1:57.431:56.97
62:00.55Scott Wilson V35M Hallamshire1:59.441:59.23
72:02.15Charlene Thomas SENWAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:01.872:01.87
82:03.79Daniel Evans U20M Pendle2:01.672:01.17
92:05.10Aaron Barker U23M Rossendale2:00.391:58.4
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.46Richard Burman SENM Birchfield H/Coventry1:59.941:53.7
22:02.84Daniel Cheeseman U17MIan WilcockHarrogate1:58.011:51.58
32:03.12Marcus Quarmby U17MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:00.991:58.62
42:03.49Tom Offord SENM Derby1:56.861:56.86
52:04.05William WorrallPBU17M Blackburn2:04.052:04.05
62:04.17William ReynoldsPBU15MStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:04.171:53.71
72:04.23Rose-Anne GalliganPBU23W Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Irela2:04.232:00.58
82:07.04Michael EvansSBU20M Southport Waterloo/Leeds Beckett Uni2:07.041:57.51
92:08.91Tom Roberts U20M Leeds City2:02.722:02.72
800 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.95Bernard WardSBV35MStephen BallTrafford2:06.952:00.5
22:10.04Paul Connolly SENM Salford Met2:09.702:06.7
32:10.23Hayley Beard SENW Stevenage & North Herts2:08.382:04.78
42:10.46Ryan Sciacca U15MStuart SwannChorley AC (defunct)2:09.11:58.1
52:10.76Andrew Desmond U15MRobert RobertsLiverpool H2:09.482:03.78
62:10.93Jack Culpin U17M Lincoln Wellington2:06.32:06.3
800 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.69Andrew ParsonagePBU17M Manchester H2:09.691:58.33
22:09.82Gavin BrownePBU23MHarry KellyEast Cheshire2:09.822:09.82
32:11.94Sven Burluraux U17M Longwood2:08.532:08.53
42:13.70Joshua KinchSBU20M Warrington AC2:13.702:03.11
52:14.03Jenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:12.812:06.50
62:14.58Ciara Dullaghan U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.252:12.25
72:15.81Thomas Traviss-Pollard U17MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:12.501:58.11
800 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.44Tom PowellSBU20M Trafford2:17.442:03.2
22:17.91Steve McLean V45M Southport Waterloo2:14.782:12.59
32:18.15Max LawtonPBU17M Holmfirth/Kirklees2:18.152:18.15
42:19.34Rebecca HallSBU23W Kettering/Bedford & County2:19.342:11.24
52:19.35Dean Miller  U23MBud BaldaroBarrow & Furness2:15.922:09.6
62:20.54Neil Atkinson V45M South Liverpool2:15.82:15.8
72:20.90Natalie Yates U23W Mansfield2:18.072:16.20
82:21.02Jade Lord U15W Pendle2:20.232:19.9
800 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.22Ellie WilsonPBU15W Kingston upon Hull2:19.222:17.2
22:23.90Harriet Grace Middlebrough U17W Bristol & West/Skyrac2:22.922:22.92
32:26.51Robert Powell U15M Leigh/Trafford2:24.622:13.87
42:27.51Katie Michaels U15W Kingston upon Hull2:27.302:23.08
52:27.67Natalia HackettPBU15WJamie RussellHallamshire2:27.672:20.99
62:27.97Nicola Isaacs U17WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:26.82:26.8
72:29.62Eve Cavany U17W Kingston upon Hull2:23.62:20.82
82:58.80Faye Holden SENW Pendle2:58.322:53.3